Road

Start list, individual time trial, USA Cycling elite men, U-23 and women road championships

The start lists for the time trials at the USA Cycling elite, UH-23 juniors road championships

U-23 Men

  • John Pratt, Cyclin’ Pratt Proforma, at 9:09:00
  • Nicolas Patton, Hoover’s Essential Health Market, at 9:10:00
  • Spencer Oswald, Dubuque, Ia, at 9:11:00
  • Colin Mckenna, Lamb’s Gap Cycling Team, at 9:12:00
  • Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:13:00
  • James Bird, Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc Dba Iscorp Cycling Team, at 9:14:00
  • Matt Lyons, University Of Denver, at 9:15:00
  • Matthew Abdalah, Los Altos, Ca, at 9:16:00
  • Adam Leibovitz, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, at 9:17:00
  • Lawrence Warbasse, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 9:18:00
  • Nick Bax, Xo Communications p/b Cisco/battley Harley-Davidson, at 9:19:00
  • Matt Pence, Gateway Harley-Davidson, at 9:20:00
  • Henry Willis, The Fit Lab, at 9:21:00
  • Kevin Fish, Super Squadra, at 9:22:00
  • John Harris, Ccb Racing/Ccb, at 9:23:00
  • Michael Reidenbach, Hydromax Cycling Team/Sports T.e.a.m., at 9:24:00
  • David Cueli, Team Cocos, at 9:25:00
  • Mathew Lipscomb, Hincapie Development Team/greenville Spinners Bicycle Club, at 9:26:00
  • Oliver Flautt, Athens Velo Club, at 9:27:00
  • Paul Lynch, Team Type 1- Development, at 9:28:00
  • Kyle Anderson, Park Place Dealerships/dallas Racing, at 9:29:00
  • Wesley Kline, Bikereg.com/Cannondale, at 9:30:00
  • Parker Kyzer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 9:31:00
  • Ruben Delcristo, Blue Star-Boom Development Team, at 9:32:00
  • Alfred Baurley, Ag Bikes/bayview Cadillac/gs Palm Beach, at 9:33:00
  • Ethan Sopenski, Sjbc/San Jose Bicycle Club, at 9:34:00
  • Micah Engle, Stan’s Notubes/axa Equitable, at 9:35:00
  • John Piasta, Team Mike’s Bikes, at 9:36:00
  • Charlie Avis, Bontrager-Livestrong, at 9:37:00
  • Marcel Delisser, Portland, Ore., at 9:38:00
  • Tanner Putt, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 9:39:00
  • Taylor Warren, Rams Cycling Team/Colorado State University, at 9:40:00
  • Craig Magee, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, at 9:41:00
  • Steven Perezluha, Longwood, Fl, at 9:42:00
  • Anders Newbury, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, at 9:43:00
  • Nathanael Christensen, Michael David Winery Cycling Team/delta, at 9:44:00
  • Neal Shepherd, Florida Velo, at 9:45:00
  • Andrew Meyer, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 9:47:00
  • Michael Pincus, Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity/Super Squadra, at 9:48:00
  • William Zellmer, Gateway Harley-Davidson, at 9:49:00
  • Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing, at 9:50:00
  • Jos Chalmers, Zmotion Racing Team, at 9:51:00
  • David Benkoski, Webcor/alto Velo/alto Velo Racing Club, at 9:52:00
  • David Goodman, Athens Velo Club, at 9:53:00
  • Mac Brennan, Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/indianapolis Cycling Club, at 9:54:00
  • Colt Peterson, Get Crackin’-Ms Society/vrc, at 9:55:00
  • Alex Vanias, Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/indianapolis Cycling Club, at 9:56:00
  • Tyler Karnes, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 9:57:00
  • Robert Squire, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, at 9:58:00
  • Derek Schanze, Gearlink Racing Inc., at 9:59:00
  • Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Livestrong Team, at 10:00:00
  • Edison Turner, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 10:01:00
  • Robert Bush, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, at 10:02:00
  • Eamon Franck, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized/California Giant Cycling, at 10:03:00
  • Ricky Gargiulo, Champion System p/b Stan’s Notubes/Century Road, at 10:04:00
  • Isaac Enderline, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 10:05:00
  • Benjamin Wolfe, Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com, at 10:06:00
  • Stephen Leece, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized San Luis, at 10:07:00
  • Isaiah Newkirk, Covington, La, at 10:08:00
  • James Schurman, Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike/globalbike Racing Deerfield Beach, Fl, at 10:09:00
  • Michael Stone, BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team, at 10:10:00
  • Jeffrey Perrin, Juwi Solar Cycling, at 10:11:00
  • Torey Philipp, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, at 10:12:00
  • Thomas Jondall, White Mountain Road Club, at 10:13:00
  • Charles Cassin, Juwi Solar Cycling, at 10:14:00
  • Austin Allison, Horizon, at 10:15:00
  • Joshua Berry, Chipotle-First Solar Development Team, at 10:16:00
  • Chris Stastny, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, at 10:17:00
  • Connor Mccutcheon, Team Simple Green/bike Religion/Cycles Veloce, at 10:18:00
  • Zack Noonan, Bikereg.com/Cannondale, at 10:19:00
  • Nathaniel Wilson, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, at 10:20:00
  • G. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Livestrong Team, at 10:21:00
  • Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 10:22:00
  • Evan Huffman, California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized, at 10:23:00
  • Nathan Brown, Bontrager Livestrong Team, at 10:24:00

