Road

Silver City’s Tour of the Gila 2013 stage 1 results

Full men's and women's results from the first day of the 2013 Tour of the Gila

  • 1. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, in 3:19:48
  • 2. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:58
  • 3. Kathryn Donovan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 1:58
  • 4. Alison Powers, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 2:10
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 2:28
  • 6. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco-To the Top, at 2:28
  • 7. Anne Perry, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 3:01
  • 8. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:20
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:32
  • 10. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 3:34
  • 11. Joanne Kiesanowski, Tibco-To the Top, at 4:20
  • 12. Lex Albrecht, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 4:24
  • 13. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:55
  • 14. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco-To the Top, at 5:04
  • 15. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 5:16
  • 16. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, at 5:38
  • 17. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 5:41
  • 18. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at 5:57
  • 19. Breanne Nalder, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 6:01
  • 20. Anna Sanders, PCS-Zngine, at 6:06
  • 21. Lorena Vargas, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:25
  • 22. Chantal Blaak, Tibco-To the Top, at 6:40
  • 23. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 7:06
  • 24. Robin Farina, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 7:11
  • 25. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:11
  • 26. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:11
  • 27. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 7:22
  • 28. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 7:28
  • 29. Kaelly Farnham, PCS-Zngine, at 8:32
  • 30. Jasmin Glaesser, Tibco-To the Top, at 9:03
  • 31. Marilyn Mcdonald, PCS-Zngine, at 9:12
  • 32. Kelsey Withrow, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 9:16
  • 33. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 9:25
  • 34. Irena Ossola, Kenda, at 9:26
  • 35. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 9:29
  • 36. Devon Gorry, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 9:51
  • 37. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racin, at 10:06
  • 38. Jennifer App, PCS-Zngine, at 10:11
  • 39. Alexis Ryan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 10:19
  • 40. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:33
  • 41. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 10:49
  • 42. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 10:58
  • 43. Olivia Dillon, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 11:04
  • 44. Megan Hill, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 11:38
  • 45. Alexis Zink, NCVC-UnitedHealthcare, at 11:50
  • 46. L De Crescenzo, Kenda, at 12:19
  • 47. Lindsay Fox, PCS-Zngine, at 12:24
  • 48. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 12:32
  • 49. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 12:32
  • 50. Amy Mcguire, PCS-Zngine, at 13:31
  • 51. Valentina Paniagua, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:47
  • 52. Maura Kinsella, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 13:57
  • 53. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:56
  • 54. Shawn Morelli, U.s. Para Cycling, at 15:03
  • 55. Marisol Tellado, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 15:49
  • 56. Rebecca Balboni, Exergy Twenty16, at 16:14
  • 57. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Coll, at 16:53
  • 58. Hayley Giddens, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 18:08
  • 59. Donelys Carino, Infiniti Cycling Tea, at 19:41
  • 60. Sheila Cousins, Morgan Stanley Speci, at 21:32
  • 61. Jenn Perricone, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 21:57
  • 62. Lauren Creamer, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 23:30
  • DNS Nilmarie Gonzalez

  • 1. Mara Abbott, Exergy Twenty16, in 3:19:48
  • 2. Kristin Mcgrath, Exergy Twenty16, at 1:58
  • 3. Kathryn Donovan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 1:58
  • 4. Alison Powers, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 2:10
  • 5. Andrea Dvorak, Exergy Twenty16, at 2:28
  • 6. Claudia Haeusler, Tibco-To the Top, at 2:28
  • 7. Anne Perry, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 3:01
  • 8. Joelle Numainville, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:20
  • 9. Jade Wilcoxson, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 3:32
  • 10. Scotti Wilborne, Leborne Development, at 3:34
  • 11. J Kiesanowski, Tibco-To the Top, at 4:20
  • 12. Lex Albrecht, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 4:24
  • 13. Janel Holcomb, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:55
  • 14. Rushlee Buchanan, Tibco-To the Top, at 5:04
  • 15. Amy Charity, Vanderkitten, at 5:16
  • 16. Shelley Olds, Tibco-To the Top, at 5:38
  • 17. Alison Tetrick, Exergy Twenty16, at 5:41
  • 18. Julie Emmerman, Rally Sport Cycling, at 5:57
  • 19. Breanne Nalder, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 6:01
  • 20. Anna Sanders, PCS-Zngine, at 6:06
  • 21. Lorena Vargas, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 6:25
  • 22. Chantal Blaak, Tibco-To the Top, at 6:40
  • 23. Amanda Miller, Tibco-To the Top, at 7:06
  • 24. Robin Farina, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 7:11
  • 25. Courteney Lowe, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:11
  • 26. Brianna Walle, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:11
  • 27. Catherine Johnson, Rise Above Racing, at 7:22
  • 28. Kimberley Turner, I Am Racing, at 7:28
  • 29. Kaelly Farnham, PCS-Zngine, at 8:32
  • 30. Jasmin Glaesser, Tibco-To the Top, at 9:03
  • 31. Marilyn Mcdonald, PCS-Zngine, at 9:12
  • 32. Kelsey Withrow, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 9:16
  • 33. Sarah Sturm, I Am Racing, at 9:25
  • 34. Irena Ossola, Kenda, at 9:26
  • 35. Lauren Tamayo, Exergy Twenty16, at 9:29
  • 36. Devon Gorry, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 9:51
  • 37. Jenny Lehmann, Trek Red Truck Racin, at 10:06
  • 38. Jennifer App, PCS-Zngine, at 10:11
  • 39. Alexis Ryan, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 10:19
  • 40. Denise Ramsden, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:33
  • 41. Addy Albershardt, I Am Racing, at 10:49
  • 42. Anne Donley, Rise Above Racing, at 10:58
  • 43. Olivia Dillon, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 11:04
  • 44. Megan Hill, DNA Cycling-Plan7, at 11:38
  • 45. Alexis Zink, NCVC-UnitedHealthcare, at 11:50
  • 46. L De Crescenzo, Kenda, at 12:19
  • 47. Lindsay Fox, PCS-Zngine, at 12:24
  • 48. Nicole Mitchell, I Am Racing, at 12:32
  • 49. Jacquelyn Crowell, Exergy Twenty16, at 12:32
  • 50. Amy Mcguire, PCS-Zngine, at 13:31
  • 51. Valentina Paniagua, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 13:47
  • 52. Maura Kinsella, NOW-Novartis for MS, at 13:57
  • 53. Lauren Hall, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:56
  • 54. Shawn Morelli, U.s. Para Cycling, at 15:03
  • 55. Marisol Tellado, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 15:49
  • 56. Rebecca Balboni, Exergy Twenty16, at 16:14
  • 57. Katherine Compton, Trek Cyclocross Coll, at 16:53
  • 58. Hayley Giddens, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 18:08
  • 59. Donelys Carino, Infiniti Cycling Tea, at 19:41
  • 60. Sheila Cousins, Morgan Stanley Speci, at 21:32
  • 61. Jenn Perricone, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 21:57
  • 62. Lauren Creamer, ISCorp-Intelligentsia Coffee, at 23:30

  • 1. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 3:35:05
  • 2. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at :12
  • 3. Lucas Euser, UnitedHealthcare, at :24
  • 4. Philip Deignan, UnitedHealthcare, at :24
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :39
  • 6. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :46
  • 7. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at :49
  • 8. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at :50
  • 9. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :52
  • 10. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 11. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 12. Kiel Reijnen, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:19
  • 13. Benjamin Day, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:19
  • 14. Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:28
  • 15. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 1:31
  • 16. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:43
  • 17. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:50
  • 18. Flavio De Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:52
  • 19. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:52
  • 20. Jonathan Clarke, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:57
  • 21. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 22. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:11
  • 23. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:11
  • 24. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:14
  • 25. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 2:16
  • 26. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:16
  • 27. Matt Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:22
  • 28. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:24
  • 29. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:29
  • 30. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:32
  • 31. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, at 2:42
  • 32. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:42
  • 33. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:52
  • 34. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:03
  • 35. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:07
  • 36. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:07
  • 37. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:07
  • 38. Christopher Putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 3:07
  • 39. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:15
  • 40. Maxim Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 3:31
  • 41. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:31
  • 42. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:41
  • 43. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:46
  • 44. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:50
  • 45. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:00
  • 46. Christ Aten, Landis-Trek, at 4:02
  • 47. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:15
