Road

Results: Santos Tour Down Under 2014 stage 2

1. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, in 3:52:14 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00 4. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00

  • 1. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, in 3:52:14
  • 2. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 4. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 5. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 7. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 9. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 11. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :00
  • 12. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 15. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 16. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :00
  • 17. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 18. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 19. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 20. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 21. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 22. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :00
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 24. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 25. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 26. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 27. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 28. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 29. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 30. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 31. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 32. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 33. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at :00
  • 34. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :00
  • 35. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at :00
  • 36. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 37. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :00
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 39. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 40. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :00
  • 41. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :00
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 43. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 44. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 45. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 46. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 48. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 49. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :00
  • 50. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :00
  • 51. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 52. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 54. Mark O’BRIEN, AUS, at :00
  • 55. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 58. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 59. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at :00
  • 60. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 61. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 62. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 63. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 64. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 65. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 66. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 67. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 68. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 69. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 70. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 71. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at :00
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 73. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 74. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 75. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 76. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 77. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 78. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 79. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 80. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 81. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 82. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 83. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at :00
  • 84. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 85. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 86. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at :00
  • 87. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at :00
  • 88. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at :00
  • 89. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 90. Jack HAIG, AUS, at :00
  • 91. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :00
  • 92. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at :00
  • 93. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 94. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 95. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 96. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at :00
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 98. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 2:45
  • 99. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:45
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:45
  • 101. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:45
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:20
  • 103. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 3:55
  • 104. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 105. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:15
  • 106. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:40
  • 107. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:40
  • 108. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 109. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:54
  • 110. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 4:54
  • 111. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:54
  • 112. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:54
  • 113. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:54
  • 114. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:54
  • 115. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 4:54
  • 116. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:54
  • 117. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 5:54
  • 118. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 5:54
  • 119. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:54
  • 120. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 5:54
  • 121. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 5:54
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 5:54
  • 123. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 5:54
  • 124. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 7:05
  • 125. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 7:42
  • 126. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:48
  • 127. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:48
  • 128. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:48
  • 129. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:48
  • 130. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:10
  • 131. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:10
  • 132. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:45
  • 133. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 14:46
  • 134. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 14:46
  • 135. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:46
  • 136. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 19:35
  • DNS Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar
  • DNS David TANNER, Belkin

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 7:12:31
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :07
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :11
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :13
  • 5. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 6. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :16
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :17
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :17
  • 9. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :17
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :17
  • 11. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 13. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 14. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 15. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 16. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :21
  • 17. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 18. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :21
  • 19. Wesley SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :21
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 21. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 22. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :21
  • 24. Darren LAPTHORNE, Drapac, at :21
  • 25. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida, at :21
  • 26. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 27. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :21
  • 28. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 29. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 30. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :21
  • 31. Bernard SULZBERGER, Drapac, at :21
  • 32. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 33. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at :21
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 35. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at :21
  • 36. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 37. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 38. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :21
  • 39. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :21
  • 40. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :21
  • 41. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 43. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 44. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :21
  • 45. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :21
  • 46. Anthony Giacoppo, AUS, at :21
  • 47. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 48. Mark O’BRIEN, AUS, at :21
  • 49. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :21
  • 50. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 51. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at :21
  • 52. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 53. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 54. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 55. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :21
  • 56. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at :21
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 58. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :21
  • 59. Robbie HUCKER, Drapac, at :21
  • 60. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 61. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 62. Jack HAIG, AUS, at :21
  • 63. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :21
  • 64. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at :21
  • 65. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :21
  • 66. Jonathan CANTWELL, Drapac, at 2:38
  • 67. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 2:38
  • 68. Pavel KOCHETKOV, Katusha, at 2:38
  • 69. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 70. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 71. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:38
  • 73. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38
  • 75. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:38
  • 76. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 2:38
  • 77. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 78. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:38
  • 79. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 2:38
  • 80. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:38
  • 81. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:38
  • 82. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:38
  • 83. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 2:38
  • 84. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 2:38
  • 85. Caleb EWAN, AUS, at 2:38
  • 86. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:10
  • 87. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 4:10
  • 88. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:10
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 90. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 91. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 4:14
  • 92. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:14
  • 93. Evan HUFFMAN, Astana, at 4:14
  • 94. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:14
  • 95. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 96. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:14
  • 97. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS, at 4:14
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:14
  • 99. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:14
  • 100. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 4:16
  • 101. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:36
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:58
  • 103. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:15
  • 104. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 6:59
  • 105. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 7:12
  • 106. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:32
  • 107. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:25
  • 108. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 8:25
  • 109. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:25
  • 110. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 8:25
  • 111. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 8:32
  • 112. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 8:54
  • 113. Nikolay TRUSOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:04
  • 114. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:08
  • 115. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 116. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:21
  • 117. Andrew FENN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:48
  • 118. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:48
  • 119. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 11:56
  • 120. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 12:04
  • 121. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 13:05
  • 122. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:05
  • 123. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 13:19
  • 124. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:19
  • 125. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 13:19
  • 126. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 14:19
  • 127. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 14:19
  • 128. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 15:21
  • 129. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:13
  • 130. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 16:13
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:13
  • 132. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:10
  • 133. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 23:06
  • 134. Graeme BROWN, Belkin, at 23:11
  • 135. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:11
  • 136. Campbell Flakemore, AUS, at 27:57

  • 1. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 2. Luca WACKERMANN, Lampre-Merida
  • 3. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • 4. Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • 6. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr
  • 7. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr
  • 8. Jack HAIG, AUS
  • 9. Matej MOHORIC, Cannondale
  • 10. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano
  • 11. Caleb EWAN, AUS
  • 12. Michal KOLÁR, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • 13. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing
  • 14. Bradley LINFIELD, AUS
  • 15. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • 16. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • 17. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • 18. Marco HALLER, Katusha
  • 19. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • 20. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge
  • 21. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 22. Campbell Flakemore, AUS

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 17 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 14 points
  • 3. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 11 points
  • 6. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 10 points
  • 8. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, UNISA-Australia, 8 points
  • 9. William CLARKE, Drapac, 8 points
  • 10. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 11. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 12. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 6 points

  • 1. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 2. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 3. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 4. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 6 points
  • 5. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points