Road

2011 Redlands Bicycle Classic results, stage 1

Stage 1, MEN1. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, 4:40:01 2. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, s.t. 3. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, s.t. 4. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:12 5. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:12 Overall Standings, Men1. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, 4:49:52 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:01 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:03 4. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 00:06 5. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:09 Stage 1, WOMEN1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D'asolo2. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, s.t. 3. Jen Purcel, Danbury Audi, s.t. 4. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t. 5. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t. Overall Standings, Women1. Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:08 3. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:13 4. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D'asolo, at 00:30 5. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12 , at 00:34

Stage 1, MEN

  • 1. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized, 4:40:01
  • 2. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, s.t.
  • 3. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, s.t.
  • 4. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:12
  • 5. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:12
  • 6. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 00:12
  • 7. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:12
  • 8. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:12
  • 9. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:12
  • 10. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, at 00:12
  • 11. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:12
  • 12. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 00:12
  • 13. Benjamin Day, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:12
  • 14. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 00:12
  • 15. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 00:12
  • 16. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:12
  • 17. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 00:12
  • 18. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 00:12
  • 19. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:12
  • 20. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 00:12
  • 21. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:12
  • 22. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:12
  • 23. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 00:12
  • 24. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 00:12
  • 25. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:12
  • 26. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:12
  • 27. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:12
  • 28. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:12
  • 29. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 00:12
  • 30. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 00:12
  • 31. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:12
  • 32. Alex Hageman, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:12
  • 33. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:12
  • 34. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:12
  • 35. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 00:54
  • 36. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:54
  • 37. Logan Loader, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 00:55
  • 38. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 00:55
  • 39. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:55
  • 40. James Stemper, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 00:55
  • 41. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized, at 00:55
  • 42. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 00:55
  • 43. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:55
  • 44. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:55
  • 45. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:12
  • 46. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:12
  • 47. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 00:55
  • 48. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 00:58
  • 49. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:58
  • 50. Nathaniel English, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 02:01
  • 51. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:14
  • 52. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 02:14
  • 53. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:14
  • 54. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 02:14
  • 55. Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong, at 02:14
  • 56. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 02:14
  • 57. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized, at 02:14
  • 58. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 02:14
  • 59. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 02:14
  • 60. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:14
  • 61. Dan Cassidy, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 02:14
  • 62. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 02:14
  • 63. Paul Thomas, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 02:14
