Road

Results: 2015 Tour of Poland, stage 2

Pelucchi takes the second stage of the Tour of Poland in a sprint, as Kittel earns runner-up honors on the day and holds on to the race lead

  • 1. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, in 3:20:12
  • 2. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 5. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 8. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 9. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 10. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 11. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 12. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 13. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 14. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 17. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 18. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 19. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 21. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 24. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 25. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 27. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 28. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 29. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 30. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 31. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 32. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 33. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 34. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 35. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 36. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 37. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 38. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 39. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 41. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 42. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 43. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 44. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 45. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 46. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 47. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 48. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at :00
  • 49. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 50. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 52. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 53. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 54. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 55. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 56. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 57. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 59. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 60. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 61. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 62. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 64. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 66. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 67. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 68. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 69. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 70. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 71. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 72. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 73. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 74. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 75. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 76. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 77. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 78. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at :00
  • 79. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 81. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 82. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 83. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :00
  • 84. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 85. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 86. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 87. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 88. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 89. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 90. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 91. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 92. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 94. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 95. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 96. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 97. Adam STACHOWIAK, POL, at :00
  • 98. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, POL, at :00
  • 99. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 100. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 101. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 102. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 103. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 104. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 105. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 106. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 107. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 108. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 109. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 110. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :00
  • 111. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 112. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 113. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 114. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 115. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 116. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at :00
  • 117. Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 118. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 119. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 120. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 121. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 122. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at :00
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 124. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 125. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 126. Dariusz BATEK, POL, at :00
  • 127. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 128. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 129. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 130. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 131. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 132. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 133. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 134. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 135. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 136. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 137. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 138. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 139. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 140. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 141. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 142. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 143. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 144. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 145. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 145. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 146. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 147. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, POL, at :00
  • 148. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :00
  • DNF David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 6:03:09
  • 2. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 3. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 5. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :13
  • 6. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :16
  • 7. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :16
  • 8. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :16
  • 9. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :16
  • 10. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :16
  • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :16
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :16
  • 13. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :16
  • 15. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :16
  • 16. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :16
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :16
  • 18. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :16
  • 19. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 20. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at :16
  • 21. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at :16
  • 22. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :16
  • 23. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :16
  • 24. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :16
  • 26. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :16
  • 27. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 28. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :16
  • 29. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :20
  • 30. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at :20
  • 31. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :21
  • 32. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :21
  • 33. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 34. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24
  • 35. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 36. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 37. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 38. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :24
  • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 40. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 41. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 42. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 43. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :24
  • 44. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 45. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 46. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 47. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 48. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 49. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :24
  • 50. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 51. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 52. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 53. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 54. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :24
  • 55. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 56. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 58. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 59. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 60. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 61. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 62. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, POL, at :24
  • 63. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 64. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 65. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 66. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :24
  • 67. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :24
  • 68. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 69. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 70. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 71. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 72. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 73. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 74. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :24
  • 75. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :24
  • 76. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 77. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :24
  • 78. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 79. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 80. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 81. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 82. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 83. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24
  • 84. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 85. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 86. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 87. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 88. Adam STACHOWIAK, POL, at :24
  • 89. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 90. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 91. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 92. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 93. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 94. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at :24
  • 95. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 96. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 97. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 98. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 99. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 100. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 101. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :24
  • 102. Mattia CATTANEO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :24
  • 103. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 104. Dariusz BATEK, POL, at :24
  • 105. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 106. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 107. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 108. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 109. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 110. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 111. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :24
  • 112. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :24
  • 113. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 114. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :24
  • 115. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 116. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 117. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 118. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :24
  • 119. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 120. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 121. Marcin BIALOBLOCKI, POL, at :24
  • 122. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 123. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :24
  • 124. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :24
  • 125. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :24
  • 126. Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 127. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 128. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 129. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 130. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :24
  • 131. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :45
  • 132. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :52
  • 133. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at :58
  • 134. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:06
  • 135. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:09
  • 136. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:24
  • 137. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:27
  • 138. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:27
  • 139. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:27
  • 140. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:27
  • 141. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:27
  • 142. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:27
  • 143. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:27
  • 144. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 145. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:43
  • 146. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:45
  • 147. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:55
  • 148. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:34
  • 149. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 6:11

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 39 points
  • 2. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 33 points
  • 3. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 32 points
  • 4. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 27 points
  • 5. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 27 points
  • 6. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 7. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, 20 points
  • 8. Caleb EWAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 19 points
  • 9. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 17 points
  • 10. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 11. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 12. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, 13 points
  • 13. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 13 points
  • 14. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 15. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 12 points
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 17. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, 10 points
  • 18. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 10 points
  • 19. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 9 points
  • 20. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 9 points
  • 21. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, 8 points
  • 22. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 7 points
  • 23. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 24. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 25. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, 6 points
  • 26. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 27. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 4 points
  • 28. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 29. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 30. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 31. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 32. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 33. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 9 points
  • 2. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 3. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 4. Pawel BERNAS, POL, 2 points
  • 5. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, in 18:10:15
  • 2. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :00
  • 3. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :08
  • 4. Bmc Racing Team, at :08
  • 5. Etixx – Quick Step, at :08
  • 6. Astana Pro Team, at :08
  • 7. Poland, at :08
  • 8. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :16
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 10. Iam Cycling, at :16
  • 11. Orica Greenedge, at :16
  • 12. Lotto Soudal, at :16
  • 13. Fdj, at :16
  • 14. Movistar Team, at :16
  • 15. Team Sky, at :16
  • 16. Team Katusha, at :16
  • 17. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at :16
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at :16
  • 19. Lampre – Merida, at :52