Road

Results: 2015 Vuelta a Espana, stage 2

Esteban Chaves lights it up on the final steeps to win stage 2 and seize the overall lead

  • 1. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, in 3:57:25
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :01
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :14
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :26
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :37
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :41
  • 12. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :41
  • 13. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 14. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :42
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :45
  • 16. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :54
  • 17. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :54
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :54
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :54
  • 20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :56
  • 21. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:04
  • 23. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:04
  • 24. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:12
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:13
  • 26. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:13
  • 27. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:13
  • 28. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:13
  • 29. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:21
  • 30. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21
  • 31. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:46
  • 32. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:51
  • 33. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:57
  • 34. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:58
  • 35. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 36. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:07
  • 37. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:07
  • 38. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:07
  • 39. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:07
  • 40. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 2:10
  • 41. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:12
  • 42. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 2:26
  • 43. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:29
  • 44. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:52
  • 45. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:54
  • 46. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:54
  • 47. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:54
  • 48. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:54
  • 49. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:54
  • 50. José GONÇALVES, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:54
  • 51. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:11
  • 52. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:18
  • 53. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:30
  • 54. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 3:31
  • 55. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:44
  • 56. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:49
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:14
  • 58. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:22
  • 59. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:22
  • 60. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:22
  • 61. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 4:24
  • 62. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:05
  • 63. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:05
  • 64. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:08
  • 65. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 5:13
  • 66. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 5:13
  • 67. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:32
  • 68. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:36
  • 69. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 5:36
  • 70. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:33
  • 71. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:42
  • 72. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:13
  • 73. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:13
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:13
  • 75. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:13
  • 76. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 7:13
  • 77. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 7:13
  • 78. Cameron MEYER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:13
  • 79. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 7:13
  • 80. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:13
  • 81. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 7:13
  • 82. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:13
  • 83. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:41
  • 84. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:41
  • 85. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:39
  • 86. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:03
  • 87. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:03
  • 88. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:03
  • 89. Simon GERRANS, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 9:03
  • 90. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 9:03
  • 91. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 9:03
  • 92. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 9:03
  • 93. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:03
  • 94. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:03
  • 95. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:03
  • 96. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:03
  • 97. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:09
  • 98. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 9:41
  • 99. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:49
  • 100. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 9:49
  • 101. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:49
  • 102. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 9:49
  • 103. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:49
  • 104. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 9:49
  • 105. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 9:49
  • 106. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 9:49
  • 107. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 9:49
  • 108. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:49
  • 109. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 9:54
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:25
