Road

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 21

Fabio Aru finishes safely with the pack to take his first grand tour as John Degenkolb finally gets a chance to shine in the sprint

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, in 2:34:13
  • 2. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at :00
  • 5. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 6. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 8. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 9. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 10. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 12. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 14. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 15. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 16. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 19. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 22. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 23. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 24. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 27. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 28. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 30. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 32. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 33. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 34. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 35. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 36. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 38. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 39. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 40. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at :00
  • 41. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 42. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 43. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 44. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 45. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at :00
  • 46. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at :00
  • 47. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 48. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 49. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
  • 50. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 52. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 53. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 54. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 55. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 56. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 57. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 58. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 59. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 60. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 61. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 62. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 63. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 64. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :16
  • 65. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :20
  • 66. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 67. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :20
  • 68. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 69. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at :20
  • 70. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 71. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 72. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 73. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 74. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 75. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 76. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 77. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :20
  • 78. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 79. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :20
  • 80. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :20
  • 81. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :25
  • 82. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 83. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :25
  • 84. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 85. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 86. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :35
  • 87. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :37
  • 88. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 89. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :41
  • 90. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 91. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :41
  • 92. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 93. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 94. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :41
  • 95. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :41
  • 96. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 97. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :41
  • 98. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :41
  • 99. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :41
  • 100. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 101. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 102. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :41
  • 103. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 104. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 105. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :41
  • 106. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 107. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :41
  • 108. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 109. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :41
  • 110. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :41
  • 111. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :41
  • 112. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 113. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at :41
  • 114. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :41
  • 115. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 116. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :41
  • 117. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :41
  • 118. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :50
  • 119. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :50
  • 120. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at :50
  • 121. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :54
  • 122. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :54
  • 123. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :54
  • 124. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :56
  • 125. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :56
  • 126. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 127. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:00
  • 128. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:00
  • 129. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:02
  • 130. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:02
  • 131. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:14
  • 132. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 1:14
  • 133. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:14
  • 134. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:14
  • 135. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14
  • 136. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:14
  • 137. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 138. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:35
  • 139. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:38
  • 140. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:45
  • 141. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:45
  • 142. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:45
  • 143. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:45
  • 144. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:45
  • 145. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:50
  • 146. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:50
  • 147. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:50
  • 148. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:50
  • 149. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:50
  • 150. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 1:59
  • 151. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:10
  • 152. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:16
  • 153. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:27
  • 154. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:27
  • 155. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:27
  • 156. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:31
  • 157. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:56
  • 158. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:56

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 85:36:13
  • 2. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :57
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:09
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:42
  • 5. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at 3:10
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:46
  • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:47
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 7:06
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:12
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 10:26
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:10
  • 12. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 13:29
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:26
  • 14. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:34
  • 15. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:46
  • 16. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 17:07
  • 17. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:10
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:31
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:19
  • 20. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 43:27
  • 21. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 44:24
  • 22. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 44:30
  • 23. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 45:19
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 48:48
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:30
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 53:38
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:37
  • 28. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:00:14
  • 29. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:02:49
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:06:08
  • 31. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06:47
  • 32. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 1:12:17
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:15:05
  • 34. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:15:39
  • 35. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:16:20
  • 36. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:25:37
  • 37. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:26:33
  • 38. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31:24
  • 39. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:32:57
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:37:46
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:47:20
  • 42. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:48:55
  • 43. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:52:12
  • 44. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:52:44
  • 45. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:53:41
  • 46. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:53:47
  • 47. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:55:16
  • 48. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:55:18
  • 49. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57:42
  • 50. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:59:10
  • 51. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:59:28
  • 52. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:01:46
  • 53. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:03:58
  • 54. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:09:42
  • 55. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:11:06
  • 56. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:12:42
  • 57. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:18:30
  • 58. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:18:40
  • 59. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:18:51
  • 60. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:19:38
  • 61. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:21:39
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:26:30
  • 63. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:29:10
  • 64. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:29:29
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:30:07
  • 66. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:31:13
  • 67. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 2:31:14
  • 68. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:32:07
  • 69. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:32:24
  • 70. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:36:54
  • 71. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 2:36:59
  • 72. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:37:11
  • 73. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:38:40
  • 74. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:39:01
  • 75. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:39:09
  • 76. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:39:39
  • 77. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:41:05
  • 78. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:41:16
  • 79. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:41:24
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:43:33
  • 81. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:44:45
  • 82. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:45:39
  • 83. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:49:18
  • 84. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, at 2:50:57
  • 85. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:51:52
  • 86. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:53:34
  • 87. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 2:56:07
  • 88. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:57:47
  • 89. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:59:18
  • 90. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:59:49
  • 91. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 3:00:10
  • 92. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 3:02:35
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 3:03:40
  • 94. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:04:39
  • 95. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:08:44
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:09:11
  • 97. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:09:51
  • 98. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:12:17
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:13:18
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:13:43
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:14:23
  • 102. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:17:32
  • 103. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:18:33
  • 104. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:19:28
  • 105. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:19:55
  • 106. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23:32
  • 107. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:25:03
  • 108. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:27:22
  • 109. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 3:28:04
  • 110. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:28:33
  • 111. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 3:30:07
  • 112. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:30:45
  • 113. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:31:50
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, ORICA, at 3:31:54
  • 115. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:33:46
  • 116. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:35:35
  • 117. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:37:35
  • 118. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:37:37
  • 119. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:38:39
  • 120. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:38:53
  • 121. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:39:07
  • 122. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:41:44
  • 123. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:43:05
  • 124. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:43:08
  • 125. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:43:26
  • 126. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:44:12
  • 127. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 3:44:21
  • 128. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:44:38
  • 129. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:44:42
  • 130. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA, at 3:45:38
  • 131. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:48:58
  • 132. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:49:11
  • 133. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:51:04
  • 134. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:51:24
  • 135. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:53:40
  • 136. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:55:04
  • 137. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:56:25
  • 138. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:57:37
  • 139. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:59:04
  • 140. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:59:47
  • 141. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:59:51
  • 142. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:59:53
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:00:25
  • 144. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:00:30
  • 145. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:00:53
  • 146. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:01:51
  • 147. Damien HOWSON, ORICA, at 4:05:19
  • 148. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:07:06
  • 149. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:07:22
  • 150. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:10:04
  • 151. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:11:24
  • 152. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:13:33
  • 153. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:14:01
  • 154. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:16:22
  • 155. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:17:57
  • 156. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:21:19
  • 157. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:37:10
  • 158. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:57:31