  • 48. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Crackin, at 4:22
  • 49. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:32
  • 50. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:37
  • 51. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 4:45
  • 52. Adam De Vos, Trek Red Truck, at 4:53
  • 53. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:03
  • 54. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:15
  • 55. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:15
  • 56. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 5:25
  • 57. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck, at 5:25
  • 58. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 5:31
  • 59. Coulton Hartrich, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:31
  • 60. Jeff Louder, UnitedHealthcare, at 5:31
  • 61. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:31
  • 62. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:31
  • 63. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Crackin, at 5:36
  • 64. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:39
  • 65. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 5:39
  • 66. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:45
  • 67. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:48
  • 68. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 5:54
  • 69. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, at 5:58
  • 70. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck, at 5:58
  • 71. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 6:21
  • 72. Connor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:21
  • 73. Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team, at 6:21
  • 74. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, at 6:34
  • 75. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:49
  • 76. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 7:01
  • 77. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck, at 7:16
  • 78. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 79. Travis Mccabe, Landis-Trek, at 7:20
  • 80. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:20
  • 81. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 82. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 83. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 84. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:55
  • 85. Freddie Rodriquez, Predator Carbon Repair, at 7:55
  • 86. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, at 7:55
  • 87. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 7:55
  • 88. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:57
  • 89. Jos Leroux, VRC-Get Crackin, at 8:21
  • 90. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 91. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 92. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:41
  • 93. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:41
  • 94. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 8:49
  • 95. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 8:54
  • 96. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 97. Franois Chabot, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 9:54
  • 98. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:54
  • 99. Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 9:54
  • 100. Stephen (cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 9:54
  • 101. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 9:54
  • 102. Luke Keough, UnitedHealthcare, at 9:54
  • 103. Taylor Shelden, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 9:54
  • 104. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 105. Jonathan Patrick Mc Carty, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 106. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:38
  • 107. Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:38
  • 108. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:38
  • 109. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 110. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 111. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Crackin, at 10:49
  • 112. James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 11:23
  • 113. Adrian Hegyvary, UnitedHealthcare, at 11:23
  • 114. Jordan Brochu, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 11:36
  • 115. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 12:01
  • 116. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 12:29
  • 117. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 12:29
  • 118. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling, at 12:29
  • 119. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 120. Drew Miller, Landis-Trek, at 12:52
  • 121. Andrey Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk, at 12:52
  • 122. Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team, at 12:59
  • 123. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 13:09
  • 124. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 13:57
  • 125. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, at 14:23
  • 126. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 14:44
  • 127. Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk, at 15:08
  • 128. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:22
  • 129. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:26
  • 130. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 16:41
  • 131. Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:48
