Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Volta a Catalunya, stage 1

Paterski takes the win and the overall lead after a fruitful day in the breakaway

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, in 4:33:41
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 4. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 6. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 7. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40
  • 8. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40
  • 9. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 10. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 11. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40
  • 13. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 14. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:40
  • 15. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 16. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40
  • 18. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 19. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40
  • 20. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 21. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40
  • 22. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 24. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 25. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 26. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40
  • 27. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 28. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40
  • 30. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40
  • 31. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 32. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 33. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 34. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 35. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40
  • 36. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 37. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 38. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 42. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:40
  • 43. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:40
  • 44. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 45. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:40
  • 46. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 47. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40
  • 48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40
  • 49. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40
  • 50. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 51. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 52. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40
  • 53. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 54. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 55. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 56. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:40
  • 58. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 2:40
  • 59. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 60. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:40
  • 61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40
  • 62. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 63. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 64. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 65. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:40
  • 66. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40
  • 67. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40
  • 68. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40
  • 69. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:40
  • 70. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 71. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:40
  • 72. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40
  • 73. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40
  • 74. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 75. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 76. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 77. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:40
  • 78. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40
  • 79. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40
  • 80. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 81. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 82. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:40
  • 83. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 84. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40
  • 85. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40
  • 86. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:40
  • 87. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 88. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 89. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40
  • 90. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 91. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:40
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:40
  • 93. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 94. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 95. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 96. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40
  • 97. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:40
  • 98. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40
  • 99. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 100. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:40
  • 101. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:40
  • 102. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:40
  • 103. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:40
  • 104. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:40
  • 105. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 106. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 107. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:40
  • 108. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 109. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 110. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 111. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:40
  • 112. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 113. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 114. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40
  • 115. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:40
  • 116. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 117. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:40
  • 118. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 119. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 120. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:40
  • 121. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:40
  • 122. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:40
  • 123. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:42
  • 124. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:20
  • 125. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:20
  • 126. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:20
  • 127. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:20
  • 128. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:20
  • 129. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:20
  • 130. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:20
  • 131. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:28
  • 132. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 13:40
  • 133. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:40
  • 134. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:13
  • 135. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:13
  • 136. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13
  • 137. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:13
  • 138. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13
  • 139. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:13
  • 140. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 141. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 142. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 18:13
  • 143. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13
  • 144. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:13
  • 145. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 18:13
  • 146. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13
  • 148. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:13
  • 149. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13
  • 150. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 18:13
  • 151. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:13
  • 152. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:13
  • 153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13
  • 154. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 155. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13
  • 156. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 18:13
  • 157. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13
  • 158. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13
  • 159. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:13
  • 160. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13
  • 161. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13
  • 162. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13
  • 163. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:13
  • 164. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13
  • 165. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13
  • 166. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 167. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:13
  • 168. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:13
  • 169. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:13
  • 170. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13
  • 171. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:13
  • 172. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 18:13
  • 173. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13
  • 174. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13
  • 175. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 18:13
  • 176. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:13
  • 177. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:13
  • 178. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:13
  • 179. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:13
  • 180. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 18:13
  • 181. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:13
  • 182. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13
  • 183. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:13
  • 184. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13
  • 185. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13
  • 186. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:13
  • 187. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 18:13
  • DNF Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jonathan PAREDES, COLOMBIA

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, in 4:33:31
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :04
  • 3. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :08
  • 4. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 2:47
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 2:48
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:49
  • 7. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 8. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 10. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 11. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 12. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 13. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 15. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 16. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 17. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 18. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 19. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 21. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 22. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 24. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:50
  • 25. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 26. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 27. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 28. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 29. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 31. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 32. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 33. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:50
  • 34. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 35. Eduard PRADES REVERTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 36. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 38. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 39. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 40. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 41. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 44. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 45. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:50
  • 46. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 2:50
  • 47. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 48. Daan OLIVIER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:50
  • 49. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 50. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 51. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 52. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 53. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 54. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 55. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:50
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 57. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 58. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 59. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 60. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 2:50
  • 61. Steve CHAINEL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 62. Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA, at 2:50
  • 63. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 64. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 65. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 66. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 67. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 68. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 69. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 70. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 71. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:50
  • 72. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 73. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:50
  • 74. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 75. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 76. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 77. Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 78. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 79. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 80. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:50
  • 81. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 82. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 83. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:50
  • 84. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 85. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50
  • 86. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:50
  • 87. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 88. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 89. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 90. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:50
  • 91. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 92. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:50
  • 93. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:50
  • 94. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 95. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 96. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 97. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 98. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 99. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 100. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 101. Ricardo VILELA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:50
  • 102. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 103. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:50
  • 104. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, COLOMBIA, at 2:50
  • 105. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 106. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 107. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 108. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:50
  • 109. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 110. Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 111. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:50
  • 112. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 113. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 114. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:50
  • 115. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 116. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 117. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:50
  • 118. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 2:50
  • 119. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 120. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 121. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:50
  • 122. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 123. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:52
  • 124. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:30
  • 125. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:30
  • 126. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 9:30
  • 127. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:30
  • 128. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:30
  • 129. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 9:30
  • 130. Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:30
  • 131. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:38
  • 132. Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, COLOMBIA, at 13:50
  • 133. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:50
  • 134. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:20
  • 135. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:21
  • 136. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:22
  • 137. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:23
  • 138. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 18:23
  • 139. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:23
  • 140. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 141. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 142. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 18:23
  • 143. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:23
  • 144. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 18:23
  • 145. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 18:23
  • 146. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:23
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:23
  • 148. Chetout LOIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:23
  • 149. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:23
  • 150. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 18:23
  • 151. Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:23
  • 152. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:23
  • 153. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:23
  • 154. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 155. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:23
  • 156. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 18:23
  • 157. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:23
  • 158. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:23
  • 159. Josef CERNY, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 18:23
  • 160. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:23
  • 161. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:23
  • 162. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:23
  • 163. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:23
  • 164. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:23
  • 165. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 18:23
  • 166. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 167. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:23
  • 168. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:23
  • 169. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:23
  • 170. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:23
  • 171. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 18:23
  • 172. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 18:23
  • 173. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:23
  • 174. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:23
  • 175. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 18:23
  • 176. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:23
  • 177. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:23
  • 178. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:23
  • 179. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 18:23
  • 180. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 18:23
  • 181. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:23
  • 182. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:23
  • 183. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:23
  • 184. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:23
  • 185. Jan GHYSELINCK, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:23
  • 186. Danilo NAPOLITANO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 18:23
  • 187. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 18:23

  • 1. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 2. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 3. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 4. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 5. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 32 points
  • 2. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 23 points
  • 3. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 4. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 5. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 7. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 8. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points

  • 1. Team Europcar, in 13:46:23
  • 2. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at :00
  • 3. Lotto Soudal, at :02
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at 2:40
  • 5. Team Katusha, at 2:40
  • 6. Astana Pro Team, at 2:40
  • 7. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:40
  • 8. Bmc Racing Team, at 2:40
  • 9. Movistar Team, at 2:40
  • 10. Team Sky, at 2:40
  • 11. Caja Rural-seguros Rga, at 2:40
  • 12. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 2:40
  • 13. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 2:40
  • 14. Wanty – Groupe Gobert, at 2:40
  • 15. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:40
  • 16. Iam Cycling, at 2:40
  • 17. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:40
  • 18. Colombia, at 2:40
  • 19. Lampre – Merida, at 2:40
  • 20. Fdj, at 2:40
  • 21. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40
  • 22. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 2:40
  • 23. Orica Greenedge, at 18:13
  • 24. Trek Factory Racing, at 18:13