  • 111. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:35
  • 112. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:39
  • 113. Damien HOWSON, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 10:42
  • 114. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 10:43
  • 115. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 10:46
  • 116. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:52
  • 117. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:14
  • 118. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 11:15
  • 119. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:26
  • 120. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 11:30
  • 121. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 11:30
  • 122. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:34
  • 123. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:07
  • 124. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:28
  • 125. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:35
  • 126. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:35
  • 127. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 14:30
  • 128. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:32
  • 129. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:01
  • 130. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:01
  • 131. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:01
  • 132. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 15:01
  • 133. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:01
  • 134. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 15:01
  • 135. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA, at 15:01
  • 136. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:01
  • 137. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:01
  • 138. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:01
  • 139. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:01
  • 140. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 15:01
  • 141. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:01
  • 142. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:01
  • 143. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:01
  • 144. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:01
  • 145. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:01
  • 146. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 15:01
  • 147. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:01
  • 148. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:07
  • 149. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 15:07
  • 150. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 15:07
  • 151. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:07
  • 152. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:07
  • 153. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:07
  • 154. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 15:07
  • 155. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:07
  • 156. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:07
  • 157. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:07
  • 158. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:07
  • 159. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:07
  • 160. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:28
  • 161. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:44
  • 162. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:45
  • 163. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 20:48
  • 164. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:48
  • 165. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 20:48
  • 166. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 20:48
  • 167. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 20:48
  • 168. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:48
  • 169. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 20:48
  • 170. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:48
  • 171. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:48
  • 172. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:48
  • 173. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 20:48
  • 174. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA-GREENEDGE, at 20:48
  • 175. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:48
  • 176. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:48
  • 177. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 20:54
  • 178. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:54
  • 179. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:54
  • 180. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:54
  • 181. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:54
  • 182. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 20:54
  • 183. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:54
  • 184. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 20:54
  • 185. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:54
  • 186. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 20:54
  • 187. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:00
  • 188. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 21:14
  • 189. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 22:16
  • 190. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 22:33
  • 191. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 22:46
  • 192. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 24:16
  • 193. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 29:02
  • 194. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:13

  • 1. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio, Orica-Greenedge, in 3:57:15′
  • 2. Tom Dumoulin, Team Giant-Alpecin, in 0:05
  • 3. Nicolas Roche, Team Sky, at 0:15
  • 4. Daniel Martin, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 0:24
  • 5. Joachim Rodriguez Oliver, Team Katusha, at 0:35
  • 6. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas, Movistar Team, at 0:36
  • 7. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte, Movistar Team, at 0:39
  • 8. Christopher Froome, Team Sky, at 0:40
  • 9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Team Katusha, at 0:41
  • 10. Fabio Aru, Astana Pro Team, at 0:47
  • 11. Mikel Nieve Iturralde, Team Sky, at 0:51
  • 12. Mikel Landa Meana, Astana Pro Team, at 0:51
  • 13. Romain Sicard, Team Europcar, at 0:51
  • 14. Jim Songezo, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 0:52
  • 15. Tejay Van Garderen, BMC Racing Team, at 0:55
  • 16. Gianluca Brambilla, Etixx-Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 17. Stéphane Rossetto, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:04
  • 18. Domenico Pozzovivo, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 19. Martins André Fernando S. Cardoso, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 1:04