  • 64. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:14
  • 65. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:14
  • 66. Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society, at 02:14
  • 67. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 02:14
  • 68. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 02:14
  • 69. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 02:14
  • 70. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 02:14
  • 71. Eric Marcotte, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 02:14
  • 72. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:14
  • 73. Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong, at 02:14
  • 74. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:14
  • 75. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:14
  • 76. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:14
  • 77. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 02:14
  • 78. Sebastian Salas, Team H&R Block, at 02:14
  • 79. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 02:14
  • 80. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 02:14
  • 81. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 02:14
  • 82. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 02:14
  • 83. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 02:14
  • 84. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:14
  • 85. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 02:14
  • 86. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 02:14
  • 87. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 02:14
  • 88. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 02:14
  • 89. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 02:14
  • 90. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 02:14
  • 91. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized, at 02:14
  • 92. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:14
  • 93. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 04:31
  • 94. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 04:31
  • 95. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 04:31
  • 96. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 04:31
  • 97. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized, at 04:31
  • 98. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 04:31
  • 99. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized, at 04:31
  • 100. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 04:31
  • 101. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 04:31
  • 102. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 04:31
  • 103. Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development, at 04:31
  • 104. David Glick, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 04:31
  • 105. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 04:37
  • 106. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 04:37
  • 107. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 04:37
  • 108. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 04:37
  • 109. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 04:37
  • 110. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 04:37
  • 111. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 06:00
  • 112. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 06:00
  • 113. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 06:00
  • 114. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 06:00
  • 115. Isaac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 06:00
  • 116. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 06:00
  • 117. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 06:34
  • 118. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 06:55
  • 119. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 07:13
  • 120. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 07:13
  • 121. Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 07:13
  • 122. Thomas Hubbard, Now-Ms Society, at 07:13
  • 123. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 07:13
  • 124. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 07:13
  • 125. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 08:11
  • 126. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 08:11
  • 127. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 08:11
  • 128. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 10:16
  • 129. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 10:16
  • 130. Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team, at 10:18
  • 131. Cameron Mackinnon, Team H&R Block, at 10:19
  • 132. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 10:19
  • 133. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized, at 10:22
  • 134. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 10:22
  • 135. Mike Mathis, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 10:22
  • 136. Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage, at 10:22
  • 137. Morgan Ryan, Now-Ms Society, at 10:22
  • 138. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 10:22
  • 139. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 10:22
  • 140. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 10:22
  • 141. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 10:22
  • 142. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 10:22
  • 143. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder, at 10:22
  • 144. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 11:46
  • 145. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 11:46
  • 146. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 11:46
  • 147. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 11:46
  • 148. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 11:46
  • 149. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 11:46
  • 150. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 12:55
  • 151. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 13:12
  • 152. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 13:12
  • 153. Chris Demarchi, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 13:12
  • 154. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 13:21
  • 155. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 19:09
  • 156. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized, at 19:09
  • 157. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 19:09
  • 158. Nick Friesen, Team H&R Block, at 19:09
  • 159. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 19:09
  • 160. Lucas Binder, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 19:09
  • 161. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 19:09
  • 162. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 19:09
  • 163. Julian Martinez, Swamis Development, at 19:09
  • 164. Luis Zamudia, Herbalife Lagrange, at 19:15
  • 165. James Gunn-Wilkison, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 21:22
  • 166. Jake Rubelt, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 21:22
  • 167. Tim Farnhan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 21:22
  • 168. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, at 23:00
  • 169. Alexi Grewal, Swamis Development, at 29:13
  • 170. Colt Peterson, Now-Ms Society, at at 1:06:46
  • DNF Fernando Antogna, Jamis Sutter Home
  • DNF Sterling Magnell, Wonderful Pistachios
  • DNF Joseph Dombroeski, Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF Dale Parker, Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF Michael Vink, Trek-Livestrong
  • DNF Tyler Jewell, Elbowz Racing
  • DNF Stephan Hirsch, Elbowz Racing
  • DNF Nicklaus Kiernan, Elbowz Racing
  • DNF Zack Noonan, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF Tucker Gerald, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF Blake Anton, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF Cody Foster, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF Nicky Boulle, Fcs Cycling Team
  • DNF Steve Tilford, Fcs Cycling Team, at
  • DNF Shawn Olin, U.S. Military Cycling Team
  • DNF Andy Chocha, U.S. Military Cycling Team
  • DNF Colby Elliot, Swamis Development
  • DNF Alex Jarman, Swamis Development
  • DNF Anton Villatoro, Swamis Development
  • DNF Cameron Peterson, Fly V Australia
  • DNF John Tzinberg, Cashcall Mortgage, at
  • DNF Danny Katz, Now-Ms Society
  • DNF Toutenhoofd, Juwi Solar-First Solar
  • DNF Patrick Caro, Full Circle Sports
  • DNF Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Sports
  • DNF Brad Clifford, Team H&R Block
  • DNF Matthew O’hagen, Team H&R Block
  • DNF Lachlan Holmes, Team H&R Block
  • DNF Ron Jensen, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com
  • DNF Jason Bausch, Monster Media Racing
  • DNF Joseph Iannarelli, Sklz Pb Pista Palace

Overall Standings, Men

  • 1. Fransisco Mancebo, Realcyclist.com, 4:49:52
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:01
  • 3. Chris Baldwin, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:03
  • 4. Andres Diaz, Team Exergy, at 00:06
  • 5. Andy Jacques-Maynes, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:09
  • 6. Jeremy Vennell, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:14
  • 7. Cesar Grajales, Realcyclist.com, at 00:14
  • 8. Bernard Van Ulden, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 00:15
  • 9. Tyler Wren, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:16
  • 10. Darren Rolfe, Fly V Australia, at 00:17
  • 11. Matt Cooke, Team Exergy, at 00:17
  • 12. Benjamin Day, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 00:21
  • 13. Jesse Anthony, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:22
  • 14. George Nelson Bennett, Trek-Livestrong, at 00:25
  • 15. Paul Mach, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:28
  • 16. Shawn Milne, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 00:31
  • 17. Phil Zajicek, Monster Media Racing, at 00:34
  • 18. Andrei Krasilnikau, Chipotle Development, at 00:34
  • 19. Heath Blackgrove, Elbowz Racing, at 00:36
  • 20. Jacob Rathe, Chipotle Development, at 00:36
  • 21. Christian Helmig, Elbowz Racing, at 00:40
  • 22. Hayden Brooks, Fly V Australia, at 00:41
  • 23. Michael Creed, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:43
  • 24. John Bennett, California Giant-Specialized , at 00:45
  • 25. Lachlan Morton, Chipotle Development, at 00:47
  • 26. Michael Olheiser, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 00:47
  • 27. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage, at 00:49
  • 28. Andrew Bajadali, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 00:51
  • 29. Anibal Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 00:53
  • 30. Jay Thomson, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 00:54
  • 31. Joeseph Lewis, Trek-Livestrong, at 01:00
  • 32. Sean Sullivan, Fly V Australia, at 01:06
  • 33. Scott Lyttle, Pure Black Racing, at 01:07
  • 34. Alex Hageman, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 01:12
