Road

Results: 2015 USA Pro Challenge, stage 7

Rohan Dennis wraps up the USA Pro Challenge title as John Murphy edges Taylor Phinney to win the final stage in Denver

  • 1. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, in 2:20:03
  • 2. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at :00
  • 4. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :00
  • 5. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 6. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Guillaume BOIVIN, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :00
  • 8. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :00
  • 11. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :04
  • 12. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :04
  • 13. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :04
  • 14. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :04
  • 15. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :04
  • 16. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 17. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :06
  • 18. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :08
  • 19. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :08
  • 20. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :08
  • 21. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :08
  • 22. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :08
  • 23. Tom ZIRBEL, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :08
  • 24. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 25. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :08
  • 26. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :08
  • 27. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :08
  • 28. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :08
  • 29. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :08
  • 30. Ryan ANDERSON, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :08
  • 31. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at :08
  • 32. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :08
  • 33. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :08
  • 34. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :08
  • 35. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :08
  • 36. Joseph LEWIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 37. Toms SKUJINS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 38. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :08
  • 39. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :14
  • 40. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 41. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :17
  • 42. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :17
  • 43. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :20
  • 44. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :20
  • 45. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :20
  • 46. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :20
  • 47. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :23
  • 48. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :23
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 50. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 51. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 52. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :23
  • 53. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 54. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :23
  • 55. Chad YOUNG, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 56. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :23
  • 57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :23
  • 58. Bartosz WARCHOL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at :23
  • 59. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :23
  • 60. Wojciech MIGDAL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at :23
  • 61. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :23
  • 62. Andzs FLAKSIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 63. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 64. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 65. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at :23
  • 66. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :23
  • 67. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :23
  • 68. Evan HUFFMAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :23
  • 69. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :38
  • 70. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :38
  • 71. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :38
  • 72. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :38
  • 73. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at :42
  • 74. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :42
  • 75. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :44
  • 76. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :51
  • 77. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :51
  • 78. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :51
  • 79. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:17
  • 80. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:17
  • 81. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:23
  • 82. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 1:23
  • 83. Daniel TUREK, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:27
  • 84. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:27
  • 85. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:27
  • 86. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:27
  • 87. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:27
  • 88. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:27
  • 89. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:40
  • 90. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:40
  • 91. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:50
  • 92. Yoav BEAR, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:50
  • 93. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:50
  • 94. Carson MILLER, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:13
  • 95. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:26
  • 96. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 2:37
  • 97. Emanuel PIASKOWY, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 3:12
  • 98. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 5:44
  • 99. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 5:44
  • 100. Kyle MURPHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 8:50
  • 101. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 10:35
  • DNF Daniel BARRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS
  • DNS Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF-SAXO

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 23:53:44
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 3. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:31
  • 4. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:49
  • 5. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:53
  • 6. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:58
  • 7. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 1:58
  • 8. Toms SKUJINS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:08
  • 9. Hugh CARTHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:13
  • 10. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:14
  • 11. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:32
  • 12. Jaime ROSON GARCIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:33
  • 13. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:34
  • 14. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:58
  • 15. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:03
  • 16. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:04
  • 17. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:15
  • 18. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:44
  • 19. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 3:55
  • 20. Ryan ANDERSON, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 8:22
  • 21. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 9:10
  • 22. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:55
  • 23. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 10:06
  • 24. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 10:17
  • 25. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:29
  • 26. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:33
  • 27. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 11:04
  • 28. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 12:00
  • 29. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 12:03
  • 30. Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 15:01
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:42
  • 32. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 17:37
  • 33. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 17:54
  • 34. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 18:17
  • 35. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 19:37
  • 36. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:25
  • 37. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 20:37
  • 38. Jure KOCJAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 21:18
  • 39. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:41
  • 40. Tom ZIRBEL, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 22:26
  • 41. Evan HUFFMAN, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 22:36
  • 42. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 22:40
  • 43. Guillaume BOIVIN, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 22:54
  • 44. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:15
  • 45. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:19
  • 46. Andzs FLAKSIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 24:36
  • 47. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:12
  • 48. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 26:58
  • 49. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 27:21
  • 50. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 28:27
  • 51. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 29:29
  • 52. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 30:09
  • 53. Joseph LEWIS, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 33:15
  • 54. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 33:59
  • 55. Daniel TUREK, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 34:15
  • 56. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 35:30
  • 57. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 35:50
  • 58. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 37:18
  • 59. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 37:27
  • 60. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 39:28
  • 61. Bartosz WARCHOL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 43:49
  • 62. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 44:03
  • 63. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 44:11
  • 64. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 44:12
  • 65. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 46:10
  • 66. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 47:23
  • 67. Chad YOUNG, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 47:35
  • 68. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 48:21
  • 69. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 48:53
  • 70. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 49:25
  • 71. Antonio MOLINA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 49:29
  • 72. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 49:58
  • 73. Wojciech MIGDAL, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 51:16
  • 74. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 52:40
  • 75. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 53:18
  • 76. Kyle MURPHY, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 55:10
  • 77. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 56:21
  • 78. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 56:38
  • 79. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 57:21
  • 80. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 57:29
  • 81. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 57:37
  • 82. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 57:58
  • 83. Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 58:11
  • 84. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:00:44
  • 85. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01:34
  • 86. Julian KYER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:02:10
  • 87. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:53
  • 88. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:03:24
  • 89. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:03:31
  • 90. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:04:40
  • 91. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 1:05:10
  • 92. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:06:40
  • 93. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:08:27
  • 94. Carson MILLER, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:08:33
  • 95. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 1:09:15
  • 96. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:11:17
  • 97. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:12:15
  • 98. Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM-KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:13:57
  • 99. Emanuel PIASKOWY, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:15:14
  • 100. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:18:40
  • 101. Yoav BEAR, CYCLING ACADEMY TEAM, at 1:25:47