Elite women

  • Hallie Blunck, Birmingham, Al, at 10:31:00
  • Jade Wilcoxson, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:32:00
  • Christa Ghent, Natural Grocers Cycling Team, at 10:33:00
  • Molly Hubbard, Painpathways Cycling Team/carolina Masters, at 10:34:00
  • Meghan Lapeta, Smart Cycling, at 10:35:00
  • Zoe Reker, Iscorp Cycling Team/nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc Dba Iscorp Cycling, at 10:36:00
  • Stephanie Cucaz, Frazier Cycling, at 10:37:00
  • Kaitlin Antonneau, Exergy Twenty12, at 10:38:00
  • Ashley James, Now And Novartis For Ms/now Cycling, at 10:39:00
  • Abigail Mickey, Panache Cyclewear, at 10:40:00
  • Danielle Haulman, Tibco To The Top, at 10:41:00
  • Lauren De Crescenzo, Team Kenda Presented By Geargrinder, at 10:42:00
  • Jessica Prinner, Abd Cycling Club, at 10:43:00
  • Jerika Hutchinson, Fremont Bank Cycling Team, at 10:44:00
  • Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus/vanderkitten, at 10:45:00
  • Rebecca Clark, Lakeland, Fl, at 10:46:00
  • Lindsey Durst, Iscorp Cycling Team/nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc Dba Iscorp Cycling Team, at 10:47:00
  • Jamie Bookwalter, Colavita Racing/colavita Racing, at 10:48:00
  • Marti Shea, Marblehead, Ma, at 10:49:00
  • Elizabeth Newell, Now And Novartis For Ms/now Cycling, at 10:50:00
  • Jessica Cutler, Primal/mapmyride Womens Racing/team Primal Racing, at 10:51:00
  • Rachel Warner, Fcs Cycling Team: P/b Mr. Restore/fcs Cycling, at 10:52:00
  • Lindsay Myers, Tibco To The Top, at 10:53:00
  • Lauren Stephens, Fcs Cycling, at 10:54:00
  • Devon Gorry, Now And Novartis For Ms/now Cycling, at 10:55:00
  • Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty12/exergy Twenty12, at 10:56:00
  • Jennifer Wheeler, Tibco To The Top, at 10:57:00
  • Molly Van Houweling, Metromint Cycling, at 10:58:00
  • Ally Stacher, Specialized-Lululemon Asheville, Nc, at 10:59:00
  • Emily Kachorek, Primal/mapmyride Womens, at 11:00:00
  • Alison Powers, Now And Novartis For Ms/now Cycling, at 11:01:00
  • Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty12/exergy-Twenty12, at 11:02:00
  • Megan Guarnier, Tibco To The Top, at 11:03:00
  • Janel Holcomb, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies San Diego, Ca, at 11:04:00
  • Robin Farina, Now And Novartis For Ms/now Cycling, at 11:05:00
  • Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty12, at 11:06:00
  • Amanda Miller, Tibco To The Top, at 11:07:00
  • Amber Neben, Specialized-Lululemon, at 11:08:00
  • Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty12, at 11:09:00
  • Carmen Small, Team Optum P/b Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:10:00
  • Tayler Wiles, Exergy Twenty12/exergy Twenty12, at 11:11:00
  • Evelyn Stevens, Specialized-Lululemon, at 11:12:00

