Road

2011 Tour of Catalunya results, stage 3

Stage 3: La Vall d'en Bas - Vallnord (183.9 km)1. Alberto Contador Velasco, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:45:31 2. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:23 3. Levi Leipheimer, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23 4. Daniel Martin, (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35 5. Christopher Horner, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35 Overall Standings 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 13:05:55 2. Levi Leipheimer, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23 3. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:23 4. Daniel Martin, (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35 5. Christopher Horner, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35

La Vall d’en Bas – Vallnord (183.9 km)

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 4:45:31
  • 2. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:23
  • 3. Levi Leipheimer, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23
  • 4. Daniel Martin, (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35
  • 5. Christopher Horner, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35
  • 6. Alex Cano Ardila, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 0:35
  • 7. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:38
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran Uran, (COL), Sky Procycling, at 0:38
  • 9. Xavier Tondo Volpini, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:38
  • 10. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:50
  • 11. Biel Kadri, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 12. Bauke Mollema, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 13. Kevin Seeldraeyers, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 14. Laurens Ten Dam, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 15. Pieter Weening, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 16. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 17. Marc De Maar, (AHO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 18. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:20
  • 19. Morris Possoni, (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 1:20
  • 20. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO), Team Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 21. Chris SÖrensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:20
  • 22. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:23
  • 23. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:33
  • 24. Christian Vandevelde, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 25. Oliver Zaugg, (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 1:39
  • 26. Javier Moreno Bazan, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 27. Francesco Masciarelli, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 1:57
  • 28. Rafael Valls Ferri, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 1:57
  • 29. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, (BLR), Htc-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 30. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:57
  • 31. Igor Anton Hernandez, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 32. Miguel Minguez Ayala, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 33. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa, (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 34. Yury Trofimov, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 2:13
  • 35. David Moncoutie, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:23
  • 36. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 2:36
  • 38. Jan Bakelandts, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 39. Xabier Zandio Echaide, (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 2:42
  • 40. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 2:48
  • 41. Nicolas Roche, (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 42. Jelte Slagter Tom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 43. Maxime Bouet, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 44. Daniele Pietropolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 5:32
  • 45. Marco Marzano, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 5:32
  • 46. Peter Stetina, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 47. Thomas Peterson, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 48. Mathias Frank, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 5:32
  • 49. Alexandr Pliuschin, (MDA), Katusha Team, at 5:32
  • 50. José Herrada Lopez, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 5:51
  • 51. Cristiano Salerno, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 52. Eduard Vorganov, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 7:00
  • 53. Daniel Navarro Garcia, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 7:07
  • 54. Matteo Carrara, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:07
  • 55. Stefan Denifl, (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 7:13
  • 56. Oscar Pujol Munoz, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7:34
  • 57. Josep Jufre Pou, (ESP), Pro Team Astana, at 7:44
  • 58. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 7:44
  • 59. Linus Gerdemann, (GER), Leopard Trek, at 7:44
  • 60. Johnny Hoogerland, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:44
  • 61. Dario Cataldo, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 8:59
  • 62. Vladimir Karpets, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 9:01
  • 63. Christopher Froome, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 64. Francisco Perez Sanchez, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 9:01
  • 65. Juan Horrach Rippoll, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 9:01
  • 66. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 67. Brent Bookwalter, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 9:01
  • 68. Javier Iriarte, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 9:01
  • 69. David Cioni Dario, (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 70. Tomasz Marczynski, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 9:01
  • 71. Denis Menchov, (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 9:01
  • 72. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 73. Evgeny Petrov, (RUS), Pro Team Astana, at 9:01
  • 74. Ivan Rovny, (RUS), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 75. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (COL), Movistar Team, at 9:01
  • 76. Mauricio Ardila Cano, (COL), Geox-Tmc, at 9:01
  • 77. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:01
  • 78. Philip Deignan, (IRL), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 79. Mathieu Perget, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:01
  • 80. Cameron Wurf, (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 9:01
  • 81. Michal Golas, (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 82. Craig Lewis, (USA), Htc-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 83. Maxim Belkov, (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 84. Thomas Danielson, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 85. Sébastien Minard, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 86. Jelle Vanendert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:32
  • 87. Eloy Ruiz Pinto, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 10:32
  • 88. David Loosli, (SUI), Lampre-Isd, at 10:32
  • 89. Nicolas Edet, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:54
  • 90. Steven Kruijswijk, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:58
  • 91. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 12:00
  • 92. Alessandro Spezialetti, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 12:00
  • 93. Marco Corti, (ITA), Geox-Tmc, at 12:00
  • 94. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:00
  • 95. Thomas Rohregger, (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 12:00
  • 96. Tanel Kangert, (EST), Pro Team Astana, at 12:00
  • 97. Imanol Erviti, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 12:00
  • 98. Ruben Perez Moreno, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:00
  • 99. Serge Pauwels, (BEL), Sky Procycling, at 12:00
  • 100. Romain Sicard, (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:00
  • 101. Egor Silin, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 102. Travis Meyer, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 12:00
  • 103. Dmitry Kozontchuk, (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 12:00
  • 104. Marcel Wyss, (SUI), Geox-Tmc, at 12:00
  • 105. Timothy Duggan, (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 106. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 12:00
  • 107. Javier Ramirez Abeja, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 12:00
  • 108. Kristof Vandewalle, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 12:00
  • 109. Gert Dockx, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:00
  • 110. Sylvester Szmyd, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 111. Caleb Fairly, (USA), Htc-Highroad, at 12:00
  • 112. Ruslan Pydgornyy, (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 12:00
  • 113. John Edibberto Martinez Montero, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:00
  • 114. Artem Ovechkin, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 115. Nicolas Vogondy, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 116. Karsten Kroon, (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 12:00
  • 117. Jeffry Louder, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 12:00
  • 118. Martin Velits, (SVK), Htc-Highroad, at 12:00
  • 119. Alexsandr Dyachenko, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 12:00
  • 120. Addy Engels, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 12:00
  • 121. Mickaël Buffaz, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 122. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:50
  • 123. Dalivier Ospina Navarro, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:50
  • 124. Thimothy Roe, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 14:22
  • 125. Chad Beyer, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 14:22
  • 126. Patrick Gretsch, (GER), Htc-Highroad, at 14:22
  • 127. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 15:21
  • 128. De Castro Inigo Cuesta Lopez, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 15:58
  • 129. Gatis Smukulis, (LAT), Htc-Highroad, at 16:55
  • 130. Valentin Iglinskiy, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 16:55
  • 131. Jan Tratnik, (SLO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 16:55
  • 132. Jason Mccartney, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 16:55
  • 133. Marek Rutkiewicz, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 134. Julien Vermote, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 16:55
  • 135. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 16:55
  • 136. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:55
  • 137. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:55
  • 138. Adrian Honkisz, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 139. Martin Pedersen, (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 16:55
  • 140. Rémi Cusin, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:55
  • 141. Mariusz Witecki, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 142. Maciej Paterski, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:55
  • 143. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 144. Frantisek Rabon, (CZE), Htc-Highroad, at 16:55
  • 145. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 146. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:55
  • 147. Jacek Morajko, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 16:55
  • 148. Luis Cano Jose, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:55
  • 149. Julian Sanchez Pimienta, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 16:55
  • 150. Guillaume Bonnafond, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:55
  • 151. Ben Gastauer, (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:35
  • 152. Christophe Riblon, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:35
  • 153. La Fuente Rasilla David De, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 19:35
  • 154. Kjell CarlstrÖm, (FIN), Sky Procycling, at 21:04
  • 155. Mauro Da Dalto, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:04
  • 156. Denys Kostyuk, (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 21:04
  • 157. Paul Martens, (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 158. Stef Clement, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 159. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, (POR), Team Radioshack, at 21:04
  • 160. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 21:04
  • 161. Michel Kreder, (NED), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:04
  • 162. Kenny De Haes, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:04
  • 163. Aitor Perez Arrieta, (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 21:04
  • 164. Arturo Mora Ortiz, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 21:04
  • 165. Giacomo Nizzolo, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 21:04
  • 166. William Clarke, (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 21:04
  • 167. Wouter Mol, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 168. Brice Feillu, (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 21:04
  • 169. Joost Van Leijen, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 170. André Steensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:28
  • 171. Volodymir Gustov, (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:28
  • 172. Samuel Dumoulin, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 23:28
  • 173. Carlos Sastre Candil, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 23:28
  • 174. Alan Perez Lezaun, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:28
  • 175. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:28
  • 176. Nicki SÖrensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:28
  • 177. Julian Dean, (NZL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 23:28
  • 178. Pierre Cazaux, (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:28
  • 179. Diego Milan Jimenez, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 23:28
  • 180. Aitor Galdos Alonso, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 23:28
  • 181. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:28
  • 182. Frederique Robert, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 23:28
  • DNF – Valerio Agnoli, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale
  • DNF – Taylor Phinney, (USA), BMC Racing Team
  • DNF – Bart De Clercq, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto
  • DNF – Cruz Melgarejo David De La, (ESP), Caja Rural
  • DNS – Davide Appollonio, (ITA), Sky Procycling

Overall Standings

  • 1. Alberto Contador Velasco, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, 13:05:55
  • 2. Levi Leipheimer, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:23
  • 3. Michele Scarponi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 0:23
  • 4. Daniel Martin, (IRL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 0:35
  • 5. Christopher Horner, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 0:35
  • 6. Rigoberto Uran Uran, (COL), Sky Procycling, at 0:38
  • 7. Ivan Basso, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0:38
  • 8. Xavier Tondo Volpini, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 0:38
  • 9. Cadel Evans, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 0:50
  • 10. Bauke Mollema, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 11. Kevin Seeldraeyers, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 12. Biel Kadri, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:12
  • 13. Marc De Maar, (AHO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 14. Laurens Ten Dam, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, (ESP), Team Radioshack, at 1:12
  • 16. Pieter Weening, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12
  • 17. Danilo Di Luca, (ITA), Katusha Team, at 1:20
  • 18. Janez Brajkovic, (SLO), Team Radioshack, at 1:20
  • 19. Morris Possoni, (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 1:20
  • 20. Chris SÖrensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:20
  • 21. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:23
  • 22. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 1:33
  • 23. Christian Vandevelde, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:37
  • 24. Oliver Zaugg, (SUI), Leopard Trek, at 1:39
  • 25. Javier Moreno Bazan, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 1:43
  • 26. Rafael Valls Ferri, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 1:57
  • 27. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, (BLR), Htc-Highroad, at 1:57
  • 28. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 1:57
  • 29. Francesco Masciarelli, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 1:57
  • 30. Miguel Minguez Ayala, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 31. Igor Anton Hernandez, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:00
  • 32. Mendes José Joao Pimenta Costa, (POR), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 2:10
  • 33. Yury Trofimov, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 2:13
  • 34. David Moncoutie, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:23
  • 35. Mikel Nieve Ituralde, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27
  • 36. Jan Bakelandts, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:36
  • 37. Paolo Tiralongo, (ITA), Pro Team Astana, at 2:36
  • 38. Xabier Zandio Echaide, (ESP), Sky Procycling, at 2:42
  • 39. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 2:48
  • 40. Nicolas Roche, (IRL), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 41. Jelte Slagter Tom, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3:37
  • 42. Maxime Bouet, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:20
  • 43. Thomas Peterson, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 44. Daniele Pietropolli, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 5:32
  • 45. Peter Stetina, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 5:32
  • 46. Alexandr Pliuschin, (MDA), Katusha Team, at 5:42
  • 47. José Herrada Lopez, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 5:51
  • 48. Alex Cano Ardila, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 6:16
  • 49. Cristiano Salerno, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 6:41
  • 50. Marco Marzano, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 6:56
  • 51. Eduard Vorganov, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 7:00
  • 52. Matteo Carrara, (ITA), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:07
  • 53. Daniel Navarro Garcia, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 7:07
  • 54. Stefan Denifl, (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 7:13
  • 55. Josep Jufre Pou, (ESP), Pro Team Astana, at 7:44
  • 56. Johnny Hoogerland, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 7:44
  • 57. Linus Gerdemann, (GER), Leopard Trek, at 7:44
  • 58. Mathias Frank, (SUI), BMC Racing Team, at 8:18
  • 59. Dario Cataldo, (ITA), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 8:59
  • 60. Carlos Barredo Llamazales, (ESP), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 61. Mauricio Ardila Cano, (COL), Geox-Tmc, at 9:01
  • 62. Brent Bookwalter, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 9:01
  • 63. Craig Lewis, (USA), Htc-Highroad, at 9:01
  • 64. Ivan Rovny, (RUS), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 65. Evgeny Petrov, (RUS), Pro Team Astana, at 9:01
  • 66. Luis Angel Mate Mardones, (ESP), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 9:01
  • 67. Christopher Froome, (GBR), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 68. Thomas Danielson, (USA), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 9:01
  • 69. Philip Deignan, (IRL), Team Radioshack, at 9:01
  • 70. David Cioni Dario, (ITA), Sky Procycling, at 9:01
  • 71. Vladimir Karpets, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 9:01
  • 72. Maxim Belkov, (RUS), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 9:01
  • 73. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 9:01
  • 74. Jelle Vanendert, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:32
  • 75. Sébastien Minard, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 76. Tomasz Marczynski, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 11:47
  • 77. Steven Kruijswijk, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:58
  • 78. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 12:00
  • 79. Tanel Kangert, (EST), Pro Team Astana, at 12:00
  • 80. Egor Silin, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 81. John Edibberto Martinez Montero, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 12:00
  • 82. Sylvester Szmyd, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:00
  • 83. Artem Ovechkin, (RUS), Katusha Team, at 12:00
  • 84. Mickaël Buffaz, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:00
  • 85. Ruslan Pydgornyy, (UKR), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 12:00
  • 86. Karsten Kroon, (NED), BMC Racing Team, at 12:46
  • 87. Alessandro Spezialetti, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 13:24
  • 88. Francisco Perez Sanchez, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 14:42
  • 89. Mathieu Perget, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:42
  • 90. Michal Golas, (POL), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 14:42
  • 91. Lopez De Castro Inigo Cuesta, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 15:58
  • 92. Javier Ramirez Abeja, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 16:17
  • 93. Gatis Smukulis, (LAT), Htc-Highroad, at 16:27
  • 94. Rémi Cusin, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:55
  • 95. Jan Tratnik, (SLO), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 17:18
  • 96. Juan Horrach Rippoll, (ESP), Katusha Team, at 17:26
  • 97. Cameron Wurf, (AUS), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 98. Jeffry Louder, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 17:41
  • 99. Imanol Erviti, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 17:41
  • 100. Travis Meyer, (AUS), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:41
  • 101. Javier Iriarte, (ESP), Movistar Team, at 18:12
  • 102. David Loosli, (SUI), Lampre-Isd, at 18:57
  • 103. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 19:04
  • 104. Oscar Pujol Munoz, (ESP), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:13
  • 105. Ben Gastauer, (LUX), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:24
  • 106. Ruben Perez Moreno, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:25
  • 107. Gert Dockx, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:25
  • 108. Timothy Duggan, (USA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 20:25
  • 109. Thomas Rohregger, (AUT), Leopard Trek, at 20:25
  • 110. Kristof Vandewalle, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 20:25
  • 111. Martin Velits, (SVK), Htc-Highroad, at 20:25
  • 112. Marco Corti, (ITA), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 113. Serge Pauwels, (BEL), Sky Procycling, at 20:25
  • 114. Dmitry Kozontchuk, (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 20:25
  • 115. Alexsandr Dyachenko, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 20:25
  • 116. Nicolas Vogondy, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 20:25
  • 117. Adrian Palomares Villaplana, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 20:33
  • 118. Alessandro Petacchi, (ITA), Lampre-Isd, at 21:04
  • 119. Stef Clement, (NED), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:04
  • 120. Dalivier Ospina Navarro, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 21:15
  • 121. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 21:15
  • 122. Addy Engels, (NED), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 21:41
  • 123. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 22:36
  • 124. Guillaume Bonnafond, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:36
  • 125. Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez, (COL), Movistar Team, at 22:36
  • 126. Julian Sanchez Pimienta, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 22:44
  • 127. Patrick Gretsch, (GER), Htc-Highroad, at 22:47
  • 128. Thimothy Roe, (AUS), BMC Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 129. Chad Beyer, (USA), BMC Racing Team, at 22:47
  • 130. Eloy Ruiz Pinto, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 23:21
  • 131. Denis Menchov, (RUS), Geox-Tmc, at 23:22
  • 132. Nicolas Edet, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:40
  • 133. Marcel Wyss, (SUI), Geox-Tmc, at 24:49
  • 134. Romain Sicard, (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:49
  • 135. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 24:49
  • 136. Caleb Fairly, (USA), Htc-Highroad, at 24:49
  • 137. Maciej Paterski, (POL), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:20
  • 138. Adrian Honkisz, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 139. Lukasz Bodnar, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 25:20
  • 140. Volodymir Gustov, (UKR), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:14
  • 141. Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin, (COL), Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia, at 28:10
  • 142. Valentin Iglinskiy, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 29:44
  • 143. Frantisek Rabon, (CZE), Htc-Highroad, at 29:44
  • 144. Blazej Janiaczyk, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 145. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 146. Julien Vermote, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 29:44
  • 147. Luis Cano Jose, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 29:44
  • 148. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy, (KAZ), Pro Team Astana, at 29:44
  • 149. Marek Rutkiewicz, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:44
  • 150. Jacek Morajko, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 29:54
  • 151. Kjell CarlstrÖm, (FIN), Sky Procycling, at 30:45
  • 152. Mariusz Witecki, (POL), Ccc Polsat Polkowice, at 31:00
  • 153. Brice Feillu, (FRA), Leopard Trek, at 31:01
  • 154. Jason Mccartney, (USA), Team Radioshack, at 31:27
  • 155. Samuel Dumoulin, (FRA), Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:53
  • 156. Pierre Cazaux, (FRA), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:53
  • 157. Nicki SÖrensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 31:53
  • 158. Diego Milan Jimenez, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 31:53
  • 159. Paul Martens, (GER), Rabobank Cycling Team, at 32:18
  • 160. La Fuente Rasilla David De, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 32:24
  • 161. Aitor Perez Arrieta, (ESP), Lampre-Isd, at 32:28
  • 162. Martin Pedersen, (DEN), Leopard Trek, at 32:43
  • 163. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman, (ESP), Andalucia Caja Granada, at 33:15
  • 164. Antonio Leal Cardoso Manuel, (POR), Team Radioshack, at 33:53
  • 165. Giacomo Nizzolo, (ITA), Leopard Trek, at 33:53
  • 166. Michel Kreder, (NED), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 33:53
  • 167. Mauro Da Dalto, (ITA), Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:53
  • 168. Kenny De Haes, (BEL), Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 33:53
  • 169. Wouter Mol, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 33:53
  • 170. Arturo Mora Ortiz, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 33:53
  • 171. Christophe Riblon, (FRA), Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:53
  • 172. Denys Kostyuk, (UKR), Lampre-Isd, at 35:17
  • 173. André Steensen, (DEN), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:17
  • 174. Aitor Galdos Alonso, (ESP), Caja Rural, at 36:17
  • 175. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, (ESP), Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:17
  • 176. Jon Izaguirre Insausti, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 36:17
  • 177. Carlos Sastre Candil, (ESP), Geox-Tmc, at 36:17
  • 178. William Clarke, (AUS), Leopard Trek, at 36:25
  • 179. Frederique Robert, (BEL), Quickstep Cycling Team, at 37:14
  • 180. Julian Dean, (NZL), Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 38:00
  • 181. Alan Perez Lezaun, (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 38:46
  • 182. Joost Van Leijen, (NED), Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 42:45