Road

Start List – 88th Tour of Flanders

Start ListLotto-Domo:1. Peter Van Petegem (B)2. Wim Vansevenant (B)3. Aart Vierhouten (Nl)4. Niko Eeckhout (B)5. Leif Hoste (B)6. Leon Van Bon (Nl)7. Thierry Marichal (B)8. Serge Baguet. (B)Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf:11. Jans Koerts (Nl)12. Dave Bruylandts (B)14. Gerben Lowik (Nl)15. Chris Peers (B)16. Geert Verheyen (B)17. Jan Van Velzen (Nl)18. Bart Voskamp (Nl)19. Bert Hiemstra (Nl).Landbouwkrediet-Colnago:21. Jacky Durand (F)22. Ludo Dierckxsens (B)23. Ludovic Capelle (B)24. Geert Van Bondt (B)25. Lorenzo Bernucci (I)26. Marc Streel (B)27. Tony Bracke (B)28. Bert De Waele.

Start ListLotto-Domo:
1. Peter Van Petegem (B)
2. Wim Vansevenant (B)
3. Aart Vierhouten (Nl)
4. Niko Eeckhout (B)
5. Leif Hoste (B)
6. Leon Van Bon (Nl)
7. Thierry Marichal (B)
8. Serge Baguet. (B)Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf:
11. Jans Koerts (Nl)
12. Dave Bruylandts (B)
14. Gerben Lowik (Nl)
15. Chris Peers (B)
16. Geert Verheyen (B)
17. Jan Van Velzen (Nl)
18. Bart Voskamp (Nl)
19. Bert Hiemstra (Nl).Landbouwkrediet-Colnago:
21. Jacky Durand (F)
22. Ludo Dierckxsens (B)
23. Ludovic Capelle (B)
24. Geert Van Bondt (B)
25. Lorenzo Bernucci (I)
26. Marc Streel (B)
27. Tony Bracke (B)
28. Bert De Waele. (B)Bookmaker-Palmans-Colstrop:
31. Andy De Smet (B)
32. Roger Hammond (GBr)
33. Johan Coenen (B)
34. Geert Omloop (B)
35. Jo Planckaert (B)
36. Erwin Thijs (B)
37. Peter Wuyts (B)
38. Michel Vanhaecke (B)Quick Step-Davitamon:
41. Paolo Bettini (I)
42. Tom Boonen (B)
43. Wilfried Cretskens (B)
44. Kevin Hulsmans (B)
45. Servais Knaven (Nl)
46. Johan Museeuw (B)
47. Luca Paolini (I)
48. Stefano Zanini (I).Vlaanderen-T-Interim:
51. Steven Caethoven (B)
52. Geoffrey Demeyere (B)
53. Jan Kuyckx (B)
54. Jehudi Schoonacker (B)
55. Wim Van Huffel (B)
56. Wesley Van Speybroeck (B)
57. Frederik Willems (B)
58. Bart De Spiegelaere (B)Team CSC:
61. Jimmi Madsen (Den)
62. Frank Hoj (Den)
63. Kurt-Asle Arvesen (N)
64. Lars Michaelsen (Den)
65. Michele Bartoli (I)
66. Thomas Bruun Eriksen (Den)
67. Tristan Hoffman (Nl)
68. Maximilian Sciandri (GBr).Euskatel-Euskadi:
71. Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Sp)
72. Koldo Fernandez (Sp)
73. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Sp)
74. Inigo Landaluze (Sp)
75. Egoi Martinez de Esteban (Sp)
76. Aketza Pena (Sp)
77. Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Sp)
78. Josu Silloniz Aresti (Sp).Liberty Seguros:
81. Rene Andrle (Cz)
82. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol)
83. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Sp)
84. Allan Davis (Aus)
85. Rafael Diaz Justo (Sp)
87. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Sp).Bodysol-Brustor:
91. Bart Dockx (B)
92. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Sp)
93. Nico Mattan (B)
94. Bert Roesems (B)
95. Wim De Vocht (B)
96. James Vanlandschoot (B)
97. Johan Van Summeren (B)
98. Preben Van Hecke. (B)AG2R-Prevoyance:
101. Laurent Brochard (F)
102. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est)
103. Andy Flickinger (F)
104. Stephane Berges (F)
105. Yuriy Krivtsov (Oek)
106. Jean-Patrick Nazon (F)
