Road

Results: 2015 Tour of Utah, stage 7

Joe Dombrowski takes the overall in the Tour of Utah as Lachlan Norris wins the finale in Park City

  • 1. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, in 3:14:51
  • 2. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :20
  • 4. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at :20
  • 6. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :20
  • 7. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at :20
  • 8. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at :20
  • 9. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :20
  • 10. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at :48
  • 11. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :20
  • 12. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:34
  • 13. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 1:34
  • 14. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:41
  • 15. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at 1:44
  • 16. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 1:44
  • 17. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:44
  • 18. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:57
  • 19. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:57
  • 20. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:53
  • 21. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 2:56
  • 22. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 3:10
  • 23. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:11
  • 24. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 3:14
  • 25. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 3:25
  • 26. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 3:25
  • 27. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:31
  • 28. Ruben GUERREIRO, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 3:33
  • 29. Carson MILLER, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 3:56
  • 30. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:58
  • 31. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:58
  • 32. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 4:37
  • 33. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:07
  • 34. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:07
  • 35. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 5:37
  • 36. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 6:05
  • 37. Griffin EASTER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 6:05
  • 38. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 6:12
  • 39. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 7:04
  • 40. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:06
  • 41. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:08
  • 42. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 8:03
  • 43. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:09
  • 44. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:09
  • 45. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:09
  • 46. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at 8:13
  • 47. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 8:18
  • 48. Justin MAUCH, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 8:18
  • 49. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 8:18
  • 50. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 8:20
  • 51. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 8:50
  • 52. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 9:14
  • 53. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:14
  • 54. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 9:23
  • 55. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:22
  • 56. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 10:22
  • 57. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:45
  • 58. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 12:13
  • 59. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 12:14
  • 60. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 12:14
  • 61. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 12:14
  • 62. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 13:16
  • 63. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:55
  • 64. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 15:16
  • 65. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:18
  • 66. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 15:18
  • 67. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:18
  • 68. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:18
  • 69. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:18
  • 70. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:18
  • 71. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 15:18
  • 72. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:18
  • 73. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 15:18
  • 74. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:18
  • 75. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:18
  • 76. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:30
  • 77. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 15:35
  • 78. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 15:35
  • 79. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 15:39
  • 80. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 15:39
  • 81. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 15:39
  • 82. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 15:48
  • 83. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:48
  • 84. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:56
  • 85. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 15:56
  • 86. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 15:56
  • 87. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 15:56
  • 88. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 15:56
  • 89. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 15:56
  • 90. Cullen EASTER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 15:56
  • 91. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 15:56
  • 92. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 15:56
  • 93. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:56
  • 94. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:56
  • 95. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 16:03
  • 96. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 16:16
  • 97. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 16:31
  • 98. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 19:23
  • 99. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 21:55
  • 100. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 22:31
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Thomas SOLADAY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Pierrick NAUD, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
  • DNF Walter Gaston TRILLINI, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN
  • DNS Travis MCCABE, TEAM SMARTSTOP

  • 1. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, in 28:06:48
  • 2. Michael WOODS, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at :50
  • 3. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:05
  • 4. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:07
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 1:09
  • 6. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:12
  • 7. Natnael BERHANE, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:22
  • 8. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA, at 1:41
  • 9. Robbie SQUIRE, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:46
  • 10. Lachlan David MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:50
  • 11. Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES, COLOMBIA, at 3:10
  • 12. Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA, at 4:03
  • 13. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 4:25
  • 14. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 4:29
  • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:58
  • 16. Dion SMITH, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 6:10
  • 17. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:15
  • 18. Brendan CANTY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 6:22
  • 19. Flavio DE LUNA, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 6:31
  • 20. Chris BUTLER, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 6:55
  • 21. Robin CARPENTER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 7:16
  • 22. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:35
  • 23. Rob BRITTON, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 9:54
  • 24. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, COLOMBIA, at 10:54
  • 25. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:22
  • 26. Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:42
  • 27. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 16:21
  • 28. Gavin MANNION, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 16:49
  • 29. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:06
  • 30. Carson MILLER, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 17:56
  • 31. Nicolae TANOVITCHII, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 21:27
  • 32. James ORAM, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 22:02
  • 33. Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:19
  • 34. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:32
  • 35. Alexandr BRAICO, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 24:25
  • 36. Ruben GUERREIRO, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 24:32
  • 37. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 24:33
  • 38. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 25:16
  • 39. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 25:26
  • 40. Angus MORTON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 26:38
  • 41. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 26:50
  • 42. Connor MCCUTCHEON, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 27:26
  • 43. John HORNBECK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 27:57
  • 44. Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA, at 28:17
  • 45. Leonardo BASSO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 28:23
  • 46. Daniel EATON, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 28:47
  • 47. Jack BOBRIDGE, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 30:50
  • 48. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 33:45
  • 49. Gregory OBANDO BRENES, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 35:30
  • 50. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 36:10
  • 51. Logan OWEN, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 38:17
  • 52. Luis Enrique DAVILA, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 38:39
  • 53. Phillip GAIMON, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 39:13
  • 54. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at 39:45
  • 55. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 40:57
  • 56. Griffin EASTER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 41:05
  • 57. Taylor SHELDON, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 41:13
  • 58. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 41:15
  • 59. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 43:08
  • 60. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 44:08
  • 61. GREGORY DANIEL, AXEON CYCLING TEAM, at 44:35
  • 62. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 45:54
  • 63. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:06
  • 64. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 48:16
  • 65. Stephen LEECE, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 49:38
  • 66. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 50:24
  • 67. Songezo JIM, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 51:09
  • 68. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 51:31
  • 69. Jasper BOVENHUIS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 52:24
  • 70. Joseph SCHMALZ, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 53:14
  • 71. Cullen EASTER, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 53:22
  • 72. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 56:27
  • 73. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 57:05
  • 74. Jack ANDERSON, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 57:15
  • 75. Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA, at 59:03
  • 76. Steve FISHER, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 59:09
  • 77. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 59:33
  • 78. Jesse ANTHONY, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:00:11
  • 79. Emerson ORONTE, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:00:21
  • 80. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:01:34
  • 81. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:03:26
  • 82. Scott ZWIZANSKI, OPTUM P/B KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES, at 1:03:49
  • 83. Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:04:09
  • 84. Erik SLACK, JELLY BELLY-MAXXIS, at 1:05:09
  • 85. David WILLIAMS, JAMIS-HAGENS BERMAN, at 1:06:52
  • 86. Mac BRENNAN, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:08:09
  • 87. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:09:22
  • 88. Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:09:44
  • 89. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:10:03
  • 90. Justin MAUCH, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 1:10:14
  • 91. Brodie TALBOT, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:11:09
  • 92. Michael TORCKLER, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:11:39
  • 93. Tyler MAGNER, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:13:02
  • 94. Josh BERRY, TEAM BUDGET FORKLIFTS, at 1:14:00
  • 95. Oscar CLARK, HINCAPIE RACING TEAM, at 1:18:26
  • 96. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:21:27
  • 97. Andrea MANFREDI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:28:20
  • 98. Zachary BELL, TEAM SMARTSTOP, at 1:31:25
  • 99. Kevin GOTTLIEB, AIRGAS-SAFEWAY, at 1:38:33
  • 100. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:52:21