  • 35. James Stemper, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 01:26
  • 36. Alejandro Borrajo, Jamis Sutter Home, at 01:35
  • 37. Travis Mccabe, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 01:37
  • 38. Glen Chadwick, Pure Black Racing, at 01:40
  • 39. Carlos Alzate, Team Exergy, at 01:43
  • 40. Brad Huff, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 01:52
  • 41. Stefano Barberi, Full Circle Sports, at 01:53
  • 42. Nathaniel English, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 02:05
  • 43. Menso De Jong, Wonderful Pistachios, at 02:07
  • 44. Sean Mazich, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:09
  • 45. Jesse Goodrich, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 02:16
  • 46. Michael Northey, Pure Black Racing, at 02:17
  • 47. Johnathan Mumford, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 02:20
  • 48. Chris Stastny, California Giant-Specialized , at 02:24
  • 49. Frank Pipp, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:26
  • 50. Brian Mcculloch, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:33
  • 51. Nic Hamilton, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 02:37
  • 52. Sebastian Salas, Team H&R Block, at 02:40
  • 53. Josh Atkins, Trek-Livestrong, at 02:40
  • 54. Chris Parrish, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 02:42
  • 55. Joseph Schmalz, Elbowz Racing, at 02:44
  • 56. Josh Berry, Realcyclist.com, at 02:52
  • 57. Jason Donald, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 02:55
  • 58. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage, at 02:55
  • 59. Logan Loader, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 02:56
  • 60. Patrick Bevin, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 02:57
  • 61. Jesse Moore, California Giant-Specialized , at 03:00
  • 62. Dan Cassidy, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 03:01
  • 63. Raul Alcala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:02
  • 64. Kennett Peterson, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 03:08
  • 65. Christopher Winn, Fly V Australia, at 03:08
  • 66. Ben Chaddock, Team Exergy, at 03:15
  • 67. Maxwell Durtschi, Chipotle Development, at 03:16
  • 68. Cole House, Realcyclist.com, at 03:18
  • 69. Bernie Sulzberger, Fly V Australia, at 03:19
  • 70. Daniel Bowman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 03:22
  • 71. Charles Bryer, Now-Ms Society, at 03:23
  • 72. Collin Samaan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 03:23
  • 73. Stephen Leece, Now-Ms Society, at 03:25
  • 74. James Riggs, Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:27
  • 75. Paul Thomas, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 03:29
  • 76. Evan Huffman, California Giant-Specialized , at 03:32
  • 77. Norm Carter, Monster Media Racing, at 03:33
  • 78. Alistar Loutit, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 03:34
  • 79. Neil Coleman, Wonderful Pistachios, at 03:37
  • 80. Lang Reynolds, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 03:40
  • 81. Roman Van Uden, Pure Black Racing, at 03:40
  • 82. Spencer Smitheman, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 03:41
  • 83. Eric Marcotte, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 03:45
  • 84. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage, at 03:47
  • 85. Danny Heeley, Now-Ms Society, at 03:51
  • 86. Robin Eckmann, Trek-Livestrong, at 03:54
  • 87. Anthony Canevari, Cashcall Mortgage, at 03:58
  • 88. Ricky Escuela, Full Circle Sports, at 04:04
  • 89. Chuck Hutcheson, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 04:15
  • 90. Kayle Leogrande, Monster Media Racing, at 04:34
  • 91. Jared Gilyard, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 04:37
  • 92. Phil Gaimon, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 04:48
  • 93. Charlie Avis, Trek-Livestrong, at 04:55
  • 94. Erik Slack, Team Exergy, at 05:02
  • 95. Luca Damiani, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 05:19
  • 96. Andres Newbury, Chipotle Development, at 05:26
  • 97. Sergio Hernandez, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 05:41
  • 98. Ozzie Olmos, California Giant-Specialized , at 05:43
  • 99. Tim Gudsell, Pure Black Racing, at 05:44
  • 100. Ian Crane, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 05:47
  • 101. David Glick, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 05:48
  • 102. Brandon Gritters, Herbalife Lagrange, at 05:52
  • 103. Greg Krause, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 05:52
  • 104. Josh Webster, Monster Media Racing, at 05:56
  • 105. James Williamson, Pure Black Racing, at 06:18
  • 106. Dirk Friel, Swamis Development, at 06:22
  • 107. Ken Hanson, Jelly Belly Pb Kenda, at 06:22
  • 108. Tyler Brandt, California Giant-Specialized , at 06:28
  • 109. Michael Smith Larsen, Herbalife Lagrange, at 06:31
  • 110. Luis Amaran, Jamis Sutter Home, at 06:32
  • 111. Kai Applequist, Team Exergy, at 06:35
  • 112. Craig Turner, Monster Media Racing, at 06:47
  • 113. Benjamin Blaugrund, Juwi Solar-First Solar, at 07:01
  • 114. Lars Finanger, Swamis Development, at 07:06
  • 115. Isaac Howe, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 07:34
  • 116. Rudy Napolitano, Monster Media Racing, at 07:51
  • 117. Andrew Gonzales, Elbowz Racing, at 07:56
  • 118. Thomas Hubbard, Now-Ms Society, at 08:06
  • 119. Phil Elsasser, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 08:18
  • 120. Shem Rodger, Pure Black Racing, at 08:21
  • 121. Daniel Barry, Pure Black Racing, at 08:40
  • 122. Raymond Kreder, Chipotle Development, at 08:46
  • 123. Victor Riquelme, Wonderful Pistachios, at 08:54
  • 124. Alex Candelario, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 09:01
  • 125. Eric Bennett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 09:42
  • 126. Michael Friedman, Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 09:59
  • 127. Rahsaan Bahati, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 10:31
  • 128. Taylor Sheldon, Fly V Australia, at 10:44
  • 129. Roman Kilun, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 10:53
  • 130. Alister Ratcliff, Monster Media Racing, at 11:12
  • 131. Jonathan Cantwell, Fly V Australia, at 11:13
  • 132. Cameron Mackinnon, Team H&R Block, at 11:20
  • 133. Daniel Ramsey, Full Circle Sports, at 11:28
  • 134. Dan Bechtold, Hagens Berman Cycling, at 11:32
  • 135. James Mattis, California Giant-Specialized , at 11:38
  • 136. Andres Guptill, Jamis Sutter Home, at 11:41
  • 137. Robin Carpenter, Fcs Cycling Team, at 11:44
  • 138. Aaron Schneider, Full Circle Sports, at 11:49
  • 139. Mike Mathis, Rideclean Pb Patentit.com, at 11:53
  • 140. Chad Hartley, Kenda/5hr Energy/geargrinder , at 12:04
  • 141. Morgan Ryan, Now-Ms Society, at 12:10
  • 142. Alexander Howes, Chipotle Development, at 12:22
  • 143. Jacob Brewer, U.S. Military Cycling Team, at 12:23
  • 144. Kyle Wamsley, Bissell Pro Cycling, at 12:25
  • 145. Eric Barleuav, Team Exergy, at 12:33
  • 146. Danny Summerhill, Chipotle Development, at 12:39
  • 147. Tony Cruz, Cashcall Mortgage, at 12:48
  • 148. Guido Palma, Jamis Sutter Home, at 13:05
  • 149. Nick Frey, Jamis Sutter Home, at 14:00
  • 150. Victor Ayala, Herbalife Lagrange, at 14:04
  • 151. Orion Berryman, Swamis Development, at 14:32
  • 152. Frank Travieso, Realcyclist.com, at 14:33
  • 153. Chris Demarchi, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 15:10
  • 154. Julio Mollindo, Full Circle Sports, at 15:11
  • 155. Sam Johnson, Team Exergy, at 19:48
  • 156. Yosuany Falcon, Realcyclist.com, at 20:10
  • 157. Nick Friesen, Team H&R Block, at 20:39
  • 158. Aaron Schooler, Team H&R Block, at 20:46
  • 159. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett, Wonderful Pistachios, at 20:52
  • 160. Tommy Nankervis, Realcyclist.com, at 21:12
  • 161. Lucas Binder, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 21:21
  • 162. Julian Martinez, Swamis Development, at 21:35
  • 163. Luis Zamudia, Herbalife Lagrange, at 21:39
  • 164. Brandon Trafton, California Giant-Specialized , at 21:43
  • 165. James Gunn-Wilkison, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 22:41
  • 166. Tim Farnhan, Wonderful Pistachios, at 23:47
  • 167. Oscar Clark, Realcyclist.com, at 23:52
  • 168. Jake Rubelt, Sklz Pb Pista Palace, at 24:13
  • 169. Alexi Grewal, Swamis Development, at 31:07
  • 170. Colt Peterson, Now-Ms Society, at at 1:09:18

Stage 1, WOMEN

  • 1. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo
  • 2. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, s.t.
  • 3. Jen Purcel, Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 4. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 5. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 6. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, s.t.
  • 7. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 8. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 9. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 10. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 11. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, s.t.
  • 12. Chloe Hosking, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 13. Heather Logan Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 14. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, s.t.
  • 15. Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 16. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 17. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 18. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, s.t.
  • 19. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, s.t.
  • 20. Amanda Miller, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 21. Jennifer Weinbrecht, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 22. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, s.t.
  • 23. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, s.t.
  • 24. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 25. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, s.t.
  • 26. Ashley James, s.t.
  • 27. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, s.t.
  • 28. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, s.t.
  • 29. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, s.t.
  • 30. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 31. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, s.t.
  • 32. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 33. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, s.t.
  • 34. Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women, s.t.
  • 35. Mara Abbott, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, s.t.
  • 36. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, s.t.
  • 37. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 38. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, s.t.
  • 39. Alison Powers, Team Tibco-To The Top, s.t.
  • 40. Katie Colclough, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:25
  • 41. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, at 01:18
  • 42. Erika Graves, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 01:18
  • 43. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 01:18
  • 44. Amity Elliot, at 01:18
  • 45. Beatrice Rodriguez, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 01:18
  • 46. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, at 01:18
  • 47. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 01:18
  • 48. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:18
  • 49. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 01:18
  • 50. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 01:18
  • 51. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 01:18
  • 52. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:18
  • 53. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 01:18
  • 54. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 01:18
  • 55. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 01:18
  • 56. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 01:18
  • 57. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 01:18
  • 58. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 02:28
  • 59. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:18
  • 60. Joy Duerksen, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:14
  • 61. Melissa Ross, at 03:14
  • 62. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 03:14
  • 63. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12, at 03:14
  • 64. Lisa Campbell, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:14
  • 65. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, at 03:14
  • 66. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 03:14
  • 67. Katie Donovan, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:14
  • 68. Melina Berneckor, Herbalife Lagrange, at 04:44
  • 69. Alicia Silvera, Herbalife Lagrange, at 04:44
  • 70. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 04:49
  • 71. Ally Stacher, HTC Highroad Women, at 04:49
  • 72. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 04:49
  • 73. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 04:49
  • 74. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 04:49
  • 75. Jacqueline Kurth, at 04:49
  • 76. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 04:49
  • 77. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 05:11
  • 78. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 05:24
  • 79. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:39
  • 80. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 07:39
  • 81. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 07:39
  • 82. Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 08:20
  • 83. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 10:44
  • 84. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 12:39
  • 85. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 12:39
  • 86. Beverly Chaney, Red Racing, at 14:15
  • 87. Julie Bellerose, Red Racing, at 14:15
  • 88. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 14:15
  • 89. Zayda Sarah Maguire, at 14:15
  • 90. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 15:29
  • 91. Kristen Hetzel, Trisports Cycling, at 15:53
  • 92. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 15:53
  • 93. Tammy Wildgoose, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 15:53
  • 94. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 15:53
  • 95. Emily Foxman, Webcor Alto Velo, at 15:53
  • 96. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 15:53
  • 97. Megan Hottman, Primal-Map My Ride, at 15:53
  • 98. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 17:46
  • 99. Jenna Kawalski, Herbalife Lagrange, at 18:04
  • 100. Colleen Paine, at 18:04
  • 101. Karen Meske, Herbalife Lagrange, at 18:04
  • DNF Jenny Trew, Team Juvederm
  • DNF Cathrine Walberg
  • DNF Maura Kinsella, Vanderkitten-Focus
  • DNF Coryn Rivera, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 12
  • DNF Michelle Melka, Red Racing

Overall Standings, Women

  • 1. Amber Neben, HTC Highroad Women
  • 2. Evelyn Stevens, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:08
  • 3. Erinne Willock, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:13
  • 4. Andrea Dvorak, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:30
  • 5. Kristen Armstrong, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 00:34
  • 6. Carmen Small, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 00:35
  • 7. Amanda Miller, HTC Highroad Women, at 00:49
  • 8. Catherine Cheatley, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 00:51
  • 9. Mara Abbott, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 00:56
  • 10. Heather Logan Spencer, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:01
  • 11. Janel Holcomb, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:08
  • 12. Alison Powers, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 01:08
  • 13. Robin Farina, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:08
