Road

Start List for Fleche-Wallonne

Tune in Wednesday morning for live updates throughout 198km classic, Fleche-Wallonne.Men's Start list (as of 9:00 p.m. Tuesday)LOTTO - ADECCO001 - VERBRUGGHE Rik (B)002 - AERTS Mario (B)003 - BAGUET Serge (B)004 - BRANDT Christophe (B)005 - DETILLOUX Christophe (B)006 - MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus)007 - VAN DE WOUWER Kurt (B)008 - VAN LANCKER Kurt (B)MAPEI - QUICK STEP011 - FREIRE Oscar (Sp)012 - BETTINI Paolo (I)014 - DE WAELE Fabien (B)015 - EVANS Cadel (Aus)016 - NOE Andrea (I)017 - PAOLINI Luca (I)020 - FORNACIARI Paolo (I)COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE021 - KIVILEV Andrei (Kz)022 - CUESTA

Tune in Wednesday morning for live updates throughout 198km classic, Fleche-Wallonne.Men’s Start list (as of 9:00 p.m. Tuesday)LOTTO – ADECCO
001 – VERBRUGGHE Rik (B)
002 – AERTS Mario (B)
003 – BAGUET Serge (B)
004 – BRANDT Christophe (B)
005 – DETILLOUX Christophe (B)
006 – MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus)
007 – VAN DE WOUWER Kurt (B)
008 – VAN LANCKER Kurt (B)MAPEI – QUICK STEP
011 – FREIRE Oscar (Sp)
012 – BETTINI Paolo (I)
014 – DE WAELE Fabien (B)
015 – EVANS Cadel (Aus)
016 – NOE Andrea (I)
017 – PAOLINI Luca (I)
020 – FORNACIARI Paolo (I)COFIDIS CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE
021 – KIVILEV Andrei (Kz)
022 – CUESTA Inigo (Sp)
023 – FARAZIJN Peter (B)
024 – FOFONOV Dimitri (Kz)
025 – LAMOUR Claude (F)
027 – TRENTIN Guido (I)
028 – VASSEUR Cédric (F)FASSA BORTOLO
031 – BARTOLI Michele (I)
032 – BASSO Ivan (I)
033 – BELLI Wladimir (I)
034 – CASAGRANDE Francesco (I)
035 – GUSTOV Volodomir (Uk)
036 – POZZI Oscar (I)
037 – STANGELJ Gorazd (Slo)
038 – VELO Marco (I)RABOBANK
041 – BOOGERD Michaël (Nl)
042 – VERHEYEN Geert (B)
044 – LEIPHEIMER Levy (USA)
045 – LOTZ Marc (Nl)
046 – NIERMANN Grischa (G)
047 – ZBERG Beat (Swi)
048 – ZBERG Markus (Swi)
049 – DE GROOT Bram (Nl)TEAM TELEKOM
051 – VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz)
052 – BOLTS Udo (G)
053 – HEPPNER Jens (G)
054 – HIEKMANN Torsten (G)
055 – JULICH Bobby (USA)
056 – KESSLER Matthias (G)
057 – KLODEN Andreas (G)
058 – YAKOVLEV Serguei (Kz)DOMO – FARM FRITES
061 – MERCKX Axel (B)
062 – BRUYLANDTS Dave (B)
063 – DE WOLF Steve (B)
064 – HOSTE Leif (B)
065 – KASHECHKIN Andrey (Kz)
066 – KONECNY Tomas (Cz)
067 – TANKINK Bram (Nl)
068 – VAN GOOLEN Jurgen (B)TEAM COAST
071 – ZULLE Alex (Swi)
072 – AEBERSOLD Niki (Swi)
073 – CHRISTENSEN Bekim (Dk)
074 – GIANETTI Mauro (Swi)
075 – VON KLEINSORGEN Christoph (G)
076 – HUSER Rolf (Swi)
079 – CHANTYR Anton (Rus)IBANESTO.COM
081 – MENCHOV Denis (Rus)
082 – BARANOWSKI Dariusz (P)
083 – BROZYNA Thomasz (P)
084 – FLECHA Juan Antonio (Sp)
085 – GIL PEREZ Koldo (Sp)
086 – JIMENEZ SANCHEZ Eladio (Sp)
087 – MANCEBO Francisco (Sp)
088 – OSA Unai (Sp)SAECO – LONGONI SPORT
091 – DI LUCA Danilo (I)
092 – ASTARLOA Igor (Sp)
093 – CELESTINO Mirko (I)
094 – CUNEGO Damiano (I)
095 – GLOMSER Gerrit (A)
096 – PEPOLI Christian (I)
097 – SACCHI Fabio (I)
098 – SPEZIALETTI Alessandro (I)US POSTAL SERVICE
101 – LANDIS Floyd (USA)
103 – CLINGER David (USA)
104 – KJAERGAARD Steffen (N)
106 – RUBIERA José Luis (Sp)
107 – VANDEVELDE Christian (USA)
108 – ZABRISKIE David (USA)KELME – COSTA BLANCA
111 – GUTIERREZ Ignacio (Sp)
112 – MUNOZ David (Sp)
113 – NAVARETTE Leandro (Sp)
115 – RODRIGUEZ Alexis (Sp)
116 – USANO Julian (Sp)
117 – VICIOSO Angel (Sp)
118 – ZABALLA Constantino (Sp)
120 – LOZANO Roberto (Sp)PHONAK HEARING SYSTEMS
121 – SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi)
122 – BEUCHAT Roger (Swi)
123 – BUXHOFER Matthias (A)
124 – DEREPAS David (F)
125 – ELMIGER Martin (Swi)
126 – GRABSCH Bert (G)
127 – MOOS Alexandre (Swi)
128 – ZUMSTEG Lukas (Swi)ONCE – EROSKI
132 – AZEVEDO José (P)
133 – CARUSO Giampaolo (I)
134 – JAKSCHE Jorg (G)
135 – PRADERA Mikel (Sp)
136 – RODRIGUEZ Joaquim (Sp)
137 – SERRANO Marcos (Sp)BONJOUR
141 – ROUS Didier (F)
142 – BENETEAU Walter (F)
143 – BOUYER Franck (F)
144 – CHAVANEL Sylvain (F)
145 – GUILBERT Charles (F)
146 – PINEAU J rôme (F)
147 – SALANSON Fabrice (F)
148 – SIMON François (F)TACCONI SPORT
151 – FRIGO Dario (I)
152 – CALCAGNI Patrick (Swi)
153 – DONATI Massimo (I)
154 – LUTTENBERGER Peter (A)
155 – MAZZOLENI Eddy (I)
156 – SZMYD Sylvester (Pol)
157 – ZAMPIERI Steve (Swi)
158 – ZUCCONI Pietro (Swi)TEAM CSC TISCALI
161 – GARCIA ALONSO Marcelino (Sp)
162 – ASMAKER Olivier (F)
163 – BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk)
164 – HAMILTON Tyler (USA)
165 – PERON Andrea (I)
166 – PIIL Jakob (Dk)
167 – RASMUSSEN Mickael (Dk)
168 – SORENSEN Nicki (Dk)GEROLSTEINER
171 – REBELLIN Davide (I)
172 – CONTRINI Daniele (I)
173 – FARESIN Gianni (I)
174 – LANG Sebastian (G)
175 – RASTELLI Ellis (I)
176 – SCHMIDT Torsten (G)
177 – STRAUSS Marcel (Swi)
178 – WROLICH Peter (A)EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI
181 – ETXEBARRIA David (Sp)
182 – ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz)
183 – FLORES Igor (Sp)
184 – ISASI Inaki (Sp)
185 – MARTINEZ Alberto (Sp)
186 – SANCHEZ Samuel (Sp)
187 – SOLAUN César (Sp)
188 – MARTINEZ Egoi (Sp)LAMPRE – DAIKIN
191 – TONKOV Pavel (Rus)
192 – BARBERO Sergio (I)
193 – CODOL Massimo (I)
194 – CORTINOVIS Alessandro (I)
195 – GARATE Juan Manuel (Sp)
196 – KADLEC Milan (Cz)
197 – MISSAGLIA Gabriele (I)
198 – RUMSAS Raimondas (Lit)CREDIT AGRICOLE
201 – MOREAU Christophe (F)
202 – BESSY Frédéric (F)
203 – HERVE C dric (F)
204 – LE MEVEL Christophe (F)
205 – MARTIN Ludovic (F)
206 – MORIN Anthony (F)
207 – POILVET Benoit (F)JEAN DELATOUR
211 – BROCHARD Laurent (F)
212 – BOUVARD Gilles (F)
213 – DESSEL Cyril (F)
214 – EDALEINE Christophe (F)
215 – HALGAND Patrice (F)
216 – LAUKKA Joona (Fin)
217 – LEFEVRE Laurent (F)
218 – THIBOUT Bruno (F)MERCATONE UNO
221 – PANTANI Marco (I)
222 – BRIGNOLI Ermanno (I)
223 – CLAVERO Daniel (Sp)
224 – FORCONI Riccardo (I)
225 – MAZZANTI Luca (I)
226 – MORI Massimiliano (I)
227 – ORTENZI Giammario (I)
228 – SECCHIARI Francesco (I)VLAANDEREN – T INTERIM
231 – DEMEYERE Geoffrey (B)
232 – DEVOLDER Stijn (B)
233 – SCHOONACKER Jehudi (B)
234 – SIJMENS Nico (B)
235 – VAN CAPELLEN Danny (B)
236 – VAN DE WALLE Jurgen (B)
237 – VAN HUFFEL Wim (B)
238 – WENTZEL Rudolf (SA)MARLUX – VILLE DE CHARLEROI
242 – CHANOINE Marc (B)
243 – COENEN Johan (B)
244 – DEBREMAEKER David (B)
245 – DEKKERS Johan (B)
246 – INGEBY Kristoffer (S)
247 – POOS Christian (Lux)
248 – VANACKER Marc (Lux)
250 – DESMET Andy (B)