Road

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 7

Results from the final stage of the 2015 Volta a Catalunya

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 2:47:33
  • 2. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 3. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 5. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 9. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 13. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 14. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 15. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 17. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 20. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 22. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
  • 23. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
  • 25. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 26. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 28. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 30. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
  • 32. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :21
  • 33. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :21
  • 34. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :21
  • 35. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :21
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 37. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 38. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 39. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :21
  • 40. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :21
  • 41. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :21
  • 42. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 43. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :21
  • 44. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :21
  • 45. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :21
  • 46. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :58
  • 47. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 48. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :59
  • 49. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :59
  • 50. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :59
  • 51. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :59
  • 52. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :59
  • 53. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :59
  • 54. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
  • 55. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:36
  • 56. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:48
  • 57. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:48
  • 58. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:48
  • 59. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 1:48
  • 60. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 1:48
  • 61. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:48
  • 62. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:48
  • 63. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 1:48
  • 64. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:48
  • 65. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:48
  • 66. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 1:48
  • 67. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:10
  • 68. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:10
  • 69. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:10
  • 70. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:10
  • 71. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:10
  • 72. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:21
  • 73. Loïc CHETOUT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:21
  • 74. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:46
  • 75. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:54
  • 76. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:59
  • 77. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:22
  • 78. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:20
  • 79. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:20
  • 80. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:20
  • 81. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:20
  • 82. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:20
  • 83. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:20
  • 84. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:20
  • 85. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:20
  • 86. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 4:49
  • 87. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 4:49
  • 88. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:10
  • 89. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 6:10
  • 90. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:10
  • 91. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:10
  • 92. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:10
  • 93. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:10
  • 94. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 6:10
  • 95. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:10
  • 96. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:10
  • 97. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:10
  • 98. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:10
  • 99. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:10
  • 100. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:10
  • 101. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:10
  • 102. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:10
  • 103. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:10
  • 104. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:10
  • 105. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:24
  • 106. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:26
  • 107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:32
  • 108. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:32
  • 109. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:32
  • 110. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:51
  • 111. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:51
  • 112. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:51
  • 113. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:51
  • 114. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 8:51
  • 115. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:04
  • 116. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:04
  • 117. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:04
  • 118. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:19
  • 119. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:26
  • DNF Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ
  • DNF Olivier LE GAC, FDJ
  • DNF Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ
  • DNF Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA

  • 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 30:30:30
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :07
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 6. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :27
  • 7. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 8. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :43
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:09
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:35
  • 11. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:33
  • 13. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:35
  • 14. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:37
  • 15. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:42
  • 16. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:48
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:38
  • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:00
  • 19. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:01
  • 20. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:22
  • 21. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:28
  • 22. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:47
  • 23. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 24. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 6:49
  • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:10
  • 26. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:11
  • 27. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 11:48
  • 28. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:12
  • 29. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:19
  • 30. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:48
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 14:28
  • 32. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 14:44
  • 33. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:58
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:22
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:57
  • 36. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:22
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:42
  • 38. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 24:09
  • 39. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:56
  • 40. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:05
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:37
  • 42. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:48
  • 43. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:51
  • 44. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:51
  • 45. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 28:14
  • 46. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 29:37
  • 47. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 32:00
  • 48. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 32:25
  • 49. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 32:32
  • 50. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 33:33
  • 51. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 34:13
  • 52. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 34:28
  • 53. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 35:15
  • 54. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 35:21
  • 55. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 35:43
  • 56. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 36:16
  • 57. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:47
  • 58. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 36:47
  • 59. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 36:55
  • 60. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 36:57
  • 61. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 37:28
  • 62. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:52
  • 63. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 38:01
  • 64. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 39:17
  • 65. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 40:30
  • 66. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 42:19
  • 67. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 42:31
  • 68. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 43:23
  • 69. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 44:53
  • 70. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 45:23
  • 71. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 45:35
  • 72. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 45:39
  • 73. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 47:11
  • 74. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 47:34
  • 75. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 47:41
  • 76. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 49:57
  • 77. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 50:41
  • 78. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 51:24
  • 79. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 51:56
  • 80. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 52:10
  • 81. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 53:26
  • 82. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 54:56
  • 83. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:25
  • 84. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 55:40
  • 85. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 58:03
  • 86. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:24
  • 87. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 59:13
  • 88. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 59:23
  • 89. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:01:20
  • 90. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:01:32
  • 91. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:04:00
  • 92. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 1:04:03
  • 93. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:04:47
  • 94. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07:31
  • 95. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 1:08:52
  • 96. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09:44
  • 97. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:10:01
  • 98. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10:06
  • 99. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:11:41
  • 100. Loïc CHETOUT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:11:58
  • 101. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:12:20
  • 102. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:13:14
  • 103. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:14:09
  • 104. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:15:05
  • 105. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:15:47
  • 106. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:15:57
  • 107. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:18:45
  • 108. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:19:12
  • 109. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:19:56
  • 110. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:20:19
  • 111. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:20:35
  • 112. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:21:19
  • 113. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:22:09
  • 114. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:22:54
  • 115. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:29:37
  • 116. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:31:33
  • 117. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:32:15
  • 118. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:33:59
  • 119. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 1:35:33

  • 1. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, in 27:44:06
  • 2. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:29
  • 3. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 5:56
  • 4. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 26:47:00
  • 5. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:40:00
  • 6. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 32:46:00
  • 7. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:58:00
  • 8. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 39:46:00
  • 9. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 40:52:00
  • 10. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 40:56:00
  • 11. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 41:42:00
  • 12. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 51:11:00
  • 13. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 54:22:00
  • 14. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 55:50:00
  • 15. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:01:03
  • 16. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02:25
  • 17. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:47
  • 18. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:05:44
  • 19. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:05:57
  • 20. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:06:30
  • 21. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:08:18
  • 22. Loïc CHETOUT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:08:28
  • 23. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:10:50
  • 24. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:14:50
  • 25. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:24:18
  • 26. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 1:26:02
  • 27. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:27:55
  • 28. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:30:23
  • 29. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:38:09

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 11 points
  • 2. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 5 points
  • 3. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 4 points
  • 4. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 5. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 6. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 7. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 3 points
  • 8. Loïc CHETOUT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 9. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 10. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 11. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 13. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 2 points
  • 14. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 15. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 18. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 1 point
  • 19. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, 1 point
  • 20. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 21. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 point
  • 22. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 point
  • 23. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 point
  • 24. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 86 points
  • 2. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 53 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 42 points
  • 4. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 39 points
  • 5. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 36 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 35 points
  • 7. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 34 points
  • 8. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, 30 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 28 points
  • 10. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 28 points
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 20 points
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 19 points
  • 14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 18 points
  • 15. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 17. Loïc CHETOUT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 14 points
  • 18. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, 12 points
  • 19. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 11 points
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 11 points
  • 21. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 10 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 23. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 10 points
  • 24. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 8 points
  • 25. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 26. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 7 points
  • 27. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 7 points
  • 28. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 7 points
  • 29. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 6 points
  • 31. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 6 points
  • 32. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 33. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 34. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 35. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 4 points
  • 36. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, 4 points
  • 37. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 38. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 4 points
  • 39. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 4 points
  • 40. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 41. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 42. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 43. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 44. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 45. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 46. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 47. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 49. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 1 point
  • 50. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 51. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point