  • 14. Ashley Koch, Trisports Cycling, at 01:10
  • 15. Kristin Sanders, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:12
  • 16. Meredith Miller, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 01:12
  • 17. Denise Ramsden, Team Juvederm, at 01:12
  • 18. Anna Sanders, Trisports Cycling, at 01:12
  • 19. Veronique Labonte, Team Juvederm, at 01:15
  • 20. Emily Kachorek, Primal-Map My Ride, at 01:16
  • 21. Rhae-Christie Shaw, Red Racing, at 01:23
  • 22. Kristen Lasasso, Rouse Bicycles, at 01:24
  • 23. Lindsay Myers, Danbury Audi, at 01:24
  • 24. Rebecca Werner, Webcor Alto Velo, at 01:25
  • 25. Lea Davison, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:34
  • 26. Theresa Cliff-Ryan, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 01:37
  • 27. Ashley James, at 01:38
  • 28. Jennifer Weinbrecht, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 01:41
  • 29. Anna Mcloon, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:45
  • 30. Katie Colclough, HTC Highroad Women, at 01:48
  • 31. Kristina Seley, Missing Link-Specialized, at 01:48
  • 32. Kasey Clark, Primal-Map My Ride, at 01:49
  • 33. Chloe Hosking, HTC Highroad Women, at 01:53
  • 34. Mary Zider, Team Juvederm, at 01:57
  • 35. Christina Gokey-Smith, Rouse Bicycles, at 02:03
  • 36. Tiffany Pezzulo, Primal-Map My Ride, at 02:08
  • 37. Jen Purcel, Danbury Audi, at 02:10
  • 38. Carlee Taylor, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 02:25
  • 39. Jazzy Hurikino, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 02:29
  • 40. Kristin Mcgrath, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 02:33
  • 41. Alison Starnes, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 02:35
  • 42. Lex Albrecht, Team Juvederm, at 02:37
  • 43. Melanie Colavito, Missing Link-Specialized, at 02:55
  • 44. Cara Gillis, Missing Link-Specialized, at 02:56
  • 45. Emily Collins, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 03:00
  • 46. Amy Dombroski, Webcor Alto Velo, at 03:02
  • 47. Kathleen Billington, Danbury Audi, at 03:18
  • 48. Rachel Warner, Missing Link-Specialized, at 03:19
  • 49. Amity Elliot, at 03:21
  • 50. Gwen Inglis, Primal-Map My Ride, at 03:23
  • 51. Devon Haskell Gorry, Webcor Alto Velo, at 03:24
  • 52. Cara Bussell, Trisports Cycling, at 03:29
  • 53. Olivia Dillon, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 03:32
  • 54. Erika Graves, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:36
  • 55. Jenny Rios, Herbalife Lagrange, at 03:38
  • 56. Beatrice Rodriguez, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 03:39
  • 57. Beth Newell, Danbury Audi, at 03:56
  • 58. Alicia Welsh, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 04:20
  • 59. Anna Barensfeld, Missing Link-Specialized, at 04:28
  • 60. Tayler Wiles, Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty 1 , at 04:57
  • 61. Katie Donovan, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 05:04
  • 62. Joanie Caron, Team Juvederm, at 05:15
  • 63. Anne Guzman, Team Juvederm, at 05:24
  • 64. Lisa Campbell, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 05:31
  • 65. Melissa Ross, at 05:49
  • 66. Joy Duerksen, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 06:09
  • 67. Samantha Schneider, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 06:11
  • 68. Alice Pennington, Rouse Bicycles, at 06:17
  • 69. Jennifer Wheeler, Team Tibco-To The Top, at 06:55
  • 70. Hillary Billington, Danbury Audi, at 07:12
  • 71. Melina Berneckor, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:12
  • 72. Ally Stacher, HTC Highroad Women, at 07:17
  • 73. Jacqueline Kurth, at 07:25
  • 74. Alicia Silvera, Herbalife Lagrange, at 07:37
  • 75. Mary Maroon, Webcor Alto Velo, at 07:40
  • 76. Chloe Black, Trisports Cycling, at 07:46
  • 77. Kelly Benjamin, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 07:52
  • 78. Vanessa Drigo, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 08:19
  • 79. Nicky Wangsgard, Primal-Map My Ride, at 09:45
  • 80. Anne Samplonius, Rouse Bicycles, at 10:23
  • 81. Lauren Hall, Colavita Forno D’asolo, at 10:35
  • 82. Julia Lafranchise, Herbalife Lagrange, at 10:53
  • 83. Nicole Evans, Primal-Map My Ride, at 11:51
  • 84. Sydney Brown, Rouse Bicycles, at 14:31
  • 85. Jennifer Reither, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 15:33
  • 86. Peggy Legrand, Red Racing, at 16:24
  • 87. Julie Bellerose, Red Racing, at 17:13
  • 88. Zayda Sarah Maguire, at 17:38
  • 89. Megan Hottman, Primal-Map My Ride, at 17:38
  • 90. Beverly Chaney, Red Racing, at 17:57
  • 91. Liza Rachetto, Primal-Map My Ride, at 18:09
  • 92. Kristen Hetzel, Trisports Cycling, at 18:43
  • 93. Elis Bradshaw, Rouse Bicycles, at 18:59
  • 94. Dulce Pliego Moreno, Rouse Bicycles, at 19:04
  • 95. Emily Foxman, Webcor Alto Velo, at 19:07
  • 96. Courtney Dimpel, Red Racing, at 19:44
  • 97. Tammy Wildgoose, SC Velo-Empower Coaching, at 20:26
  • 98. Karen Meske, Herbalife Lagrange, at 21:01
  • 99. Colleen Paine, at 21:04
  • 100. Jenna Kawalski, Herbalife Lagrange, at 21:35
  • 101. Kat Carr, Vanderkitten-Focus, at 22:15