Road

Results: Tour of Poland 2013 stage 3

Results from stage 3 of the 2013 Tour of Poland

  • 1. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, in 5:10:02
  • 2. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at :00
  • 3. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 6. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 8. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 10. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 11. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 13. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 16. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at :00
  • 17. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 19. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 20. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 22. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 23. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 24. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 26. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :00
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 29. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 30. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 31. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 33. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 34. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 35. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :00
  • 37. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 38. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 39. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 40. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :00
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 42. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :00
  • 43. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 45. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 46. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 47. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :00
  • 48. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 49. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 50. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :00
  • 51. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at :00
  • 52. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 53. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 54. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :00
  • 55. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 57. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 58. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 59. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 60. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 61. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 62. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 63. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 64. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 65. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 67. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 68. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 69. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 70. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 71. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 72. Lukasz BODNAR, POL, at :00
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 74. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at :00
  • 75. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :00
  • 76. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 77. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 78. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 79. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 80. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 82. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 83. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 85. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 87. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 88. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :00
  • 89. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 90. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at :00
  • 91. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 93. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 94. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 95. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 96. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 97. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at :00
  • 98. Sandy CASAR, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 99. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 100. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 101. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at :00
  • 102. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 103. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :21
  • 104. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at :21
  • 105. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 106. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at :21
  • 107. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :21
  • 108. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :21
  • 109. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at :21
  • 110. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :21
  • 111. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 112. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at :21
  • 113. Karol DOMAGALSKI, POL, at :21
  • 114. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 115. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :28
  • 116. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :35
  • 117. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at :35
  • 118. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :35
  • 119. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :35
  • 120. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :35
  • 121. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :35
  • 122. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :35
  • 123. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :35
  • 124. David TANNER, Belkin, at :35
  • 125. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at :35
  • 126. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :46
  • 127. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :46
  • 128. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:08
  • 129. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:19
  • 130. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:42
  • 131. Danny PATE, Sky, at 4:16
  • 132. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:35
  • 133. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 11:33
  • 134. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:33

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, in 16:14:45
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :04
  • 3. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :06
  • 4. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :07
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :09
  • 6. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :13
  • 8. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :13
  • 9. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
  • 10. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :18
  • 11. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :20
  • 12. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :48
  • 13. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:14
  • 14. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:23
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 1:34
  • 16. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:50
  • 17. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 1:58
  • 18. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 2:16
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:31
  • 20. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:50
  • 21. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58
  • 22. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:13
  • 23. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 4:58
  • 24. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia, at 5:05
  • 25. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 5:33
  • 26. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:46
  • 27. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:26
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 7:11
  • 29. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:33
  • 30. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:54
  • 31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Belkin, at 9:34
  • 32. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 10:10
  • 33. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:20
  • 34. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:55
  • 35. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 11:15
  • 36. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Movistar, at 11:56
  • 37. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:06
  • 38. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:24
  • 39. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:05
  • 40. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:46
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 18:12
  • 42. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:58
  • 43. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 20:49
  • 44. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 20:51
  • 45. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 20:55
  • 46. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 21:03
  • 47. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 22:50
  • 48. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:22
  • 49. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 23:43
  • 50. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:08
  • 51. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:41
  • 52. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:42
  • 53. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:45
  • 54. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 27:19
  • 55. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 28:14
  • 56. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 28:17
  • 57. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 29:51
  • 58. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 30:23
  • 59. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at 31:26
  • 60. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 33:00
  • 61. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:54
  • 62. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 33:54
  • 63. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 34:02
  • 64. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:10
  • 65. Sandy CASAR, FDJ.fr, at 34:57
  • 66. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 34:58
  • 67. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 35:42
  • 68. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:48
  • 69. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:48
  • 70. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 37:48
  • 71. Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 37:48
  • 72. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 37:48
  • 73. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:15
  • 74. Dirk BELLEMAKERS, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:36
  • 75. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 39:45
  • 76. Bruno PIRES, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 39:46
  • 77. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:50
  • 78. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 39:50
  • 79. David TANNER, Belkin, at 40:01
  • 80. Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:08
  • 81. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 43:13
  • 82. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 43:28
  • 83. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 43:29
  • 84. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 43:29
  • 85. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 43:29
  • 86. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 43:50
  • 87. Karol DOMAGALSKI, POL, at 43:50
  • 88. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 44:05
  • 89. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:44
  • 90. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 45:06
  • 91. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 46:01
  • 92. Fabian CANCELLARA, RadioShack-Leopard, at 46:06
  • 93. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:23
  • 94. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 51:27
  • 95. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 53:49
  • 96. Maurits LAMMERTINK, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 53:49
  • 97. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 54:31
  • 98. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 55:08
  • 99. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 55:22
  • 100. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:03
  • 101. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:29
  • 102. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-Merida, at 59:59
  • 103. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:01:23
  • 104. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 1:02:14
  • 105. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:02:14
  • 106. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:02:35
  • 107. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:05:12
  • 108. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:07:42
  • 109. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:48
  • 110. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 1:09:32
  • 111. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:44
  • 112. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:10:19
  • 113. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:11:17
  • 114. Lukasz BODNAR, POL, at 1:15:22
  • 115. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 1:17:59
  • 116. Mark RENSHAW, Belkin, at 1:18:03
  • 117. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:05
  • 118. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 1:18:06
  • 119. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:09
  • 120. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 1:18:09
  • 121. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:18:09
  • 122. Luka MEZGEC, Argos-Shimano, at 1:18:09
  • 123. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 1:18:09
  • 124. Aidis KRUOPIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18:09
  • 125. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 1:18:09
  • 126. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:09
  • 127. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:09
  • 128. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 1:18:09
  • 129. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:18:19
  • 130. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:18:44
  • 131. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:46
  • 132. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:22:25
  • 133. Jens MOURIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:29:51
  • 134. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:18