Road

Results: UCI Elite Road World Championships 2013, elite women TT, junior men TT

Results from the elite women's TT and junior men's TT at the 2013 road world championships in Florence, Italy

  • 1. Eleonora VAN DIJK, (NED), in 27:48.18
  • 2. Linda Melanie VILLUMSEN, (NZL), at :24.10
  • 3. Carmen SMALL, (USA), at :28.74
  • 4. Evelyn STEVENS, (USA), at :28.78
  • 5. Trixi WORRACK, (GER), at :31.66
  • 6. Annika LANGVAD, (DEN), at :39.51
  • 7. Olga ZABELINSKAYA, (RUS), at :40.30
  • 8. Hanna SOLOVEY, (UKR), at :42.48
  • 9. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, (RUS), at :42.57
  • 10. Emma JOHANSSON, (SWE), at :52.98
  • 11. Lisa BRENNAUER, (GER), at 1:04.46
  • 12. Shara GILLOW, (AUS), at 1:20.39
  • 13. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, (ITA), at 1:23.58
  • 14. Loes GUNNEWIJK, (NED), at 1:24.24
  • 15. Inga CILVINAITE, (LTU), at 1:42.98
  • 16. Eugenia BUJAK, (POL), at 1:48.07
  • 17. Rossella RATTO, (ITA), at 1:55.03
  • 18. Audrey CORDON, (FRA), at 1:55.77
  • 19. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, (CAN), at 1:58.59
  • 20. Cecilie Gotaas JOHNSEN, (NOR), at 2:01.22
  • 21. Jutta STIENEN, (SUI), at 2:04.81
  • 22. Valeriya KONONENKO, (UKR), at 2:06.53
  • 23. Melodie LESUEUR, (FRA), at 2:07.19
  • 24. Denise RAMSDEN, (CAN), at 2:18.28
  • 25. Thea THORSEN, (NOR), at 2:18.86
  • 26. Latoya BRULEE, (BEL), at 2:22.67
  • 27. Eri YONAMINE, (JPN), at 2:27.38
  • 28. Mia RADOTIC, (CRO), at 2:29.24
  • 29. Martina RITTER, (AUT), at 2:30.66
  • 30. Emilia FAHLIN, (SWE), at 2:31.94
  • 31. Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO, (ESP), at 2:47.15
  • 32. Katazina SOSNA, (LTU), at 2:52.99
  • 33. Ana Teresa CASAS BONILLA, (MEX), at 2:57.83
  • 34. Enkhjargal TUVSHINJARGAL, (MGL), at 3:05.68
  • 35. Sari SAARELAINEN, (FIN), at 3:09.31
  • 36. Alena SITSKO, (BLR), at 3:09.83
  • 37. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER, (ESP), at 3:12.24
  • 38. Jacqueline HAHN, (AUT), at 3:14.58
  • 39. Vita HEINE, (LAT), at 3:17.40
  • 40. Sara FRECE, (SLO), at 3:22.83
  • 41. Clemilda FERNANDES SILVA, (BRA), at 3:34.40
  • 42. Nontasin CHANPENG, (THA), at 4:09.26
  • 43. Alenka NOVAK, (SLO), at 5:00.64
  • 44. Supaksorn NUNTANA, (THA), at 5:30.72
  • 45. Samah KHALED, (JOR), at 6:32.30

  • 1. Igor DECRAENE, (BEL), in 26:56.83
  • 2. Mathias KRIGBAUM, (DEN), at :8.66
  • 3. Zeke MOSTOV, (USA), at :20.97
  • 4. Joshua STRITZINGER, (GER), at :23.64
  • 5. Matthew GIBSON, (GBR), at :30.16
  • 6. Ole FORFANG, (NOR), at :44.21
  • 7. Corentin ERMENAULT, (FRA), at :44.40
  • 8. Dmitriy RIVE, (KAZ), at :46.24
  • 9. Nikolay CHERKASOV, (RUS), at :49.87
  • 10. Michael DESSAU, (USA), at :53.16
  • 11. Emil WANG, (DEN), at :53.77
  • 12. Stepan KURIANOV, (RUS), at :59.61
  • 13. Thomas KAESLER, (AUS), at 1:00.39
  • 14. Daniel FITTER, (AUS), at 1:01.57
  • 15. Michal PALUTA, (POL), at 1:06.82
  • 16. Piotr KONWA, (POL), at 1:09.69
  • 17. Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK, (BEL), at 1:09.76
  • 18. Edoardo AFFINI, (ITA), at 1:12.48
  • 19. Jack BURKE, (CAN), at 1:13.31
  • 20. Tom WIRTGEN, (LUX), at 1:16.13
  • 21. Timur MALEIEV, (UKR), at 1:16.63
  • 22. Jon BOŽIC, (SLO), at 1:16.70
  • 23. David PER, (SLO), at 1:20.76
  • 24. Pontus KASTEMYR, (SWE), at 1:21.86
  • 25. Oliver MATTHEIS, (GER), at 1:24.32
  • 26. Mark PADUN, (UKR), at 1:27.19
  • 27. Ryan FELGATE, (RSA), at 1:27.41
  • 28. Eduardo ESTRADA, (COL), at 1:33.89
  • 29. Atsushi OKA, (JPN), at 1:34.27
  • 30. Hampus ANDERBERG, (SWE), at 1:34.65
  • 31. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, (COL), at 1:36.39
  • 32. Filippo GANNA, (ITA), at 1:37.70
  • 33. Artem NYCH, (RUS), at 1:37.91
  • 34. Ivan VENTER, (RSA), at 1:38.29
  • 35. Juan CAMACHO DEL FRESNO, (ESP), at 1:40.26
  • 36. Sam OOMEN, (NED), at 1:41.80
  • 37. Adam JAMIESON, (CAN), at 1:43.91
  • 38. Abderrahmane BECHLAGHEME, (ALG), at 1:45.47
  • 39. Andrej PETROVSKI, (MKD), at 1:50.85
  • 40. Dominic VON BURG, (SUI), at 1:56.37
  • 41. Andrei COVALCIUC, (MDA), at 1:59.95
  • 42. Amanuel Mengis GHEBREINDRIAS, (ERI), at 2:13.26
  • 43. Facundo CRISAFULLI, (ARG), at 2:14.29
  • 44. Patrick MÜLLER, (SUI), at 2:15.13
  • 45. Anton IVASHKIN, (BLR), at 2:15.21
  • 46. Luc TURCHI, (LUX), at 2:16.35
  • 47. Gaspar GONÇALVES, (POR), at 2:16.68
  • 48. Mark DOWNEY, (IRL), at 2:16.80
  • 49. Cristopher JURADO, (PAN), at 2:18.49
  • 50. Mathieu VAN DER POEL, (NED), at 2:19.33
  • 51. Rémi CAVAGNA, (FRA), at 2:20.39
  • 52. Michal SCHLEGEL, (CZE), at 2:21.20
  • 53. Abderrahmane MANSOURI, (ALG), at 2:23.93
  • 54. Alexey VOLOSHIN, (KAZ), at 2:24.37
  • 55. Adrian Dumitru ZAMFIR, (ROU), at 2:28.49
  • 56. Milan HOLOMEK, (SVK), at 2:30.46
  • 57. Aliaksandr RIABUSHENKO, (BLR), at 2:31.14
  • 58. Matas MICKEVICIUS, (LTU), at 2:32.73
  • 59. Elgun ALIZADA, (AZE), at 2:35.02
  • 60. Onur BALKAN, (TUR), at 2:35.16
  • 61. János PELIKÁN, (HUN), at 2:37.42
  • 62. Marco-Tapio NIEMI, (FIN), at 2:37.50
  • 63. Ivan GARCIA CORTINA, (ESP), at 2:37.86
  • 64. Grigoriy SHTEIN, (KAZ), at 2:40.88
  • 65. Raivis SARKANS, (LAT), at 2:50.07
  • 66. Juraj BELLAN, (SVK), at 2:50.30
  • 67. Santiago QUIROGA, (ARG), at 2:50.34
  • 68. Andrejs PODANS, (LAT), at 2:50.48
  • 69. Martynas STASIKELIS, (LTU), at 2:53.59
  • 70. Victor LANGELLOTTI, (MON), at 2:54.83
  • 71. Nako GEORGIEV, (BUL), at 2:55.64
  • 72. Lucian BUGA, (ROU), at 2:59.83
  • 73. Andrea MACCAGLI, (SMR), at 3:05.71
  • 74. Stylianos FARANTAKIS, (GRE), at 3:06.05
  • 75. Sergey MEDVEDEV, (UZB), at 3:07.52
  • 76. Vedat KOÇ, (TUR), at 3:14.19
  • 77. César MARTINGIL, (POR), at 3:14.55
  • 78. Jared Said GONZÁLEZ, (MEX), at 3:16.84
  • 79. Nijat NIFTALIYEV, (AZE), at 3:20.26
  • 80. Nikaj ILTIAN, (ALB), at 3:37.12
  • 81. Ekke-Kaur VOSMAN, (EST), at 3:41.75
  • 82. Kwong LAU, (HKG), at 3:53.78
  • 83. Sapar SERDAROV, (TKM), at 3:54.70
  • 84. Ridion KOPSHTI, (ALB), at 3:56.55