Elite men

  • Matthew Brooks, Team Type 1-Development, at 11:19:00
  • Christian Parrett, Macon, Ga, at 11:20:00
  • Matthew Tebbetts, Poa Cycling P/b Eastside Chiropractic/team To Quads Powered Sports Llc, at 11:22:00
  • Nathanael Christensen, Michael David Winery Cycling Team/delta Velo, at 11:23:00
  • Mark Jellous, Carolina Cycling Team, at 11:24:00
  • Daniel Udeanu, Humble, Tx, at 11:25:00
  • Nicolas Patton, Hoover’s Essential Health Market, at 11:26:00
  • Michael Valdez, Stage 17 Racing, at 11:27:00
  • Jonathan Bowerman, Tampa, Fl, at 11:28:00
  • Andrew Joseph, Depaula Racing, at 11:29:00
  • Brian Hill, Stan’s Notubes/axa Equitable, at 11:30:00
  • Daniel Lam, Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/indianapolis Cycling Club, at 11:31:00
  • Billy Jones, Iscorp Cycling Team/nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc Dba Iscorp Cycling Team, at 11:32:00
  • Frank Travieso, Team Coco’s/team Cocos, at 11:33:00
  • Nicholas Inabinet, Abd Cycling Club, at 11:34:00
  • Alex Devereaux, Velo Voodoo, at 11:35:00
  • Roy Knickman, Breakaway From Cancer Masters, at 11:36:00
  • Nathaniel Williams, Bissell-Abg-Nuvo/indianapolis Cycling Club, at 11:37:00
  • Justin Eppenbrock, Appling, Ga, at 11:38:00
  • Anders Swanson, Chattanooga, Tn, at 11:39:00
  • Todd Muller, Deeds Publishing/nouveau Velo Cycling Team, at 11:40:00
  • Joshua Lipka, Berkshire Cycling Association, at 11:41:00
  • Ronnie Bratcher, L5flyers P/b Quantum Mechanics, at 11:42:00
  • Joe Dickerson, Mcguire Cycling Team, at 11:43:00
  • Adam Farabaugh, Xo Communications P/b Cisco/battley Harley-Davidson, at 11:44:00
  • Brett Kielick, 160over90 P.b. Vie 13/qcw Cycling, at 11:45:00
  • Nicholas Kimpton, Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club, at 11:46:00
  • Sean Mccarthy, Northampton Cycling Club, at 11:47:00
  • Tucker Olander, Tokyo Joe’s-Whole Foods/primal, at 11:48:00
  • Kurt Page, Friends Great Smokies (fgs Cycling), at 11:49:00
  • Grant Baldwin, North Georgia Cycling Association Inc., at 11:50:00
  • Jesse Moore, California Giant Berry Farms/specialized/california Giant Cycling, at 11:51:00
  • Matthew Kessing, Team Wooly Mammoth, at 11:52:00
  • Nicholas Rogers, 160over90 P.b. Vie 13/qcw Cycling, at 11:53:00
  • Stephen Haroldsen, Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team, at 11:54:00
  • Jonathan Atwell, Team United Healthcare Georgia/the 706 P/the 706 Project, at 11:55:00
  • Jeffrey Licciardello, Team Mission Source-Ngca/north Georgia Cycling Association Inc., at 11:56:00
  • Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar Cycling, at 11:57:00
  • Thomas Gibbons, Heart House/cadv/cc Evesham/cc Evesham, at 11:58:00
  • Cory Greenberg, Get Crackin’-Ms Society/vrc, at 11:59:00
  • Joshua Whitmore, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/globalbike Racing, at 12:00:00
  • Christopher Lyman, Team Specialized Racing, at 12:01:00
  • Andrew Mccullough, Mt Borah/minerva Design P/b Basso/genesee Valley Cycling Club, at 12:02:00
  • Jacob Tremblay, Lateral Stress Velo Inc., at 12:03:00
  • Craig Roemer, Team Specialized Racing Masters/team Specialized Racing, at 12:04:00
  • George Cyrus, Landis/trek/white Mountain Road Club, at 12:05:00
  • Shane Braley, Team Athletix Benefiting Globalbike/globalbike Racing, at 12:06:00
  • James Mattis, California Giant Berry Farms/specialized/california Giant Cycling, at 12:07:00
  • James Peterman, Sonic Boom Racing, at 12:08:00
  • Erik Hamilton, Tokyo Joe’s-Whole Foods/primal, at 12:09:00
  • Spencer Gaddy, Team United Healthcare Georgia/the 706 P/the 706 Project, at 12:10:00
  • David Wenger, Bicycle Sport Shop Pb Integrity/super Squadra, at 12:11:00
  • Shawn Gravois, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/globalbike Racing, at 12:12:00
  • Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:13:00
  • Brant Speed, 787 Racing, at 12:14:00
  • Travis Mccabe, Landis/trek/white Mountain Road Club, at 12:15:00
  • Julian Kyer, Juwi Solar Cycling, at 12:16:00
  • David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:17:00
  • Winston David, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/globalbike Racing, at 12:18:00
  • Jonathan Toftoy, Revolution Cycle/twin Six, at 12:19:00
  • John Hart, Friends Great Smokies (fgs Cycling), at 12:20:00
  • Coulton Hartrich, Team Athletix Benefitting Globalbike/globalbike Racing, at 12:21:00
  • Blair Berbert, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv/lateral Stress Velo Inc., at 12:22:00
  • Daniel Harm, Abd Cycling Club, at 12:23:00
  • Timothy Mitchell, Ccb Racing/ccb, at 12:24:00