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 118 points
  • 2. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 116 points
  • 3. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 108 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 105 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 97 points
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 97 points
  • 7. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 93 points
  • 8. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 89 points
  • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 84 points
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 76 points
  • 11. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, 73 points
  • 12. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 69 points
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 67 points
  • 14. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 67 points
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 63 points
  • 16. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 55 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 50 points
  • 18. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 47 points
  • 19. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 45 points
  • 20. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 45 points
  • 21. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA, 42 points
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 40 points
  • 23. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 39 points
  • 24. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 38 points
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 35 points
  • 26. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 32 points
  • 27. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 30 points
  • 28. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 29 points
  • 29. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 30. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 28 points
  • 31. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 26 points
  • 32. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 33. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 24 points
  • 34. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 23 points
  • 35. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 36. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 23 points
  • 37. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 22 points
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 22 points
  • 39. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, 21 points
  • 40. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 41. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 21 points
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 20 points
  • 43. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 20 points
  • 44. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 20 points
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 46. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 17 points
  • 47. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 48. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 17 points
  • 49. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 16 points
  • 50. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 51. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 52. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 53. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 15 points
  • 54. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 15 points
  • 55. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, 15 points
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 57. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 58. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 59. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 11 points
  • 60. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 10 points
  • 61. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 62. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 63. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 64. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 10 points
  • 65. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 66. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, 9 points
  • 67. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, 9 points
  • 68. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 69. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 70. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 71. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 73. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 74. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 75. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 76. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 77. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 6 points
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 79. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 5 points
  • 80. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 5 points
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 82. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 83. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 4 points
  • 84. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 4 points
  • 85. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 86. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 4 points
  • 87. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 3 points
  • 89. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, 3 points
  • 90. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 91. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 92. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 93. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 94. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 96. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 97. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 1 point
  • 98. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 99. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, 1 point
  • 100. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 point
  • 101. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 1 point
  • 102. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, -5 points
  • 103. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, -5 points
  • 104. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, -5 points
  • 105. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, -5 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 82 points
  • 2. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 63 points
  • 3. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, 30 points
  • 4. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
  • 5. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 6. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 24 points
  • 7. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, 22 points
  • 8. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 20 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 19 points
  • 10. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 11. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 16 points
  • 12. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 13. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 14. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 15. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 13 points
  • 16. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 13 points
  • 17. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 18. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 12 points
  • 20. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 11 points
  • 21. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 22. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 23. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 9 points
  • 24. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 25. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 26. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 8 points
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 8 points
  • 28. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 29. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 30. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 7 points
  • 31. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 7 points
  • 32. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, 7 points
  • 33. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 7 points
  • 34. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 35. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, 6 points
  • 36. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 37. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 38. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 5 points
  • 39. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 40. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 42. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 43. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, 4 points
  • 44. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 46. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 3 points
  • 47. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 48. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 50. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 51. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 2 points
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 54. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 55. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 56. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 2 points
  • 57. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 58. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 59. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 60. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 1 point
  • 61. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 62. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 63. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 1 point
  • 64. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 65. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM, in 256:44:38
  • 2. TEAM SKY, at 29:47
  • 3. TEAM KATUSHA, at 35:44
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 48:24
  • 5. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:11:00
  • 6. CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:20:44
  • 7. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:40:58
  • 8. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:43:44
  • 9. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:55:17
  • 10. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:36:11
  • 11. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:51:12
  • 12. COLOMBIA, at 2:56:21
  • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:07:42
  • 14. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:13:22
  • 15. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:36:14
  • 16. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:00:15
  • 17. BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:20:42
  • 18. IAM CYCLING, at 4:30:43
  • 19. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:36:14
  • 20. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 5:15:38
  • 21. FDJ, at 5:21:51
  • 22. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:24:41