Road

Results: 2015 Tour of Flanders

Results from the 2015 Tour of Flanders

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 6:26:32
  • 2. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :07
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :16
  • 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 6. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :36
  • 7. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :49
  • 8. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :49
  • 9. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :49
  • 10. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :49
  • 11. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :49
  • 12. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :49
  • 13. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :49
  • 14. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :49
  • 15. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:28
  • 16. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:28
  • 17. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
  • 18. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:28
  • 19. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:28
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:34
  • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:02
  • 22. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:11
  • 23. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:23
  • 24. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
  • 25. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23
  • 26. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
  • 27. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:23
  • 28. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 29. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
  • 30. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 3:23
  • 31. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 32. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:23
  • 33. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
  • 34. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:23
  • 35. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 3:23
  • 36. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
  • 37. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:23
  • 38. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:23
  • 39. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
  • 40. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
  • 41. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:23
  • 42. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:23
  • 43. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
  • 44. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:23
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 3:23
  • 46. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
  • 47. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:23
  • 48. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:23
  • 49. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:23
  • 50. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:23
  • 51. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:23
  • 52. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:29
  • 53. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 54. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:35
  • 55. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:36
  • 56. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:36
  • 57. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 6:36
  • 58. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
  • 59. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:08
  • 60. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:08
  • 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:08
  • 62. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:08
  • 63. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 7:08
  • 64. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:08
  • 65. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:08
  • 66. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 7:08
  • 67. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:08
  • 68. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:08
  • 69. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
  • 70. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 7:08
  • 71. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
  • 72. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:08
  • 73. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:08
  • 74. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:32
  • 75. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 9:17
  • 76. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
  • 77. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
  • 78. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
  • 79. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 9:17
  • 80. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:17
  • 81. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
  • 82. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:17
  • 83. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
  • 84. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:17
  • 85. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:17
  • 86. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:17
  • 87. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 9:17
  • 88. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:17
  • 89. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:17
  • 90. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:17
  • 91. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
  • 92. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:27
  • 93. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
  • 94. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
  • 95. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:27
  • 96. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
  • 97. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:27
  • 98. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:27
  • 99. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 10:27
  • 100. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:27
  • 101. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:27
  • 102. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:27
  • 103. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:27
  • 104. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
  • 105. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
  • 106. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:27
  • 107. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
  • 108. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:55
  • 109. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:55
  • 110. Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
  • 111. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
  • 112. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
  • 113. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:55
  • 114. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
  • 115. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:55
  • 116. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 12:55
  • 117. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 12:55
  • 118. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:55
  • 119. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:55
  • 120. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP, at 12:55
  • 121. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:55
  • 122. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 12:55
  • 123. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:55
  • 124. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:55
  • 125. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:02
  • 126. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROP, at 15:02
  • 127. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:02
  • 128. Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:02
  • 129. James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
  • 130. Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:02
  • 131. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 15:02
  • 132. William BONNET, FDJ, at 15:02
  • 133. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 15:02
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP
  • DNF Ivar SLIK, ROP
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT

  • 1. Elisa Longo Borghini, Wiggle Honda, in 3:50:43
  • 2. Jolien D’hoore, Wiggle Honda, at :43
  • 3. Anna Van Der Breggen, Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, at :43
  • 4. Annemiek Van Vleuten, Bigla Pro Cycling Team, at :43
  • 5. Elena Cecchini, Lotto Soudal Ladies, at :43
  • 6. Alena Amialiusik, Velocio-Sram, at :43
  • 7. Pauline Ferrand-Prevot, Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, at :43
  • 8. Elizabeth Armitstead, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at :45
  • 9. Chantal Blaak, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at :47
  • 10. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio, Bigla Pro Cycling Team, at :47
  • 11. Megan Guarnier, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 12. Lauren Hall, Twenty 16-Sho-Air, at 3:30
  • 13. Emma Johansson, Orica-Ais, at 3:30
  • 14. Joelle Numainville, Bigla Pro Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 15. Trixi Worrack, Velocio-Sram, at 3:30
  • 16. Lucinda Brand, Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 17. Eugenia Bujak, Btc City Ljubljana, at 3:30
  • 18. Sabrina Stultiens, Team Liv-plantur, at 3:30
  • 19. Tiffany Cromwell, Velocio-Sram, at 3:30
  • 20. Janneke Ensing, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 3:30
  • 21. Carmen Small, Twenty 16 P/b Sho-Air, at 3:30
  • 22. Katarzyna Niewiadoma, Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 23. Giorgia Bronzini, Wiggle Honda, at 3:30
  • 24. Ellen Van Dijk, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at 3:30
  • 25. Rossella Ratto, Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi, at 3:30
  • 26. Lauren Komanski, Twenty 16 P/b Sho-Air, at 3:30
  • 27. Sofie DeVuyst, Lensworld.eu-Zannata, at 3:30
  • 28. Kirsten Wild, Hitec Products, at 4:08
  • 29. Lisa Brennauer, Velocio-Sram, at 4:08
  • 30. Christine Majerus, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at 4:08
  • 31. Gracie Elvin, Orica-Ais, at 4:08
  • 32. Rozanne Slik, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 4:08
  • 33. Rasa Leleivyte, Aromitalia Vaiano, at 4:08
  • 34. Amy Pieters, Team Liv-plantur, at 4:08
  • 35. Susanna Zorzi, Lotto Soudal Ladies, at 4:08
  • 36. Carlee Taylor, Lotto Soudal Ladies, at 4:08
  • 37. Molly Weaver, Matrix Fitness, at 4:08
  • 38. Tatiana Antoshina, Servetto Footon, at 4:08
  • 39. Anna Solovey, Astana-Acca Due O, at 4:08
  • 40. Roxane Knetemann, Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, at 4:08
  • 41. Valentina Scandolara, Orica-Ais, at 4:08
  • 42. Mayuko Hagiwara, Wiggle Honda, at 4:08
  • 43. Karol-Ann Canuel, Velocio-Sram, at 4:12
  • 44. Sara Mustonen, Team Liv-plantur, at 4:14
  • 45. Chloe Hosking, Wiggle Honda, at 6:16
  • 46. Floortje Mackaij, Team Liv-plantur, at 6:16
  • 47. Iris Slappendel, Bigla Pro Cycling Team, at 6:16
  • 48. Malgorzta Jasinska, Ale Cipollini, at 6:16
  • 49. Natalie Van Gogh, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 6:16
  • 50. Polona Batagelj, Btc City Ljubljana, at 6:16
  • 51. Marijn DeVries, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 6:16
  • 52. Lieselot Decroix, Lotto Soudal Ladies, at 6:16
  • 53. Martina Ritter, Btc City Ljubljana, at 6:16
  • 54. Romy Kasper, Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, at 6:16
  • 55. Pauliena Rooijakkers, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 6:16
  • 56. Amanda Spratt, Orica-Ais, at 6:16
  • 57. Milda Jankauskaite, Astana-Acca Due O, at 6:16
  • 58. Barbara Guarischi, Velocio-Sram, at 6:16
  • 59. Anisha Vekemans, Lotto Soudal Ladies, at 6:39
  • 60. Andrea Dvorak, Twenty 16 P/b Sho-Air, at 6:39
  • 61. Simona Frapporti, Ale Cipollini, at 6:39
  • 62. Evy Kuijpers, Lensworld.eu-Zannata, at 7:34
  • 63. Annelies Van Doorslaer, Lensworld.eu-Zannata, at 7:55
  • 64. Lisa Klein, Bigla Pro Cycling Team, at 8:14
  • 65. Vita Heine, Hitec Products, at 8:14
  • 66. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig, Team Rytger, at 8:14
  • 67. Kim DeBaat, Lensworld.eu-Zannata, at 8:14
  • 68. Annelies Dom, Lensworld.eu-Zannata, at 8:14
  • 69. Tatiana Guderzo, Hitec Products, at 8:14
  • 70. Marta Bastianelli, Aromitalia Vaiano, at 12:02
  • 71. Alice Maria Arzuffi, Inpa Sottoli Giusfredi, at 12:15
  • 72. Ilona Hoeksma, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team, at 14:28
  • 73. Julia Soek, Team Liv-plantur, at 14:28
  • 74. Melissa Hoskins, Orica-Ais, at 14:28
  • 75. Lija Laizane, Aromitalia Vaiano, at 17:37
  • 76. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz, Lointek Team, at 17:37