Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2016 Volta a Catalunya, stage 7

Tsatevich wins the Volta a Catalunya's final stage, while Quintana wraps up his first career GC win in the race

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, in 3:13:33
  • 2. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 4. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :14
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 7. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :14
  • 8. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :14
  • 10. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :14
  • 11. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at :14
  • 12. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 13. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :14
  • 15. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :14
  • 16. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :14
  • 17. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :14
  • 18. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :14
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 21. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 23. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 24. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 25. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :14
  • 26. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :14
  • 27. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :14
  • 28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 30. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :23
  • 31. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 32. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 33. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :23
  • 34. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 35. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 37. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 38. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :39
  • 39. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :39
  • 40. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:10
  • 41. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:14
  • 42. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32
  • 43. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32
  • 44. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:32
  • 45. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:32
  • 46. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:32
  • 47. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 48. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:07
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:30
  • 50. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:41
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 2:41
  • 52. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:41
  • 53. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 2:41
  • 54. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 2:41
  • 55. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:41
  • 56. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:41
  • 57. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:41
  • 58. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:41
  • 59. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:41
  • 60. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:29
  • 61. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 62. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 63. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 64. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29
  • 65. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:29
  • 66. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:35
  • 67. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:14
  • 68. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:57
  • 69. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:25
  • 70. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:25
  • 71. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 72. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 73. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 74. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 75. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 77. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 79. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:47
  • 80. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:47
  • 81. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 82. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:47
  • 83. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 84. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:47
  • 85. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:47
  • 86. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 87. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 88. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 89. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:47
  • 90. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 91. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 92. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 5:47
  • 93. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 94. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:47
  • 95. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:47
  • 96. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 97. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:47
  • 98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 99. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 100. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 101. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 102. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 103. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:47
  • 105. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 106. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:47
  • 107. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:47
  • 108. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 109. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 5:47
  • 111. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:50
  • 112. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:50
  • 113. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 6:50
  • 114. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:54
  • 115. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 116. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:18
  • 117. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:18
  • 118. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:53
  • 119. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:53
  • 120. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:16
  • 121. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:16
  • 122. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:16
  • 123. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:16
  • 124. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:16
  • 125. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:16
  • 126. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 11:07
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF
  • DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Víctor DE LA PARTE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Marcin MROZEK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Pawel FRANCZAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jiri POLNICKY, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 30:50:19
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, at :07
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 4. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :27
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 7. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :42
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 9. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:01
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:16
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:22
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:33
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:39
  • 14. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:41
  • 15. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:45
  • 16. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, at 1:52
  • 17. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:53
  • 18. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:56
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:06
  • 20. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:12
  • 21. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:23
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:46
  • 23. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:20
  • 24. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:08
  • 25. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:28
  • 26. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:55
  • 27. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:11
  • 28. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 5:17
  • 29. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:31
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:44
  • 31. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:06
  • 32. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:10
  • 33. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:52
  • 34. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 9:25
  • 35. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:45
  • 36. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:20
  • 37. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:22
  • 38. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 11:37
  • 39. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:27
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:08
  • 41. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:31
  • 42. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:31
  • 43. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 16:02
  • 44. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:52
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF, at 17:16
  • 46. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 17:42
  • 47. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:34
  • 48. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 20:09
  • 49. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:07
  • 50. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:27
  • 51. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 23:33
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:35
  • 53. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:37
  • 54. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 25:20
  • 55. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 25:56
  • 56. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 26:41
  • 57. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 28:57
  • 58. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 30:57
  • 59. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:59
  • 60. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 32:06
  • 61. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 32:15
  • 62. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 32:42
  • 63. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:30
  • 64. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 33:48
  • 65. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 34:33
  • 66. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 35:31
  • 67. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 35:58
  • 68. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 35:58
  • 69. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 36:13
  • 70. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 37:07
  • 71. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 38:35
  • 72. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 39:30
  • 73. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 39:31
  • 74. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 40:21
  • 75. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at 40:48
  • 76. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 40:59
  • 77. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 42:25
  • 78. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 42:41
  • 79. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:18
  • 80. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 45:39
  • 81. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 46:02
  • 82. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 46:25
  • 83. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 48:17
  • 84. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 48:18
  • 85. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 49:19
  • 86. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 49:24
  • 87. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 50:16
  • 88. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 50:49
  • 89. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 51:35
  • 90. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 52:00
  • 91. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 52:24
  • 92. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 52:45
  • 93. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:54
  • 94. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 53:00
  • 95. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 53:50
  • 97. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 55:53
  • 98. Oliver ZAUGG, IAM CYCLING, at 57:33
  • 99. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 57:58
  • 100. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 58:21
  • 101. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 58:31
  • 102. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 58:47
  • 103. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:03
  • 104. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 59:06
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 59:44
  • 106. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:03:54
  • 107. Adam STACHOWIAK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04:33
  • 108. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04:38
  • 109. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:05:23
  • 110. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:06:10
  • 111. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06:57
  • 112. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:08:04
  • 113. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:08:26
  • 114. Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:08:37
  • 115. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:08:38
  • 116. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:11:33
  • 117. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12:58
  • 118. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:13:27
  • 119. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:14:43
  • 120. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:14:48
  • 121. Jonas KOCH, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:15:18
  • 122. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:16:25
  • 123. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:17:18
  • 124. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:18:29
  • 125. Reinier HONIG, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:18:34
  • 126. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:21:16