  • 20. Sergio Luis HenaoMontoya, Team Sky, at 1:06
  • 21. Jelle Vanendert, Lotto Soudal, at 1:14
  • 22. Rafal Majka, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14
  • 23. Luis-leon Sanchez Gil, Astana Pro Team, at 1:14
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Etixx-Quick Step, at 1:22
  • 25. Maxime Monfort, Lotto Soudal, at 1:23
  • 26. Bart De Clercq, Lotto Soudal, at 1:23
  • 27. George Bennett, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 1:23
  • 28. Daniel Navarro Garcia, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:23
  • 29. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:31
  • 30. John Darwin Atapuma Hurtado, BMC Racing Team, at 1:31
  • 31. Sergio Paulinho, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:56
  • 32. Kenny Elissonde, Fdj, at 2:01
  • 33. Olivier LeGac, Fdj, at 2:07
  • 34. Ricardo Vilela, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 2:08
  • 35. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez, BMC Racing Team, at 2:08
  • 36. Frank Schleck, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 37. Lawson Craddock, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 2:17
  • 38. Ricardo Zoidl, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 39. Pawel Poljanski, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:17
  • 40. Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo, Colombia, at 2:20
  • 41. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Team Europcar, at 2:22
  • 42. Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez, Colombia, at 2:36
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 2:39
  • 44. José Goncalves, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 3:01
  • 45. Natnael Berhane, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 3:02
  • 46. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 3:04
  • 47. Carlos Verona Quintanilla, Etixx-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 48. David De La Cruz Melgarejo , Etixx-Quick Step, at 3:04
  • 49. Andrey Amador Bikkazakova, Movistar Team, at 3:04
  • 50. Alberto Losada Alguacil, Team Katusha, at 3:04
  • 51. Andrew Talansky, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 3:21
  • 52. Mattia Cattaneo, Lampre-Merida, at 3:28
  • 53. Jérome Cousin, Team Europcar, at 3:40
  • 54. Vicente Reynes Mimo, Iam Cycling, at 3:41
  • 55. Jérôme Coppel, Iam Cycling, at 3:54
  • 56. Julien Simon, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 3:59
  • 57. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 4:24
  • 58. Joey Rosskopf, BMC Racing Team, at 4:32
  • 59. Peter Velits, BMC Racing Team, at 4:32
  • 60. Jay McCarthy, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:32
  • 61. David Arroyo Duran, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 4:34
  • 62. Pavel Kochetkov, Team Katusha, at 5:15
  • 63. Marcel Aregger, Iam Cycling, at 5:15
  • 64. Moreno Moser, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 5:18
  • 65. Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzales, Colombia, at 5:23
  • 66. Alex Norberto Ardila Cano, Colombia, at 5:23
  • 67. Tosh Van Der Sande, Lotto Soudal, at 5:42
  • 68. Geraint Thomas, Team Sky, at 5:46
  • 69. Kévin Reza, Fdj, at 5:46
  • 70. Yukiya Arashiro, Team Europcar, at 6:43
  • 71. Jacobus Venter, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 6:52
  • 72. Mike Teunissen, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 7:23
  • 73. Tom Van Asbroeck, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 7:23
  • 74. Markel Irizar Arranburu, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:23
  • 75. Tiago Machado, Team Katusha, at 7:23
  • 76. Thomas Degand, Iam Cycling, at 7:23
  • 77. Julian Quintero Carlos, Colombia, at 7:23
  • 78. Cameron Meyer, Orica-Greenedge, at 7:23
  • 79. Jens Keukeleire, Orica-Greenedge, at 7:23
  • 80. Joseph Dombrowski, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 7:23
  • 81. Arnaud Courteille, Fdj, at 7:23
  • 82. Jesper Hansen, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:23
  • 83. Giovanni Visconti, Movistar Team, at 7:51
  • 84. José Joaquin Rojas Gil, Movistar Team, at 7:51
  • 85. Alex Howes, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 8:49
  • 86. Matteo Montaguti, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 9:13
  • 87. Alessandro De Marchi, BMC Racing Team, at 9:13
  • 88. Mikael Cherel, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 9:13
  • 89. Simon Gerrans, Orica-Greenedge, at 9:13
  • 90. Laurent Pichon, Fdj, at 9:13
  • 91. Lawrence Warbasse, Iam Cycling, at 9:13
  • 92. Ian Boswell, Team Sky, at 9:13
  • 93. Jasper Stuyven, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:13
  • 94. Benjamin King, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 9:13
  • 95. Koen DeKort, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 9:13
  • 96. Przemyslaw Niemiec, Lampre-Merida, at 9:13
  • 97. Davide Villella, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 9:19
  • 98. Youcef Reguigui, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 9:51
  • 99. Johannes Fröhlinger, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 9:59
  • 100. Maciej Bodnar, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:59
  • 101. Thierry Hupond, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 9:59
  • 102. Daryl Impey, Orica-Greenedge, at 9:59
  • 103. John Degenkolb, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 9:59
  • 104. Maarten Wynants, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 9:59
  • 105. Stephen Cummings, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 9:59
  • 106. Christian Knees, Team Sky, at 9:59
  • 107. Vasili Kiryienka, Team Sky, at 9:59
  • 108. Kristijan Durasek, Lampre-Merida, at 9:59
  • 109. Leonardo Duque, Colombia, at 10:04
  • 110. Nikolas Maes, Etixx-Quick Step, at 10:35
  • 111. Dennis VanWinden, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 10:45
  • 112. Luka Mezgec, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 10:49
  • 113. Damien Howson, Orica-Greenedge, at 10:52
  • 114. Mathew Hayman, Orica-Greenedge, at 10:53
  • 115. Kristian Sbaragli, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 10:56
  • 116. Niki Terpstra, Etixx-Quick Step, at 11:02
  • 117. Yaroslav Popovych, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:24
  • 118. Johann Van Zyl, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 11:25
  • 119. Antoine Duchesne, Team Europcar, at 11:36
  • 120. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 11:40
  • 121. Jussi Veikkanen, Fdj, at 11:40
  • 122. Angel Vicioso Arcos, Team Katusha, at 12:44