  • 132. Morgan Ryan, VRC-Get Crackin, at 17:11
  • 133. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:39
  • 134. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:05
  • 135. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, at 18:10
  • 136. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 18:13
  • 137. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:25
  • 138. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 18:36
  • 139. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 19:57
  • 140. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 20:35
  • 141. Christian Parrett, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 20:35
  • 142. Eddy Kwon, Predator Carbon Repair, at 21:07
  • 143. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 22:27
  • 144. Flix Ct Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci, at 25:48
  • 145. Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk, at 31:32
  • 146. Taylor Clements, VRC-Get Crackin, at 53:45
  • DNS Mike Olheiser, Cashcall Mortgage
  • DNF Gregg Brandt, 5-hour Energy-Kenda
  • DNF Mike Midlarsky, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Artr Sagt, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devinci
  • DNF Sebastian Salas, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Ryan Miller, Hagens Berman Cycling

  • 1. Janier Acevedo Calle, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 3:35:05
  • 2. Christopher Baldwin, Bissell Cycling, at :12
  • 3. Lucas Euser, Unitedhealthcare, at :24
  • 4. Philip Deignan, Unitedhealthcare, at :24
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at :39
  • 6. Nathaniel English, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at :46
  • 7. Phillip Gaimon, Bissell Cycling, at :49
  • 8. Kirk Carlsen, Predator Carbon Repair, at :50
  • 9. Gavin Mannion, Bontrager Cycling Team, at :52
  • 10. Lawson Craddock, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:06
  • 11. Nathaniel Wilson, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 12. Kiel Reijnen, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:19
  • 13. Benjamin Day, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:19
  • 14. Luis Enrique Davila, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:28
  • 15. Carter Jones, Bissell Cycling, at 1:31
  • 16. Jon Hornbeck, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 1:43
  • 17. Tanner Putt, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:50
  • 18. Flavio de Luna, Stage 17-Cylance, at 1:52
  • 19. Emerson Oronte, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 1:52
  • 20. Jonathan Clarke, Unitedhealthcare, at 1:57
  • 21. Nathan Brown, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 1:57
  • 22. Tom Zirbel, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:11
  • 23. Tyler Wren, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:11
  • 24. Stefano Barberi, California Giant-Specialized, at 2:14
  • 25. Tj Eisenhart, BMC Development Team, at 2:16
  • 26. Luis Romero Amaran, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:16
  • 27. Matt Cooke, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:22
  • 28. Ian Burnett, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 2:24
  • 29. Jimmy Schurman, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 2:29
  • 30. Chad Haga, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:32
  • 31. Silvan Diller, BMC Development Team, at 2:42
  • 32. James Oram, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 2:42
  • 33. Dio Smith, Predator Carbon Repair, at 2:52
  • 34. Nick Bax, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:03
  • 35. Alexander Hagman, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 3:07
  • 36. Chris Mackay, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:07
  • 37. James Driscoll, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 3:07
  • 38. Christopher putt, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 3:07
  • 39. Torey Philipp, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:15
  • 40. Maxim Jenkins, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at 3:31
  • 41. Jesse Goodrich, California Giant-Specialized, at 3:31
  • 42. Garrett Suydam, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:41
  • 43. Kennett Peterson, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 3:46
  • 44. Stuart Wight, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 3:50
  • 45. Robin Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:00
  • 46. Christ Aten, Landis-Trek, at 4:02
  • 47. Yannick Eckmann, California Giant-Specialized, at 4:15
  • 48. Connor Mccutcheon, VRC-Get Crackin, at 4:22
  • 49. Serghei Tvetcov, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 4:32
  • 50. Aurelien Passeron, Predator Carbon Repair, at 4:37
  • 51. Juan Miguel Perez Garcia, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 4:45
  • 52. Adam de Vos, Trek Red Truck, at 4:53
  • 53. Tony Hall, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:03
  • 54. Marsh Cooper, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:15
  • 55. Casar Grajales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:15
  • 56. Erik Slack, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 5:25
  • 57. Bailey Mcknight, Trek Red Truck, at 5:25
  • 58. Arnaud Grand, BMC Development Team, at 5:31
  • 59. Coulton Hartrich, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:31
  • 60. Jeff Louder, Unitedhealthcare, at 5:31
  • 61. Andres Diaz Corrales, Predator Carbon Repair, at 5:31
  • 62. Trevor Connor, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 5:31
  • 63. Cory Greenburg, VRC-Get Crackin, at 5:36
  • 64. Jeffrey Perrin, California Giant-Specialized, at 5:39
  • 65. George Cyrus, Landis-Trek, at 5:39
  • 66. Ricardo Van Der Velde, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 5:45
  • 67. Chris Gruber, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 5:48
  • 68. Jakub Novak, BMC Development Team, at 5:54
  • 69. Alexey Vermeulen, BMC Development Team, at 5:58
  • 70. Cody Canning, Trek Red Truck, at 5:58
  • 71. Antoine Duchesne, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 6:21
  • 72. Connor Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 6:21
  • 73. Loic Vliegen, BMC Development Team, at 6:21
  • 74. Julian Kyer, Bissell Cycling, at 6:34
  • 75. Robert Sweeting, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at 6:49
  • 76. Kevin Mullervy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 7:01
  • 77. Jesse Reams, Trek Red Truck, at 7:16
  • 78. Aaron Pool, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 79. Travis McCabe, Landis-Trek, at 7:20
  • 80. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 7:20
  • 81. Scott Tietzel, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 82. Chris Winn, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 83. Garrett Mcleod, Team Rio Grande Cycling, at 7:20
  • 84. Michael Creed, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:55
  • 85. Freddie Rodriquez, Predator Carbon Repair, at 7:55
  • 86. Paul Lynch, BMC Development Team, at 7:55
  • 87. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 7:55
  • 88. Alexander Candelario, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:57
  • 89. Jos Leroux, VRC-Get Crackin, at 8:21
  • 90. Cole House, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 91. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at 8:32
  • 92. Demis Aleman, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:41
  • 93. Guido Emanuel Palma, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 8:41
  • 94. Paul Thomas, Landis-Trek, at 8:49
  • 95. Tyler Riedesel, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 8:54
  • 96. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 97. Franois Chabot, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 9:54
  • 98. Logan Loader, Cashcall Mortgage, at 9:54
  • 99. Antoine Matteau, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 9:54
  • 100. Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 9:54
  • 101. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 9:54
  • 102. Luke Keough, Unitedhealthcare, at 9:54
  • 103. Taylor Shelden, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at 9:54
  • 104. Jason Mccartney, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 105. Jonathan Patrick McCarty, Bissell Cycling, at 9:54
  • 106. Ruben Companioni, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:38
  • 107. Juan Jos Haedo, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:38
  • 108. Sam Bassetti, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:38
  • 109. Steve Fisher, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 110. Chris Stastny, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:38
  • 111. Dennis Ramirez Mejia, VRC-Get Crackin, at 10:49
  • 112. James Stemper, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at 11:23
  • 113. Adrian Hegyvary, Unitedhealthcare, at 11:23
  • 114. Jordan Brochu, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 11:36
  • 115. Hunter Huffman, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 12:01
  • 116. Thomas Jondall, Landis-Trek, at 12:29
  • 117. Ryan Eastman, Bontrager Cycling Team, at 12:29
  • 118. Tommy Nankervis, Bissell Cycling, at 12:29
  • 119. Joe Waters, Canyon Bicycles-Shimano, at 12:36
  • 120. Drew Miller, Landis-Trek, at 12:52
  • 121. Andrey Strelkov, Team Novo Nordisk, at 12:52
  • 122. Tyler Williams, BMC Development Team, at 12:59
  • 123. Jared Gilyard, Landis-Trek, at 13:09
  • 124. Chris Barton, Cashcall Mortgage, at 13:57
  • 125. Michael Dziedzic, Landis-Trek, at 14:23
  • 126. Branden Russell, Team Novo Nordisk, at 14:44
  • 127. Christopher Williams, Team Novo Nordisk, at 15:08
  • 128. Eric Young, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:22
  • 129. Tosh Clements, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:26
  • 130. Charles Bradley Huff, Jelly Belly-Kenda, at 16:41
  • 131. Nathan King, Stage 17-Cylance, at 16:48
  • 132. Morgan Ryan, VRC-Get Crackin, at 17:11
  • 133. Daniel Harm, Stage 17-Cylance, at 17:39
  • 134. Ian Moore, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:05
  • 135. Stephen Clancy, Team Novo Nordisk, at 18:10
  • 136. Aaron Perry, Team Novo Nordisk, at 18:13
  • 137. Rene Corella, Stage 17-Cylance, at 18:25
  • 138. Michael Friedman, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 18:36
  • 139. Sean Mccarthy, Champion System-Stan’s NoTubes, at 19:57
  • 140. Chris Wingfield, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 20:35
  • 141. Christian Parrett, 5-hour Energy-Kenda , at 20:35
  • 142. Eddy Kwon, Predator Carbon Repair, at 21:07
  • 143. Gerardo Medina, Stage 17-Cylance, at 22:27
  • 144. Flix Bouvette, Equipe Cycliste Ekoi-Devin, at 25:48
  • 145. Justin Morris, Team Novo Nordisk, at 31:32
  • 146. Taylor Clements, VRC-Get Crackin, at 53:45