Road

Results: 2015 Tour de Romandie, stage 6

Results from the final stage of the 2015 Tour de Romandie

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, in 23:17
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 3. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :13
  • 4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :19
  • 5. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :24
  • 7. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 8. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :26
  • 9. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :28
  • 10. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :31
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :32
  • 12. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :34
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :39
  • 15. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :43
  • 16. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :51
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :51
  • 18. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :55
  • 19. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :56
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :56
  • 21. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 22. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:01
  • 23. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:01
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:03
  • 25. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:06
  • 26. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11
  • 28. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11
  • 29. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:18
  • 31. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:19
  • 32. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:22
  • 33. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:22
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:24
  • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:27
  • 36. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:27
  • 37. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 38. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:30
  • 39. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:31
  • 40. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:31
  • 41. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:32
  • 42. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:32
  • 43. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:35
  • 44. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:39
  • 45. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:42
  • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:42
  • 47. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:44
  • 48. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:44
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:46
  • 50. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:47
  • 51. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:48
  • 52. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:49
  • 53. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:49
  • 54. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:49
  • 55. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:50
  • 56. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:51
  • 57. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:51
  • 58. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:57
  • 59. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:58
  • 60. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:58
  • 61. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:02
  • 62. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:05
  • 63. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 64. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:09
  • 65. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:10
  • 66. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:11
  • 67. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:16
  • 68. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:17
  • 69. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:19
  • 70. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:20
  • 71. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:24
  • 72. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:26
  • 73. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:26
  • 74. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:27
  • 75. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:28
  • 76. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 2:29
  • 77. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:31
  • 78. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:32
  • 79. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:36
  • 80. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:37
  • 81. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:37
  • 82. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:41
  • 83. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:42
  • 84. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 2:44
  • 85. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:46
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:46
  • 87. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:47
  • 88. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 89. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:50
  • 90. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:50
  • 91. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:52
  • 92. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:53
  • 93. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:54
  • 94. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:54
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:56
  • 96. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:57
  • 97. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:00
  • 98. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:00
  • 99. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:00
  • 100. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:01
  • 101. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:06
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:15
  • 103. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:18
  • 104. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:19
  • 105. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:19
  • 106. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:22
  • 107. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:24
  • 108. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:33
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:34
  • 110. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:43
  • 111. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:54
  • 112. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:54
  • 113. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:57
  • 114. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:00
  • 115. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:08
  • 116. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:11
  • 117. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 4:16
  • 118. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:28
  • 119. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:32
  • 120. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 4:36
  • 121. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 4:42
  • 122. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:42
  • 123. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:47
  • 124. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:24

  • 1. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, in 18:36:30
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :17
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :49
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:20
  • 6. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:21
  • 7. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:24
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:42
  • 9. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:54
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:02
  • 12. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 2:13
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:20
  • 14. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:39
  • 15. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:43
  • 16. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 3:00
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:03
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:12
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:25
  • 20. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:34
  • 21. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:51
  • 22. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:05
  • 23. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:22
  • 24. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:38
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:48
  • 26. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:15
  • 27. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:20
  • 28. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:27
  • 29. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 8:41
  • 30. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:09
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:21
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 9:26
  • 33. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:27
  • 34. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:32
  • 35. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:07
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:20
  • 37. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:30
  • 38. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:40
  • 39. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:04
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:28
  • 41. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:09
  • 42. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 12:55
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:23
  • 44. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:49
  • 45. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:54
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:12
  • 47. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:27
  • 48. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:40
  • 49. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 17:02
  • 50. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 18:28
  • 51. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:33
  • 52. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:08
  • 53. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 21:23
  • 54. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 21:55
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:44
  • 56. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:06
  • 57. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 23:27
  • 58. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:37
  • 59. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:39
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:23
  • 61. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 24:51
  • 62. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 25:21
  • 63. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 26:29
  • 64. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:00
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:06
  • 66. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:19
  • 67. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 33:04
  • 68. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 33:59
  • 69. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 34:11
  • 70. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 34:43
  • 71. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 35:20
  • 72. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 35:57
  • 73. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 37:03
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:03
  • 75. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 38:33
  • 76. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 38:52
  • 77. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 40:13
  • 78. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 40:13
  • 79. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 40:34
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 43:09
  • 81. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 44:53
  • 82. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 45:01
  • 83. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 45:12
  • 84. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 45:51
  • 85. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:19
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 46:25
  • 87. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 46:37
  • 88. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 46:47
  • 89. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 47:09
  • 90. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 47:17
  • 91. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 47:18
  • 92. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 48:40
  • 93. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 50:27
  • 94. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 52:11
  • 95. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 53:04
  • 96. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 54:55
  • 97. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 55:59
  • 98. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 56:31
  • 99. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 56:53
  • 100. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 56:59
  • 101. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:00
  • 102. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 57:11
  • 103. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 58:03
  • 104. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:00:16
  • 105. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00:24
  • 106. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:00:37
  • 107. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:03:49
  • 108. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:04:06
  • 109. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:07:20
  • 110. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:08:09
  • 111. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:09:00
  • 112. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:10:24
  • 113. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:11:03
  • 114. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:12:02
  • 115. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:12:40
  • 116. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:13:14
  • 117. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:14:22
  • 118. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:14:45
  • 119. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:23:00
  • 120. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:23:47
  • 121. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:24:49
  • 122. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:25:34
  • 123. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 1:25:52
  • 124. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 1:26:23

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 18:37:19
  • 2. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :32
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :54
  • 5. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:51
  • 6. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:15
  • 7. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 21:06
  • 8. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 24:02
  • 9. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 28:11
  • 10. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 33:54
  • 11. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 35:08
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 39:45
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 45:36
  • 14. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 46:28
  • 15. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 52:15
  • 16. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 55:42
  • 17. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 56:11
  • 18. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:03:00
  • 19. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:03:17
  • 20. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10:14
  • 21. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:11:51
  • 22. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:13:33

  • 1. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 2. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 3. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 4. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 6 points
  • 6. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 7. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 8. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 9. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 10. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 12. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 13. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 points
  • 14. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 15. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 16. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 1 points

  • 1. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 59 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 22 points
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 4. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 5. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 6. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, 15 points
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 13 points
  • 8. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 11 points
  • 9. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 11 points
  • 10. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 10 points
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 13. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 10 points
  • 14. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 8 points
  • 16. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 8 points
  • 17. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 19. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 20. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 6 points
  • 21. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 22. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 23. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 24. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 25. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 27. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 28. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 29. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 30. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 33. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 34. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 points

  • 1. TEAM KATUSHA, in 55:08:54
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:21
  • 3. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:56
  • 4. IAM CYCLING, at 8:41
  • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:28
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:34
  • 7. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:05
  • 8. FDJ, at 17:17
  • 9. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 17:50
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:56
  • 11. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 19:01
  • 12. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:11
  • 13. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:53
  • 14. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 28:23
  • 15. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:00:39
  • 16. TEAM SKY, at 1:04:05
  • 17. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:16:13
  • 18. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:25:03