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 117 points
  • 2. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 97 points
  • 3. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, 66 points
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, 56 points
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 53 points
  • 6. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, 52 points
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 40 points
  • 8. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, 40 points
  • 9. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 38 points
  • 10. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 34 points
  • 11. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, 32 points
  • 12. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, 28 points
  • 13. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, 28 points
  • 14. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 28 points
  • 15. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 26 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 25 points
  • 17. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 24 points
  • 18. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 19. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, 22 points
  • 20. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 21 points
  • 21. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 17 points
  • 22. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 16 points
  • 23. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 15 points
  • 23. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 16 points
  • 24. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 24. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 16 points
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 14 points
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 26. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 15 points
  • 27. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 14 points
  • 28. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 29. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 30. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 10 points
  • 31. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, 10 points
  • 32. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, 10 points
  • 33. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 10 points
  • 34. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 9 points
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 35. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 36. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, 8 points
  • 36. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 37. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 7 points
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 38. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 39. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 40. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 6 points
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 42. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 43. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 4 points
  • 44. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 4 points
  • 45. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 4 points
  • 46. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 47. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 48. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, 3 points
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 50. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 51. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 52. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 53. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 54. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 54. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 2 points
  • 55. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 points
  • 55. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, 2 points
  • 56. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 points
  • 57. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points
  • 58. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
  • 2. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 9 points
  • 3. Daniel MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 7 points
  • 4. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 5. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 6. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 7. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 8. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 9. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 3 points
  • 10. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, 2 points
  • 11. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 12. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 13. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 14. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 15. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, 2 points
  • 16. Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, 2 points
  • 17. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 points
  • 18. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 1 points
  • 19. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 20. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 points
  • 21. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF, 1 points
  • 22. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, 1 points
  • 23. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, 1 points
  • 24. Cameron MEYER, DIMENSION DATA, 1 points

  • 1. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, in 30:51:20
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :44
  • 3. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:11
  • 4. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:22
  • 5. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:45
  • 6. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:07
  • 7. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:10
  • 8. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:21
  • 9. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:30
  • 10. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 16:41
  • 11. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 20:06
  • 12. Laurens DE PLUS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 20:26
  • 13. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:32
  • 14. Jack HAIG, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 31:14
  • 15. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 34:30
  • 16. Karel HNIK, VERVA ACTIVEJET PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 41:24
  • 17. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 41:40
  • 18. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 47:16
  • 19. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 49:15
  • 20. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 51:44
  • 21. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 51:53
  • 22. Jérémy MAISON, FDJ, at 52:49
  • 23. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 54:52
  • 24. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 57:20
  • 25. Julien BERNARD, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:05:09
  • 26. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:05:56
  • 27. Sindre SKJOESTAD LUNKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:07:25
  • 28. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:11:57
  • 29. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:13:42

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team, in 92:34:46
  • 2. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team, at 1:08
  • 3. Team Katusha, at 4:22
  • 4. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 5:50
  • 5. Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 6:40
  • 6. Astana Pro Team, at 6:46
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 7:09
  • 8. Team Sky, at 8:03
  • 9. Movistar Team, at 9:44
  • 10. Iam Cycling, at 15:01
  • 11. Etixx – Quick Step, at 23:26
  • 12. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 25:25
  • 13. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 30:35
  • 14. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 32:53
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 41:23
  • 16. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 52:26
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 54:51
  • 18. Team Dimension Data, at 1:04:17
  • 19. Roompot – Oranje Peloton, at 1:13:54
  • 20. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 1:21:06
  • 21. Lampre – Merida, at 1:25:25
  • 22. Fdj, at 1:34:55
  • 23. Verva Activejet Pro Cycling Team, at 2:11:46