Road

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Pais Vasco, stage 6

Results from the sixth and final stage of the 2015 Vuelta a Pais Vasco

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, in 28:46
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 3. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :17
  • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :34
  • 9. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :36
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 11. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 12. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :43
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :48
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :48
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :51
  • 16. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :52
  • 17. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :54
  • 18. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:01
  • 21. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 22. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:08
  • 24. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11
  • 25. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16
  • 26. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:18
  • 27. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:19
  • 28. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:24
  • 29. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:26
  • 30. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:42
  • 31. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:44
  • 32. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:46
  • 33. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:46
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:48
  • 35. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:52
  • 36. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:54
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:56
  • 38. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:58
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:00
  • 40. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:01
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:05
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:06
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:07
  • 44. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:09
  • 45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 2:10
  • 46. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:12
  • 47. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:16
  • 48. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:18
  • 49. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:19
  • 50. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:20
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:27
  • 52. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:29
  • 53. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:34
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:35
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:35
  • 56. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:37
  • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:39
  • 58. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:40
  • 59. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:41
  • 60. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 2:45
  • 61. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:45
  • 62. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:46
  • 63. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:46
  • 64. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:47
  • 65. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:47
  • 66. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:52
  • 67. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:53
  • 68. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:57
  • 69. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:59
  • 70. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:04
  • 71. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:05
  • 72. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:14
  • 73. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:21
  • 74. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:24
  • 75. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:25
  • 76. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:26
  • 77. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:33
  • 78. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:36
  • 79. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 3:39
  • 80. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:42
  • 81. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:44
  • 82. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:44
  • 83. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:49
  • 84. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:54
  • 85. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 3:56
  • 86. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:57
  • 87. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:01
  • 88. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:01
  • 89. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:02
  • 90. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:03
  • 91. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:03
  • 92. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:09
  • 93. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:13
  • 94. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:14
  • 95. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:18
  • 96. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 4:22
  • 97. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:25
  • 98. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:28
  • 99. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:28
  • 100. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:34
  • 101. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:35
  • 102. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:45
  • 103. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:56
  • 104. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:08
  • 105. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:36
  • 106. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 6:58
  • DNF Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNS Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNS Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNS Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNS Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, in 21:49:38
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 3. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 5. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :46
  • 6. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:14
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:15
  • 9. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:25
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:33
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:37
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:55
  • 14. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:11
  • 16. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:16
  • 17. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 4:07
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:29
  • 19. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:29
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:48
  • 21. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:51
  • 22. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:52
  • 23. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:23
  • 24. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:43
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:47
  • 26. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:02
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:10
  • 28. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:36
  • 29. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 12:10
  • 30. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:56
  • 31. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:06
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:12
  • 33. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 14:06
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:15
  • 35. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:17
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:26
  • 37. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:38
  • 38. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:40
  • 39. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:02
  • 40. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 19:18
  • 41. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 19:27
  • 42. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:38
  • 43. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:49
  • 44. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:57
  • 45. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 20:59
  • 46. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 21:56
  • 47. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:00
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 22:07
  • 49. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:36
  • 50. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:32
  • 51. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 28:40
  • 52. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 29:14
  • 53. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:05
  • 54. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:52
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 34:57
  • 56. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 35:11
  • 57. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 35:16
  • 58. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 35:49
  • 59. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 36:00
  • 60. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 38:37
  • 61. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 39:12
  • 62. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 39:45
  • 63. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 39:50
  • 64. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 39:57
  • 65. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 40:42
  • 66. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 40:52
  • 67. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 42:52
  • 68. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 44:25
  • 69. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 44:44
  • 70. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 45:14
  • 71. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 46:14
  • 72. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 46:46
  • 73. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 47:15
  • 74. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:58
  • 75. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 49:22
  • 76. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 49:44
  • 77. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 50:37
  • 78. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 50:53
  • 79. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 51:05
  • 80. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 51:26
  • 81. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 51:30
  • 82. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:40
  • 83. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 53:12
  • 84. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 53:17
  • 85. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 55:23
  • 86. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:52
  • 87. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 56:13
  • 88. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 56:24
  • 89. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 56:25
  • 90. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 57:16
  • 91. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 57:27
  • 92. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 57:47
  • 93. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:52
  • 94. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 58:27
  • 95. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 58:40
  • 96. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 59:23
  • 97. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:00:03
  • 98. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:01
  • 99. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:20
  • 100. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:02:38
  • 101. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:04:04
  • 102. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:04:24
  • 103. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:04:32
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:05:39
  • 105. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:05:56
  • 106. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:09:10

  • 1. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 21:20:55
  • 2. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:34
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:16
  • 4. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 7:20
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:09
  • 6. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:31
  • 7. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 40:46
  • 8. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:36
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 43:33
  • 10. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 44:11
  • 11. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 47:29
  • 12. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 48:10
  • 13. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 48:40
  • 14. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 51:17
  • 15. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 52:34
  • 16. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 52:56
  • 17. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 53:36
  • 18. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 56:18
  • 19. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:05:42

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 58 points
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 56 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 45 points
  • 4. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 41 points
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 40 points
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 34 points
  • 7. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 34 points
  • 8. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 30 points
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 28 points
  • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 22 points
  • 12. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 21 points
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 20 points
  • 14. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 20 points
  • 15. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 19 points
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 16 points
  • 17. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 19. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 20. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 23. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 24. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 11 points
  • 25. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, 11 points
  • 26. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 27. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 7 points
  • 29. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 7 points
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 6 points
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 33. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 34. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, -5 points
  • 35. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, -8 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 81 points
  • 2. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 45 points
  • 3. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 33 points
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 23 points
  • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 17 points
  • 7. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 8. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
  • 9. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 15 points
  • 10. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 13 points
  • 11. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 12. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 13. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 14. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 8 points
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 8 points
  • 16. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 7 points
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 19. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 6 points
  • 20. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 21. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 22. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 23. Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 24. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 25. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 26. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 2 points
  • 27. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 28. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 29. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 30. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 31. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 32. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 points
  • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. TEAM KATUSHA, in 64:03:14
  • 2. BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:32
  • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:13
  • 4. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:44
  • 5. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:10
  • 6. TEAM SKY, at 13:37
  • 7. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 19:22
  • 8. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 19:33
  • 9. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:57
  • 10. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:18
  • 11. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:39
  • 12. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:18
  • 13. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:53
  • 14. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 31:26
  • 15. FDJ, at 1:25:58
  • 16. CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:27:03
  • 17. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:47:25
  • 18. IAM CYCLING, at 1:56:51
  • 19. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:07:17