Road

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 4

1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:33:07 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00 3. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00 4. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00 5. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:33:07
  • 2. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 5. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 9. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 10. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 11. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at :00
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 15. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 16. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 17. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 18. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 21. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 23. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 25. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 26. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 27. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 28. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 29. Jack HAIG, UNISA-Australia, at :00
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at :00
  • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 33. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :00
  • 35. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 36. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 37. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 38. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 39. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :00
  • 40. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 41. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 42. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 43. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 44. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 45. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at :00
  • 46. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 47. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 48. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 49. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at :00
  • 50. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 51. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :00
  • 52. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 53. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 54. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 55. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :00
  • 56. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at :19
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 58. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :29
  • 59. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :39
  • 60. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :41
  • 61. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :52
  • 62. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :56
  • 63. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28
  • 64. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 65. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 66. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 13:55
  • 67. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 68. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 69. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 70. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 72. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 73. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 74. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 75. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 76. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:55
  • 78. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:55
  • 79. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 80. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 81. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 82. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 84. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 85. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 86. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 87. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:55
  • 88. Bradley LINFIELD, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 89. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 13:55
  • 90. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 91. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:55
  • 92. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 93. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 94. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 13:55
  • 95. Caleb EWAN, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 97. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 98. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 99. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 100. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 13:55
  • 101. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:55
  • 102. Anthony Giacoppo, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 103. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 104. Mark O’BRIEN, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 105. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 13:55
  • 106. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 13:55
  • 108. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 13:55
  • 109. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 110. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 13:55
  • 111. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 112. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 113. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 13:55
  • 114. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 115. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 13:55
  • 116. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 117. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 13:55
  • 118. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:55
  • 119. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 121. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 13:55
  • 122. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 123. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 124. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 125. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 126. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 13:55
  • 127. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 128. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:55
  • 129. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 13:55
  • 130. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 13:55
  • 131. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, at 13:55
  • 132. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:55
  • 133. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 13:55
  • 134. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 13:55
  • DNF Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, in 14:19:46
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :07
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, at :14
  • 4. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :23
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :29
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :29
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :33
  • 8. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 9. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :33
  • 10. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :33
  • 11. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 12. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :33
  • 13. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :33
  • 14. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:01
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:01
  • 16. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01
  • 17. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 1:13
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 19. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:18
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:18
  • 21. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18
  • 22. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 23. Jack HAIG, UNISA-Australia, at 1:18
  • 24. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at 1:18
  • 25. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18
  • 26. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 27. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 28. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at 1:52
  • 29. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 1:52
  • 30. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:33
  • 31. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 32. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:37
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:37
  • 34. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:37
  • 35. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 36. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:37
  • 37. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 2:37
  • 38. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:29
  • 39. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:35
  • 40. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:27
  • 41. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 42. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:54
  • 43. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:46
  • 44. Manuele MORI, Larmpe-Merida, at 6:00
  • 45. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 6:30
  • 46. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 6:52
  • 47. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 6:52
  • 48. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:53
  • 49. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:03
  • 50. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 7:13
  • 51. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:13
  • 52. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 7:21
  • 53. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:52
  • 54. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 8:19
  • 55. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 9:55
  • 56. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 12:42
  • 57. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:54
  • 58. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:20
  • 59. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:24
  • 60. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 14:24
  • 61. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:56
  • 62. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 14:56
  • 63. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 15:13
  • 64. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 15:13
  • 65. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 15:47
  • 66. Anthony Giacoppo, UNISA-Australia, at 15:47
  • 67. Mark O’BRIEN, UNISA-Australia, at 15:47
  • 68. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 15:47
  • 69. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:56
  • 70. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:02
  • 71. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 16:32
  • 72. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 16:32
  • 73. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 17:30
  • 74. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:30
  • 75. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 19:47
  • 76. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 19:57
  • 77. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 19:57
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 20:25
  • 79. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 20:25
  • 80. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:35
  • 81. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at 20:35
  • 82. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:23
  • 83. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 21:31
  • 84. Bradley LINFIELD, UNISA-Australia, at 21:31
  • 85. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 22:14
  • 86. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 22:14
  • 87. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 22:14
  • 88. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:19
  • 89. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 22:19
  • 90. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 22:23
  • 91. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 22:23
  • 92. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:30
  • 93. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:52
  • 94. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 22:52
  • 95. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 23:02
  • 96. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 23:25
  • 97. Caleb EWAN, UNISA-Australia, at 23:25
  • 98. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 23:50
  • 99. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:00
  • 100. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:57
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 25:01
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:34
  • 103. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 25:57
  • 104. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:02
  • 105. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 27:46
  • 106. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 27:59
  • 107. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:14
  • 108. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:14
  • 109. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 28:17
  • 110. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:30
  • 111. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 29:08
  • 112. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 29:12
  • 113. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 29:12
  • 114. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 29:19
  • 115. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:30
  • 116. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 29:50
  • 117. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:21
  • 118. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:35
  • 119. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 34:06
  • 120. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 34:06
  • 121. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:14
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 35:06
  • 123. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 35:06
  • 124. Matteo BONO, Larmpe-Merida, at 36:17
  • 125. Roberto FERRARI, Larmpe-Merida, at 36:17
  • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 37:40
  • 127. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 38:49
  • 128. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 39:59
  • 129. Davide CIMOLAI, Larmpe-Merida, at 40:16
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:47
  • 131. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, at 48:42
  • 132. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 48:47
  • 133. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 51:54
  • 134. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, at 53:33

  • 1. Jack HAIG, UNISA-Australia, in 14:21:04
  • 2. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:19
  • 3. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 13:38
  • 4. Luca WACKERMANN, Larmpe-Merida, at 13:55
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:12
  • 6. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at 18:39
  • 7. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:17
  • 8. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:05
  • 9. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:13
  • 10. Bradley LINFIELD, UNISA-Australia, at 20:13
  • 11. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 20:56
  • 12. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:12
  • 13. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 22:07
  • 14. Caleb EWAN, UNISA-Australia, at 22:07
  • 15. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:42
  • 16. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:39
  • 17. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 24:39
  • 18. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 27:54
  • 19. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 28:12
  • 20. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 28:32
  • 21. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:36
  • 22. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, at 52:15

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 42 points
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Larmpe-Merida, 40 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 35 points
  • 4. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 23 points
  • 5. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 22 points
  • 6. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 7. William CLARKE, Drapac, 15 points
  • 8. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 9. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 11. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 12. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 13. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 11 points
  • 14. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 15. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 10 points
  • 16. Richie PORTE, Sky, 10 points
  • 17. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 18. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 8 points
  • 19. Travis MEYER, Drapac, 8 points
  • 20. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 21. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, 8 points
  • 22. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 23. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 24. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, 5 points
  • 25. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 4 points

  • 1. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 2. William CLARKE, Drapac, 20 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 4. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 5. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 6. Campbell Flakemore, UNISA-Australia, 12 points
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 10 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 8 points
  • 9. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 10. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 11. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 6 points
  • 12. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 14. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 2 points

  • 1. BMC Racing, in 43:00:38
  • 2. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 3. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45
  • 4. Sky, at 2:19
  • 5. Drapac, at 3:42
  • 6. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:36
  • 7. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:55
  • 8. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:25
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:58
  • 10. Katusha, at 7:23
  • 11. Belkin, at 8:16
  • 12. Fdj.fr, at 15:55
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 14. Trek Factory Racing, at 18:37
  • 15. Astana, at 20:22
  • 16. Cannondale, at 24:04
  • 17. UNISA-Australia, at 31:32
  • 18. Europcar, at 33:36
  • 19. Movistar, at 34:15
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 40:28