107. Erki Putsep (Est)
108. Mark Scanlon (Ier).Cofidis:
111. Igor Astarloa (Sp)
112. Jimmy Casper (F)
113. Jimmy Engoulvent (F)
114. Peter Farazijn
115. Stuart O’Grady (Aus)
116. Staf Scheirlinckx
118. Matthew White (Aus).FDJeux.com:
121. Baden Cooke (Aus)
122. Bradley Mc Gee (Aus)
123. Bernhard Eisel (A)
124. Frederic Guesdon (F)
125. Christophe Mengin (F)
126. Francis Mourey (F)
127. Fabien Sanchez (F)
128. Matthew Wilson (Aus).Gerolsteiner:
131. Robert Forster (G)
132. Danilo Hondo (G)
133. Sebastian Lang (G)
134. Olaf Pollack (G)
135. Michael Rich (G)
136. Marco Serpellini (I)
137. Peter Wrolich (A)
138. Marcus Zberg (G).T-Mobile:
141. Mario Aerts
142. Rolf Aldag (G)
143. Serguei Ivanov (Rus)
144. Andreas Klier (G)
145. Stephan Schreck (G)
146. Daniele Nardello (I)
147. Jan Schaffrath (G)
148. Steffen Wesemann (G).Alessio-Bianchi:
151. Magnus Backstedt (S)
152. Fabio Baldato (I)
153. Marcus Ljungqvist (S)
154. Cristian Moreni (I)
155. Martin Hvastija (Slo)
157. Scott Sunderland (Aus).Fassa Bortolo:
161. Fabian Cancellara (Swi)
162. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sp)
163. Kim Kirchen (Lux)
164. Alberto Ongarato (I)
165. Roberto Petito (I)
166. Filippo Pozzato (I)
167. Fabio Sacchi (I)
168. Frank Vandenbroucke.Lampre:
171. Gianluca Bortolami (I)
172. Paolo Bossoni (I)
173. Matteo Carrara (I)
174. Alessandro Cortinovis (I)
175. Luciano Andre Pagliarini Mendoca (Bra)
176. Alessandro Ballan (I)
177. Romans Vainsteins (Let)
178. Andrej Hauptman (Slo).Saeco:
181. Gabriele Balducci (I)
182. Giosue Bonomi (I)
183. Mirko Celestino (I)
184. Stefano Casagranda (I)
185. Salvatore Commesso (I)
186. Paolo Fornaciari (I)
187. Jorg Ludewig (G)
188. Dario Pieri (I).Domina Vacanze:
191. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus)
192. Massimiliano Mori (I)
193. David Clinger (USA)
194. Gabriele Colombo (I)
195. Andris Nauduzs (Let)
196. Gian Matteo Fagnini (I)
197. Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus)
198. Massimo Giunti (I).Rabobank:
201. Oscar Freire Gomez (Sp)
202. Michael Boogerd (Nl)
203. Erik Dekker (Nl)
204. Steven De Jongh (Nl)
205. Maarten Den Bakker (Nl)
206. Karsten Kroon (Nl)
207. Roy Sentjens (Nl)
208. Marc Wauters (B)Phonak:
211. Michael Albasini (Swi)
212. Oscar Camenzind (Swi)
213. Martin Elmiger (Swi)
214. Bert Grabsch (G)
215. Uros Murn (Slo)
216. Gregory Rast (Swi)
217. Nicolas Jalabert (F)
218. Alexandre Usov (Blr).U.S. Postal-Berry Floor:
221. Antonio Cruz (USA)
222. Stijn Devolder (B)
223. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus)
224. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus)
225. George Hincapie (USA)
226. Benoit Joachim (Lux)
227. Pavel Padrnos (Cz)
228. Max Van Heeswijk (Nl).Illes Balears-Banesto:
231. Daniel Becke (G)
232. Isaac Galvez Lopez (Sp)
233. Antonio Colom Mas (Sp)
235. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Sp)
236. Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Sp)
237. Steffen Radochla (G).Credit Agricole:
241. Stephane Auge (F)
242. Julian Dean (NZl)
243. Sebastien Hinault (F)
244. Thor Hushovd (N)
245. Lilian Jegou (F)
246. Mads Kaggestad (N)
247. Cedric Herve (F)
248. Bradley Wiggins (GBr).