Road

Results: 2016 Amstel Gold Race

Enrico Gasparotto wins the Amstel Gold Race ahead of Michael Valgren and Sonny Colbrelli

  • 1. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, in 6:18:02
  • 2. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 3. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :04
  • 4. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at :04
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :04
  • 6. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :04
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :04
  • 8. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 9. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 11. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :04
  • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF, at :04
  • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :04
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :04
  • 15. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :04
  • 16. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :04
  • 17. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :04
  • 18. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 19. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :04
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 21. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :04
  • 22. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 23. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :04
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 25. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 26. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 27. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 28. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :04
  • 29. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :04
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :04
  • 31. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 32. Alex HOWES, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 33. Serge PAUWELS, DIMENSION DATA, at :34
  • 34. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 35. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :41
  • 36. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at :41
  • 37. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 38. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 39. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 40. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :41
  • 41. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :41
  • 42. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 43. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 44. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :41
  • 45. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :41
  • 46. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :41
  • 47. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 48. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 49. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:01
  • 50. Cyril GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01
  • 51. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 52. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 53. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36
  • 54. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:36
  • 55. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:05
  • 56. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:07
  • 57. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 2:12
  • 58. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:20
  • 59. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:37
  • 60. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:18
  • 61. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:33
  • 62. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 4:33
  • 63. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:33
  • 64. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:33
  • 65. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 66. Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 4:33
  • 67. Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:33
  • 68. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:33
  • 69. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF, at 4:33
  • 70. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 71. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 4:33
  • 72. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:33
  • 73. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:33
  • 74. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:33
  • 75. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:33
  • 76. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at 4:33
  • 77. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:33
  • 78. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 4:33
  • 79. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 4:33
  • 80. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:33
  • 81. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:33
  • 82. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 83. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:33
  • 84. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:33
  • 85. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 86. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:33
  • 87. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:33
  • 88. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:33
  • 89. Michel KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 4:33
  • 90. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:33
  • 91. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:33
  • 92. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:33
  • 93. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 4:33
  • 94. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 4:33
  • 95. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:39
  • 96. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:56
  • 97. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:19
  • 98. Bjorn THURAU, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:35
  • 99. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:03
  • 100. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:03
  • 101. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:49
  • 102. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:49
  • 103. Benjamin KING, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:49
  • 104. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:49
  • 105. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:49
  • 106. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:49
  • 107. Antwan TOLHOEK, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:49
  • 108. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:49
  • 109. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:49
  • 110. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 8:49
  • 111. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:49
  • 112. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF, at 8:49
  • 113. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:49
  • 114. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:49
  • 115. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:49
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 8:49
  • 117. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:11
  • 118. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:24
  • 119. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:49
  • 120. Otto VERGAERDE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 17:16
  • DNF Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Adam YATES, ORICA – GreenEDGE
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF
  • DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Yury TROFIMOV, TINKOFF
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Kiel REIJNEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Frank SCHLECK, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Jérémy ROY, FDJ
  • DNF Kévin REZA, FDJ
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Sondre HOLST ENGER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Natnael BERHANE, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Eliot LIETAER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Jens WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Thomas VOECKLER, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF THOMAS BOUDAT, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Fabien GRELLIER, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Tony HUREL, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Ryan ANDERSON, DIRECT ENERGIE
  • DNF Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Simone PONZI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Grega BOLE, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Yuma KOISHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Luca STERBINI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF