Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: Santos Tour Down Under, stage 1

Tour Down Under kicks off with a breakaway win for Jack Bobridge

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

    • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UNISA, in 2:59:44
    • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
    • 3. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 4. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
    • 5. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
    • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :00
    • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
    • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 9. Steele VON HOFF, UNISA, at :00
    • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 12. Simon GESCHKE, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
    • 13. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 14. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 15. Nathan HAAS, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 16. Barry MARKUS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 17. Miles SCOTSON, UNISA, at :00
    • 18. David TANNER, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 19. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :00
    • 20. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
    • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Astana, at :00
    • 22. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
    • 23. Jack HAIG, UNISA, at :00
    • 24. Marco COLEDAN, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 25. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :00
    • 26. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
    • 27. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at :00
    • 28. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :00
    • 29. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
    • 30. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :00
    • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Astana, at :00
    • 32. Marcel KITTEL, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
    • 33. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :00
    • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
    • 35. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 36. Chad HAGA, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
    • 37. George BENNETT, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 38. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 39. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
    • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
    • 41. Tiago MACHADO, Katusha, at :00
    • 42. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 43. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :00
    • 44. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
    • 45. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
    • 46. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :00
    • 47. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
    • 48. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
    • 49. Timo ROOSEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, Katusha, at :00
    • 51. Alexander EDMONSON, UNISA, at :00
    • 52. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 53. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 54. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :00
    • 55. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, Katusha, at :00
    • 56. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 57. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at :00
    • 58. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 59. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 60. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :00
    • 61. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :00
    • 62. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 63. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :00
    • 64. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 65. Bertjan LINDEMAN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 66. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 67. Davide MALACARNE, Astana, at :00
    • 68. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :00
    • 69. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
    • 70. Timothy ROE, Drapac, at :00
    • 71. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 72. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 73. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 74. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 75. Dario CATALDO, Astana, at :00
    • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 77. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :00
    • 78. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
    • 79. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 80. Martijn KEIZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 81. Lars BOOM, Astana, at :00
    • 82. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :00
    • 83. Rick FLENS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :00
    • 84. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 85. Robert POWER, UNISA, at :00
    • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
    • 87. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
    • 89. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :00
    • 90. Ryder HESJEDAL, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 91. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :00
    • 92. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
    • 93. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 94. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
    • 95. Lasse Norman HANSEN, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 96. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
    • 97. Stef CLEMENT, IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 98. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :00
    • 99. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
    • 100. Daniel MCCONNELL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 101. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :00
    • 102. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
    • 103. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA, at :00
    • 104. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
    • 105. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
    • 106. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :17
    • 107. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :17
    • 108. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :17
    • 109. William CLARKE, Drapac, at :17
    • 110. Campbell Flakemore, BMC Racing, at :23
    • 111. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :23
    • 112. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :25
    • 113. Albert TIMMER, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :25
    • 114. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :37
    • 115. Maarten TJALLINGII, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :44
    • 116. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :46
    • 117. Koen DE KORT, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :59
    • 118. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :59
    • 119. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at 1:09
    • 120. Graeme BROWN, Drapac, at 1:28
    • 121. Pavel BRUTT, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:08
    • 122. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 5:40
    • 123. Martin KOHLER, Drapac, at 5:40
    • 124. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:40
    • 125. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:40
    • 126. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:11
    • 127. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:11
    • 128. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at 6:11
    • 129. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:11
    • 130. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:11
    • 131. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 6:11
    • 132. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:36
    • 133. Lawson CRADDOCK, GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:50

      • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UNISA, in 2:59:31
      • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :04
      • 3. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
      • 4. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :10
      • 5. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at :13
      • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :13
      • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :13
      • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 9. Steele VON HOFF, UNISA, at :13
      • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
      • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
      • 12. Simon GESCHKE, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :13
      • 13. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 14. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 15. Nathan HAAS, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 16. Barry MARKUS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 17. Miles SCOTSON, UNISA, at :13
      • 18. David TANNER, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 19. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at :13
      • 20. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :13
      • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Astana, at :13
      • 22. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :13
      • 23. Jack HAIG, UNISA, at :13
      • 24. Marco COLEDAN, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 25. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :13
      • 26. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :13
      • 27. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at :13
      • 28. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :13
      • 29. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :13
      • 30. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :13
      • 31. Laurens DE VREESE, Astana, at :13
      • 32. Marcel KITTEL, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :13
      • 33. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at :13
      • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :13
      • 35. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
      • 36. Chad HAGA, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :13
      • 37. George BENNETT, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 38. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
      • 39. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
      • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :13
      • 41. Tiago MACHADO, Katusha, at :13
      • 42. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 43. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :13
      • 44. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
      • 45. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :13
      • 46. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :13
      • 47. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
      • 48. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
      • 49. Timo ROOSEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, Katusha, at :13
      • 51. Alexander EDMONSON, UNISA, at :13
      • 52. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 53. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
      • 54. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :13
      • 55. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, Katusha, at :13
      • 56. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 57. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at :13
      • 58. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 59. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 60. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :13
      • 61. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :13
      • 62. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 63. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :13
      • 64. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 65. Bertjan LINDEMAN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 66. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 67. Davide MALACARNE, Astana, at :13
      • 68. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :13
      • 69. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
      • 70. Timothy ROE, Drapac, at :13
      • 71. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 72. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
      • 73. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 74. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 75. Dario CATALDO, Astana, at :13
      • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 77. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :13
      • 78. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :13
      • 79. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 80. Martijn KEIZER, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 81. Lars BOOM, Astana, at :13
      • 82. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :13
      • 83. Rick FLENS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :13
      • 84. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
      • 85. Robert POWER, UNISA, at :13
      • 86. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :13
      • 87. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
      • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :13
      • 89. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :13
      • 90. Ryder HESJEDAL, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 91. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at :13
      • 92. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :13
      • 93. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
      • 94. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :13
      • 95. Lasse Norman HANSEN, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 96. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :13
      • 97. Stef CLEMENT, IAM Cycling, at :13
      • 98. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :13
      • 99. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
      • 100. Daniel MCCONNELL, Trek Factory Racing, at :13
      • 101. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :13
      • 102. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :13
      • 103. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA, at :13
      • 104. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :13
      • 105. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
      • 106. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :30
      • 107. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at :30
      • 108. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :30
      • 109. William CLARKE, Drapac, at :30
      • 110. Campbell Flakemore, BMC Racing, at :36
      • 111. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :36
      • 112. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at :38
      • 113. Albert TIMMER, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :38
      • 114. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :50
      • 115. Maarten TJALLINGII, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :57
      • 116. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :59
      • 117. Koen DE KORT, GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:12
      • 118. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:12
      • 119. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at 1:22
      • 120. Graeme BROWN, Drapac, at 1:41
      • 121. Pavel BRUTT, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:21
      • 122. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 5:53
      • 123. Martin KOHLER, Drapac, at 5:53
      • 124. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:53
      • 125. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:53
      • 126. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:24
      • 127. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:24
      • 128. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at 6:24
      • 129. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:24
      • 130. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:24
      • 131. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 6:24
      • 132. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:49
      • 133. Lawson CRADDOCK, GIANT-ALPECIN, at 11:03

      • 1. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, in 2:59:37
      • 2. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at :07
      • 3. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at :07
      • 4. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at :07
      • 5. Barry MARKUS, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :07
      • 6. Miles SCOTSON, UNISA, at :07
      • 7. Jack HAIG, UNISA, at :07
      • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at :07
      • 9. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at :07
      • 10. George BENNETT, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :07
      • 11. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :07
      • 12. Tom DUMOULIN, GIANT-ALPECIN, at :07
      • 13. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at :07
      • 14. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :07
      • 15. Timo ROOSEN, LOTTONL-JUMBO, at :07
      • 16. Alexander EDMONSON, UNISA, at :07
      • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :07
      • 18. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at :07
      • 19. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :07
      • 20. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at :07
      • 21. Robert POWER, UNISA, at :07
      • 22. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :07
      • 23. Lasse Norman HANSEN, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :07
      • 24. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :07
      • 25. Campbell Flakemore, BMC Racing, at :30
      • 26. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, at :44
      • 27. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:47
      • 28. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:47
      • 29. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:18
      • 30. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO-SOUDAL, at 6:18
      • 31. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 6:18
      • 32. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:43
      • 33. Lawson CRADDOCK, GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:57

      • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UNISA, 20 points
      • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 19 points
      • 3. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
      • 4. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 17 points
      • 5. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
      • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK-STEP, 10 points
      • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, 9 points
      • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 8 points
      • 9. Steele VON HOFF, UNISA, 7 points
      • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points

      • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UNISA, 10 points
      • 2. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
      • 3. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 4 points
      • 4. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 2 points

    • 1. UNISA-Australia, in 8:59:12
    • 2. Orica Greenedge, at :00
    • 3. Astana, at :00
    • 4. Movistar, at :00
    • 5. Katusha, at :00
    • 6. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :00
    • 7. Trek Factory Racing, at :00
    • 8. IAM Cycling, at :00
    • 9. Sky, at :00
    • 10. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :00
    • 11. Lampre – Merida, at :00
    • 12. BMC Racing, at :00
    • 13. Lotto Soudal, at :00
    • 14. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :00
    • 15. Fdj, at :00
    • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
    • 17. Etixx – Quick Step, at :00
    • 18. Drapac, at :00
    • 19. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :00