Road

Start List, 2010 Tour de Suisse

Start List, 2010 Tour de Suisse

Saxo Bank

Director: Kim Andersen
1. Fabian Cancellara
2. Matti Breschel
3. Jacob Fuglsang
4. Gustav Erik Larsson
5. Stuart O’Grady’
6. Andy Schleck
7. Frank Schleck
8. Jens Voigt

Katusha

Director: Serge Parsani
11. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver
12. Pavel Brutt
13. Mikhaylo Khalilov
14. Kim Kirchen
15. Alexandr Kolobnev
16. Robbie Mcewen
17. Alexandre Pliuschin
18. Edouard Vorganov

Liquigas-Doimo

Director: Alberto Volpi
21. Roman Kreuziger
22. Valerio Agnoli
23. Aliaksandr Kuschynski
24. Daniel Oss
25. Manuel Quinziato
26. Peter Sagan
27. Alessandro Vanotti
28. Olivier Zaugg

Astana

Director: Dmitri Sedoun
31. Oscar Pereiro Sio
32. Assan Bazayev
33. Allan Davis
34. Valeriy Dmitriyev
35. Maxim Gourov
36. Maxim Iglinskiy
37. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
38. Sergey Renev

HTC-Columbia

Director: Valerio Piva
41. Tony Martin
42. Michael Albasini
43. Mark Cavendish
44. Bernhard Eisel
45. Maxime Monfort
46. Mark Renshaw
47. Michael Rogers
48. Hayden Roulston

BMC Racing

Director: John Lelangue
51. George Hincapie
52. Alessandro Ballan
53. Marcus Burghardt
54. Mathias Frank
55. Karsten Kroon
56. Alexandre Moos
57. Steve Morabito
58. Mauro Santambrogio

Omega Pharma-Lotto

Director: Hendrik Redant
61. Philippe Gilbert
62. Wilfried Cretskens
63. Michiel Elijzen
64. Leif Hoste
65. Olivier Kaisen
66. Jonas Ljungblad
67. Gerben Löwik
68. Greg Van Avermaet

Cervélo TestTeam

Director: Marcello Albasini
71. Xavier Florencio Cabre
72. Joao Correia
73. Philip Deignan
74. Heinrich Haussler
75. Jeremie Hunt
76. Thor Hushovd
77. Andreas Klier
78. Brett Lancaster

Caisse d’Epargne

Director: Neil Stephens
81. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
82. Marzio Bruseghin
83. Arnaud Coyot
84. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
85. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios
86. Pablo Lastras Garcia
87. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
88. Rigoberto Uran

Lampre-Farnese Vini

Director: Brent Copeland
91. Simon Spilak
92. Matteo Bono
93. Angelo Furlan
94. Francesco Gavazzi
95. Mirco Lorenzetto
96. Alessandro Petacchi
97. Daniele Pietropolli
98. Diego Ulissi

Rabobank

Director: Adri Van Houwelingen
101. Robert Gesink
102. Oscar Freire Gomez
103. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa
104. Tom Leezer
105. Bauke Mollema
106. Grischa Niermann
107. Nick Nuyens
108. Laurens Ten Dam

Euskaltel-Euskadi

Director: Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano
111. Koldo Fernandez De Larrea
112. Javier Aramendia Lorente
113. Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo
114. Aitor Hernandez Gutiérrez
115. Juan José Oroz Ugalde
116. Daniel Sesma
117. Amets Txurruka Ansola
118. Pablo Urtasun Perez

Quick Step

Director: Rik Verbrugghe
121. Tom Boonen
122. Carlos Barredo Llamazales
123. Sylvain Chavanel
124. Dries Devenyns
125. Stijn Devolder
126. Kevin Hulsmans
127. Jürgen Van De Walle
128. Maarten Wynants

Radioshack

Director: Johan Bruyneel
131. Lance Armstrong
132. Andreas Klöden
133. Levi Leipheimer
134. Jason Mccartney
135. Dimitri Muravyev
136. Jaroslav Popovych
137. Gregory Rast
138. Gert Steegmans

Garmin-Transitions

Director: Lionel Marie
141. Ryder Hesjedal
142. Tom Danielson
143. Robert Hunter
144. Martijn Maaskant
145. Cameron Meyer
146. Christian Vandevelde
147. Matthew Wilson
148. David Zabriskie

Sky Pro Cycling

Director: Marcus Ljungqvist
151. Thomas Lövkvist
152. Kurt Asle Arvesen
153. Kjell Carlström
154. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
155. Simon Gerrans
156. Lars Petter Nordhaug
157. Serge Pauwels
158. Morris Possoni

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling

Director: Hilaire Van Der Schueren
161. Matteo Carrara
162. Brice Feillu
163. Michal Golas
164. Sergey Lagutin
165. Marco Marcato
166. Wouter Poels
167. Joost Van Leijen
168. Lieuwe Westra

Ag2r-La Mondiale

Director: Gilles Mas
171. José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio
172. Vladimir Efimkin
173. Martin Elmiger
174. Sébastien Hinault
175. Loyd Mondory
176. Rinaldo Nocentini
177. Nicolas Roche
178. Ludovic Turpin

Milram

Director: Ralf Grabsch
181. Fabian Wegmann
182. Gerald Ciolek
183. Johannes Fröhlinger
184. Artur Gajek
185. Dominique Nerz
186. Matthias Russ
187. Björn Schröder
188. Peter Wrolich

Française des Jeux

Director: Yvon Madiot
191. Sandy Casar
192. Olivier Bonnaire
193. Yauheni Hutarovich
194. Francis Mourey
195. Jérémy Roy
196. Wesley Sulzberger
197. Jussi Veikkanen

Footon-Servetto

Director: Stefano Zanini
201. Noè Gianetti
202. Ermanno Capelli
203. Gian-Paolo Cheula
204. Marco Corti
205. Fabio Felline
206. Pedro Merino Criado
207. Rafael Valls Ferri
208. David Vitoria