  • 123. Boy Van Poppel, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:17
  • 124. Andrey Zeits, Astana Pro Team, at 13:38
  • 125. Javier Moreno Bazan, Movistar Team, at 13:45
  • 126. Francisco José Ventoso Alberti, Movistar Team, at 13:45
  • 127. Sylvain Chavanel, Iam Cycling, at 14:40
  • 128. Thomas DeGendt, Lotto Soudal, at 14:42
  • 129. Peio Bilbao, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 15:11
  • 130. Omar Fraile, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 15:11
  • 131. Amets Txurruka Ansola, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 15:11
  • 132. Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales, Colombia, at 15:11
  • 133. Broeck Jurgen VanDen, Lotto Soudal, at 15:11
  • 134. Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 15:11
  • 135. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo, Colombia, at 15:11
  • 136. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 15:11
  • 137. Martin Velits, Etixx-Quick Step, at 15:11
  • 138. Alexis Gougeard, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 15:11
  • 139. Iljo Keisse, Etixx-Quick Step, at 15:11
  • 140. Salvatore Puccio, Team Sky, at 15:11
  • 141. Jan LindemanBert, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 15:11
  • 142. Timo Roosen, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 15:11
  • 143. Diego Rosa, Astana Pro Team, at 15:11
  • 144. Dario Cataldo, Astana Pro Team, at 15:11
  • 145. Imanol Erviti Ollo, Movistar Team, at 15:11
  • 146. Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon, Colombia, at 15:11
  • 147. Ruben PlazaMolina, Lampre-Merida, at 15:11
  • 148. Danny Van Poppel, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:17
  • 149. Tom Stamsnijder, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 15:17
  • 150. Caleb Ewan, Orica-Greenedge, at 15:17
  • 151. Tony Hurel, Team Europcar, at 15:17
  • 152. Johan Vansummeren, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 15:17
  • 153. Jimmy Engoulvent, Team Europcar, at 15:17
  • 154. Robert Thomson Jay, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 15:17
  • 155. Alessandro Vanotti, Astana Pro Team, at 15:17
  • 156. Maximiliano Richeze Ariel, Lampre-Merida, at 15:17
  • 157. Jasper DeBuyst, Lotto Soudal, at 15:17
  • 158. Eduard Vorganov, Team Katusha, at 15:17
  • 159. Pieter Serry, Etixx-Quick Step, at 15:17
  • 160. Jean-Pierre Drucker, BMC Racing Team, at 16:38
  • 161. Gatis Smukulis, Team Katusha, at 16:54
  • 162. Vladimir Isaichev, Team Katusha, at 16:55
  • 163. Maarten Tjallingii, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 20:58
  • 164. Adam Hansen, Lotto Soudal, at 20:58
  • 165. Simon Pellaud, Iam Cycling, at 20:58
  • 166. Peter Sagan, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:58
  • 167. Martijn Keizer, Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 20:58
  • 168. Angel Madrazo Ruiz, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 20:58
  • 169. Matej Mohoric, Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 20:58
  • 170. Sébastien Minard, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:58
  • 171. Dominique Rollin, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 20:58
  • 172. Nacer Bouhanni, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 20:58
  • 173. Carlos Barbero, Caja Rural-Seguros Rga, at 20:58
  • 174. Mitchell Docker, Orica-Greenedge, at 20:58
  • 175. Blel Kadri, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 20:58
  • 176. Yoann Bagot, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 20:58
  • 177. Lorenzo Manzin, Fdj, at 21:04
  • 178. Geoffrey Soupe, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 21:04
  • 179. Gebremaryam Grmay Tsgabu, Lampre-Merida, at 21:04
  • 180. Rory Sutherland, Movistar Team, at 21:04
  • 181. Romain Hardy, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 21:04
  • 182. Cyril Lemoine, Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 21:04
  • 183. Gediminas Bagdonas, Ag2R La Mondiale, at 21:04
  • 184. Louis Meintjes, Mtn-Qhubeka, at 21:04
  • 185. Nelson Oliveira, Lampre-Merida, at 21:04
  • 186. Antonio Fischer Murilo, Fdj, at 21:04
  • 187. Kris Boeckmans, Lotto Soudal, at 21:10
  • 188. Zico Waeytens, Team Giant-Alpecin, at 21:24
  • 189. Valerio Conti, Lampre-Merida, at 22:26
  • 190. Pavel Brutt, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:43
  • 191. Daniele Bennati, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:56
  • 192. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 24:26
  • 193. Fabian Cancellara, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:12
  • 194. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana Pro Team, at 29:23

  • 1. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, 25 points
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 20 points
  • 3. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 4. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 12 points
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 9. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 12. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 13. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 14. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Johan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA-GREENEDGE, 3 points
  • 2. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, 3 points
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 4. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 6. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 1 point

  • 1. TEAM SKY, in 12:02:56
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 3. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:17
  • 4. BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:33
  • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:44
  • 6. TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:14
  • 7. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:27
  • 8. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:39
  • 9. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:08
  • 10. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:15
  • 11. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:52
  • 12. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:06
  • 13. CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 7:03
  • 14. FDJ, at 7:37
  • 15. COLOMBIA, at 7:51
  • 16. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 8:15
  • 17. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:47
  • 18. IAM CYCLING, at 10:16
  • 19. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 11:56
  • 20. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:16
  • 21. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:29
  • 22. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:06