Road

Results: 2015 Tour de Suisse, stage 2

Kristijan Durasek takes the stage as Tom Dumoulin defends the jersey in stage 2 of the Tour de Suisse

  • 1. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, in 3:36:52
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 3. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :04
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :04
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :04
  • 6. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :04
  • 7. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :04
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :14
  • 11. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 12. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :14
  • 13. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 14. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :14
  • 15. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :14
  • 16. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :14
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 19. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 20. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:01
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:01
  • 22. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:01
  • 23. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:01
  • 24. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 25. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01
  • 27. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:01
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 29. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:01
  • 30. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:01
  • 31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 32. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:01
  • 33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 34. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:01
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 36. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:05
  • 37. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:05
  • 38. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:05
  • 39. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:19
  • 40. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:19
  • 41. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:19
  • 42. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:19
  • 43. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 44. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:19
  • 45. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:19
  • 46. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:19
  • 47. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:19
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:35
  • 49. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:35
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:35
  • 51. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:35
  • 52. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:35
  • 53. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:35
  • 54. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:35
  • 55. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 5:35
  • 56. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 5:35
  • 57. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:35
  • 58. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:35
  • 59. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:35
  • 60. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 5:35
  • 61. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:35
  • 62. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:35
  • 63. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:35
  • 64. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:35
  • 65. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:35
  • 66. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:35
  • 67. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:35
  • 68. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:18
  • 69. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 7:18
  • 70. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:18
  • 71. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:18
  • 72. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:18
  • 73. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:18
  • 74. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 75. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:18
  • 76. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:18
  • 77. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 7:18
  • 78. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:18
  • 79. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 80. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:18
  • 81. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:18
  • 82. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 7:18
  • 83. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:13
  • 84. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:13
  • 85. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:13
  • 86. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:13
  • 87. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:13
  • 88. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:13
  • 89. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:13
  • 90. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:13
  • 91. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:13
  • 92. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:13
  • 93. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:13
  • 94. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:13
  • 95. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:13
  • 96. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:13
  • 97. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:13
  • 98. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:13
  • 99. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:13
  • 100. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:13
  • 101. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:13
  • 102. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:13
  • 103. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:13
  • 104. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:13
  • 105. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:13
  • 106. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:13
  • 107. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:13
  • 108. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:19
  • 109. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:19
  • 110. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:19
  • 111. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:19
  • 112. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:19
  • 113. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:19
  • 114. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:19
  • 115. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:19
  • 116. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:19
  • 117. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:19
  • 118. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:19
  • 119. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:19
  • 120. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:19
  • 121. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:19
  • 122. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:19
  • 123. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:19
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:19
  • 125. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:19
  • 126. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 13:19
  • 127. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:19
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:19
  • 129. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:19
  • 130. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:19
  • 131. William BONNET, FDJ, at 15:46
  • 132. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:46
  • 133. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:46
  • 134. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:46
  • 135. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:46
  • 136. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:46
  • 137. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 15:46
  • 138. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:46
  • 139. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:46
  • 140. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:46
  • 141. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 15:46
  • 142. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:46
  • 143. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 15:46
  • 144. Gang XU, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:46
  • 145. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:46
  • 146. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:46
  • 147. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 15:46
  • 148. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 15:46
  • 149. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:46
  • 150. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:46
  • 151. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 15:46
  • DNS Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, in 3:42:37
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :07
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :14
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :15
  • 6. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :15
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :16
  • 8. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :18
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 10. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :19
  • 11. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 12. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 13. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :26
  • 14. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :29
  • 15. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 16. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 17. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :32
  • 18. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :39
  • 19. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01
  • 20. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:06
  • 21. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:06
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07
  • 23. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 24. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:13
  • 25. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 26. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:14
  • 27. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:15
  • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:17
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at 1:19
  • 30. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:19
  • 31. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:20
  • 32. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:21
  • 33. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:22
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:24
  • 35. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 1:24
  • 36. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:26
  • 37. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:26
  • 38. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:35
  • 39. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:38
  • 40. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:39
  • 41. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:42
  • 42. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:43
  • 43. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:43
  • 44. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:45
  • 45. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:49
  • 46. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:55
  • 47. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:57
  • 48. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:33
  • 49. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:41
  • 50. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:42
  • 51. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:43
  • 52. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:43
  • 53. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:46
  • 54. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 5:48
  • 55. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:49
  • 56. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 5:49
  • 57. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:50
  • 58. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:53
  • 59. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 5:55
  • 60. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:01
  • 61. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:02
  • 62. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:04
  • 63. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:06
  • 64. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:08
  • 65. Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:08
  • 66. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:16
  • 67. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:53
  • 68. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:23
  • 69. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:24
  • 70. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:24
  • 71. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 7:28
  • 72. Vegard BREEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:30
  • 73. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 7:31
  • 74. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 7:32
  • 75. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:34
  • 76. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:38
  • 77. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:39
  • 78. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:42
  • 79. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at 7:43
  • 80. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:44
  • 81. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:47
  • 82. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:52
  • 83. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:15
  • 84. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:17
  • 85. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:18
  • 86. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:18
  • 87. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:19
  • 88. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:20
  • 89. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:23
  • 90. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:24
  • 91. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:24
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:25
  • 93. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:27
  • 94. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:28
  • 95. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:29
  • 96. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:30
  • 97. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:30
  • 98. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 10:32
  • 99. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:32
  • 100. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:33
  • 101. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:34
  • 102. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:34
  • 103. Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:35
  • 104. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:39
  • 105. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:41
  • 106. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:42
  • 107. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:43
  • 108. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:17
  • 109. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:25
  • 110. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:27
  • 111. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:27
  • 112. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:31
  • 113. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:31
  • 114. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:32
  • 115. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:35
  • 116. Jasper DE BUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:35
  • 117. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:38
  • 118. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:38
  • 119. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:38
  • 120. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:39
  • 121. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:42
  • 122. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 13:43
  • 123. Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:44
  • 124. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:46
  • 125. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:46
  • 126. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:47
  • 127. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:47
  • 128. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:48
  • 129. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:48
  • 130. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:48
  • 131. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 15:46
  • 132. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:58
  • 133. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:59
  • 134. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:59
  • 135. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:59
  • 136. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 15:59
  • 137. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 16:01
  • 138. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:01
  • 139. William BONNET, FDJ, at 16:02
  • 140. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:08
  • 141. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 16:10
  • 142. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 16:10
  • 143. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:11
  • 144. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:11
  • 145. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 16:12
  • 146. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 16:13
  • 147. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 16:15
  • 148. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 16:17
  • 149. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:18
  • 150. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:19
  • 151. Gang XU, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 16:26

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 10 points
  • 2. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 10 points
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, 8 points
  • 4. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 8 points
  • 5. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 7 points
  • 6. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 7. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 8. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 6 points
  • 9. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 4 points
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 4 points
  • 12. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 13. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, 2 points
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 18 points
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 3. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 12 points
  • 4. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 5. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 8 points
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 8. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 9. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 11. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 12. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, 4 points
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 2 points
  • 14. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 15. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, 1 points
  • 16. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 1 point

  • 1. ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 11:09:35
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 3. TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 4. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:09
  • 5. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:34
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:03
  • 7. WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:20
  • 8. FDJ, at 4:35
  • 9. IAM CYCLING, at 5:16
  • 10. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 5:17
  • 11. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:30
  • 12. TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:22
  • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:27
  • 14. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 8:10
  • 15. CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:21
  • 16. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:04
  • 17. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:19
  • 18. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 10:53
  • 19. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:28