Road

Results: Criterium du Dauphine, stage 1

Peter Kennaugh takes the opening stage and the first leader's jersey in the Critérium du Dauphiné

  • 1. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, in 3:06:51
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 4. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 5. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 7. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 10. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 11. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :02
  • 12. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :02
  • 14. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 15. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 17. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 18. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :02
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 21. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :02
  • 22. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 23. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 24. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :02
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 26. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 27. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 29. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 30. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 32. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 35. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 36. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 37. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 38. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 39. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :02
  • 40. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 42. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 43. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 44. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 45. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 46. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 47. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 48. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 49. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 50. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 52. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :02
  • 55. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 56. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 57. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 58. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 60. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 61. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 63. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :02
  • 64. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 65. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 66. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 67. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 68. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :02
  • 69. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 70. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 71. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 72. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 73. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 74. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 75. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 76. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 77. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 78. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 79. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 81. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 82. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 83. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 84. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 85. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 86. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 87. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 88. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 89. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 90. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 91. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 92. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 93. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 94. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 95. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 96. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 97. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 98. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :33
  • 99. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :46
  • 100. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 101. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 102. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 103. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:50
  • 104. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 105. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 106. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 107. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 108. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 109. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 110. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 112. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 113. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 114. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 115. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 116. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:50
  • 117. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 118. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 119. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:50
  • 120. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:50
  • 121. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 122. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 123. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 124. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 125. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 126. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 127. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 128. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 129. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 130. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 131. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 132. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 133. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:18
  • 134. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:18
  • 135. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 136. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 137. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 4:18
  • 138. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:18
  • 139. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:18
  • 140. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:18
  • 141. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:18
  • 142. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:18
  • 143. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:18
  • 144. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:18
  • 145. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:18
  • 146. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:18
  • 147. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:18
  • 148. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:18
  • 149. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 4:18
  • 150. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:18
  • 151. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:18
  • 152. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:18
  • 153. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:18
  • 154. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:18
  • 155. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:18
  • 156. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 4:18
  • 157. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:17
  • 158. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 7:17
  • 159. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 7:17
  • 160. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:48
  • 161. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:48
  • 162. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 11:48
  • 163. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 11:48
  • 164. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:48
  • 165. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:48
  • 166. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 12:29
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL

  • 1. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, in 3:06:41
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :06
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :08
  • 4. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :12
  • 5. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :12
  • 7. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 10. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 11. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :12
  • 12. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 13. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :12
  • 14. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 15. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 17. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :12
  • 18. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :12
  • 19. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :12
  • 21. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :12
  • 22. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 23. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 24. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :12
  • 25. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 26. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :12
  • 27. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :12
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 29. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 30. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 32. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :12
  • 34. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 35. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 36. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 37. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 38. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 39. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :12
  • 40. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :12
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 42. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 43. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 44. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 45. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 46. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 47. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :12
  • 48. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 49. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 50. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :12
  • 52. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :12
  • 55. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 56. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 57. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :12
  • 58. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 60. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :12
  • 61. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 63. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :12
  • 64. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 65. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 66. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 67. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 68. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :12
  • 69. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 70. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 71. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 72. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 73. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 74. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 75. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 76. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 77. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 78. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 79. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 81. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :12
  • 82. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :12
  • 83. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 84. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 85. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :12
  • 86. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :12
  • 87. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :12
  • 88. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 89. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :12
  • 90. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at :12
  • 91. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 92. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
  • 93. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :12
  • 94. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 95. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :12
  • 96. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :12
  • 97. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 98. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :43
  • 99. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :56
  • 100. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 101. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:00
  • 102. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 3:00
  • 103. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:00
  • 104. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:00
  • 105. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:00
  • 106. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:00
  • 107. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:00
  • 108. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:00
  • 109. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:00
  • 110. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:00
  • 111. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:00
  • 112. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:00
  • 113. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:00
  • 114. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:00
  • 115. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:00
  • 116. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:00
  • 117. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:00
  • 118. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:00
  • 119. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:00
  • 120. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:00
  • 121. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 3:00
  • 122. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:00
  • 123. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:00
  • 124. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:00
  • 125. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 3:00
  • 126. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:00
  • 127. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:00
  • 128. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:00
  • 129. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:00
  • 130. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:00
  • 131. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:00
  • 132. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:00
  • 133. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:28
  • 134. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:28
  • 135. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:28
  • 136. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 4:28
  • 137. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 4:28
  • 138. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:28
  • 139. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:28
  • 140. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:28
  • 141. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:28
  • 142. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:28
  • 143. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:28
  • 144. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:28
  • 145. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:28
  • 146. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:28
  • 147. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:28
  • 148. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:28
  • 149. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 4:28
  • 150. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:28
  • 151. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:28
  • 152. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:28
  • 153. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:28
  • 154. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:28
  • 155. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:28
  • 156. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 4:28
  • 157. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:27
  • 158. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 7:27
  • 159. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 7:27
  • 160. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:58
  • 161. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:58
  • 162. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 11:58
  • 163. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 11:58
  • 164. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:58
  • 165. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:58
  • 166. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 12:39

  • 1. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • 3. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-AXO
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • 5. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • 6. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • 7. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • 8. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • 9. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • 10. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • 11. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • 12. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • 13. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • 14. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • 16. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • 17. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • 18. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • 19. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • 20. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • 21. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • 22. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY
  • 23. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY
  • 24. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • 25. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • 26. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • 27. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • 28. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • 29. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • 30. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN

  • 1. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 25 points
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 22 points
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, 20 points
  • 4. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 18 points
  • 5. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 16 points
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 14 points
  • 7. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 9. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 10. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 6 points

  • 1. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, 10 points
  • 2. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, 7 points
  • 3. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points

  • 1. TEAM SKY, in 9:20:37
  • 2. TINKOFF-SAXO, at :02
  • 3. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 4. MTN-QHUBEKA, at :02
  • 5. LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 6. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :02
  • 7. BORA-ARGON 18, at :02
  • 8. IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 9. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :02
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :02
  • 11. TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 12. MOVISTAR TEAM, at :02
  • 13. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 14. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 15. ORICA GREENEDGE, at :02
  • 16. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :02
  • 17. BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 18. TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 19. TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 20. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 21. FDJ, at 5:38