Road

Results: 2015 Tour de Romandie, stage 5

Results from stage 5 of the 2015 Tour de Romandie

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 4:38:54
  • 2. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :07
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 5. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :20
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :20
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :53
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 10. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 11. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:07
  • 12. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 13. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:07
  • 14. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:07
  • 15. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:27
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:41
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:51
  • 19. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:58
  • 20. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:26
  • 21. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:26
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 2:26
  • 23. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:26
  • 24. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:04
  • 25. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:15
  • 26. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:42
  • 27. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:45
  • 28. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:08
  • 29. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:08
  • 30. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:08
  • 31. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:34
  • 32. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:34
  • 33. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 4:49
  • 34. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:06
  • 35. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:33
  • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:02
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:02
  • 38. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:02
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 8:55
  • 40. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:21
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:21
  • 42. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:21
  • 43. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:21
  • 44. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:21
  • 45. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:21
  • 46. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:21
  • 47. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:12
  • 48. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:18
  • 49. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 10:18
  • 50. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:18
  • 51. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:37
  • 52. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:37
  • 53. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:37
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:46
  • 55. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:15
  • 56. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:43
  • 57. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 11:50
  • 58. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 12:46
  • 59. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:46
  • 60. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:11
  • 61. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 14:02
  • 62. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:02
  • 63. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:02
  • 64. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:02
  • 65. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 14:02
  • 66. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:16
  • 67. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:46
  • 68. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:59
  • 69. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 17:59
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:59
  • 71. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 22:30
  • 72. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:30
  • 73. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:30
  • 74. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:30
  • 75. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:30
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:30
  • 77. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 22:30
  • 78. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 22:30
  • 79. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:30
  • 80. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:30
  • 81. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 22:30
  • 82. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 22:30
  • 83. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 22:30
  • 84. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 22:30
  • 85. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 22:30
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:30
  • 87. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 22:30
  • 88. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 22:30
  • 89. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 22:30
  • 90. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:30
  • 91. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:30
  • 92. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 22:30
  • 93. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:30
  • 94. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:30
  • 95. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 22:30
  • 96. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 22:30
  • 97. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 22:30
  • 98. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 22:30
  • 99. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 22:30
  • 100. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 25:29
  • 101. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 30:02
  • 102. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 30:02
  • 103. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 30:02
  • 104. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:02
  • 105. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:02
  • 106. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 30:02
  • 107. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:02
  • 108. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 30:02
  • 109. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 30:02
  • 110. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 30:02
  • 111. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 30:02
  • 112. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 30:02
  • 113. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:02
  • 114. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 30:02
  • 115. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 30:02
  • 116. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:02
  • 117. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:20
  • 118. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 34:38
  • 119. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 38:33
  • 120. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:33
  • 121. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 38:33
  • 122. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 38:33
  • 123. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 38:33
  • 124. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:33
  • 125. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 38:33
  • 126. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 38:33
  • 127. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 38:33
  • 128. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 38:33
  • 129. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 38:33
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNS Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE

  • 1. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, in 18:13:00
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :06
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 4. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :19
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :54
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:01
  • 7. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:01
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:04
  • 9. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:04
  • 10. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 11. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:09
  • 12. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:20
  • 13. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:25
  • 14. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:32
  • 15. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:56
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:25
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:33
  • 18. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:37
  • 19. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 2:42
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:47
  • 21. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:58
  • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:15
  • 23. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:16
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:17
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:19
  • 26. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:42
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:43
  • 28. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 5:01
  • 29. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:43
  • 30. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 7:04
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:08
  • 32. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:18
  • 33. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:54
  • 34. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 9:13
  • 35. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:22
  • 36. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 9:35
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:42
  • 38. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:55
  • 39. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:11
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:17
  • 41. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:31
  • 42. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:17
  • 43. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:26
  • 44. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:15
  • 45. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 12:18
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:39
  • 47. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:04
  • 48. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:20
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:58
  • 50. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:47
  • 51. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:27
  • 52. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 17:41
  • 53. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:31
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:22
  • 55. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:40
  • 56. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 19:44
  • 57. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 20:06
  • 58. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:48
  • 59. Maxime MEDEREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 21:39
  • 60. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:04
  • 61. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 22:09
  • 62. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:09
  • 63. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:41
  • 64. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 22:48
  • 65. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 23:48
  • 66. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:23
  • 67. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 28:35
  • 68. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 29:13
  • 69. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 31:05
  • 70. Carter JONES, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:11
  • 71. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:33
  • 72. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 32:33
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 33:50
  • 74. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 34:57
  • 75. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 35:27
  • 76. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 35:44
  • 77. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 35:53
  • 78. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 35:54
  • 79. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 36:18
  • 80. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:57
  • 81. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:47
  • 82. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 40:26
  • 83. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 40:42
  • 84. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 42:25
  • 85. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 43:35
  • 86. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 43:52
  • 87. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 44:06
  • 88. Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 44:06
  • 89. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 44:29
  • 90. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 44:32
  • 91. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 45:05
  • 92. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 45:09
  • 93. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 45:13
  • 94. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 45:21
  • 95. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 47:34
  • 96. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 49:32
  • 97. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 50:40
  • 98. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 51:44
  • 99. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 52:14
  • 100. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 53:17
  • 101. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 54:30
  • 102. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 54:30
  • 103. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 54:32
  • 104. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:41
  • 105. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 55:16
  • 106. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 55:52
  • 107. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 56:19
  • 108. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 57:05
  • 109. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 57:37
  • 110. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 58:21
  • 111. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:26
  • 112. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:00:43
  • 113. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:51
  • 114. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:04:18
  • 115. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:04:39
  • 116. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:05:51
  • 117. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:07:50
  • 118. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:10:12
  • 119. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:10:13
  • 120. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10:20
  • 121. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:10:35
  • 122. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:11:01
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:11:24
  • 124. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:18:37
  • 125. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21:44
  • 126. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 1:21:49
  • 127. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:21:53
  • 128. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 1:21:54
  • 129. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:22:25

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 18:13:06
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :48
  • 3. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :55
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:26
  • 5. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 9:29
  • 6. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:25
  • 7. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:34
  • 8. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 19:38
  • 9. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:17
  • 10. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 33:44
  • 11. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 35:21
  • 12. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:51
  • 13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 43:46
  • 14. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 45:07
  • 15. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 50:34
  • 16. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:35
  • 17. Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM, at 55:10
  • 18. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:20
  • 19. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 1:00:37
  • 20. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:01:45
  • 21. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:10:06
  • 22. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:10:14
  • 23. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:10:29

  • 1. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 2. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 3. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 4. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 6 points
  • 6. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 7. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 8. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 6 points
  • 9. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 10. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 12. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 13. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 14. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 15. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 16. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 1 point

  • 1. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 59 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 22 points
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 4. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 5. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 6. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, 15 points
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 13 points
  • 8. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 11 points
  • 9. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 11 points
  • 10. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, 10 points
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 13. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 10 points
  • 14. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 8 points
  • 16. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 8 points
  • 17. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 19. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 6 points
  • 20. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 6 points
  • 21. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 22. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 23. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 24. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 25. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 27. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 28. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 29. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 30. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 31. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 33. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 34. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point

  • 1. TEAM KATUSHA, in 53:57:43
  • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:50
  • 3. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:44
  • 4. IAM CYCLING, at 7:07
  • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:31
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:21
  • 7. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:45
  • 8. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:33
  • 9. FDJ, at 15:39
  • 10. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:05
  • 11. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:12
  • 12. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 18:03
  • 13. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 23:14
  • 14. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 25:02
  • 15. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 58:07
  • 16. TEAM SKY, at 1:00:52
  • 17. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:11:43
  • 18. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:20:08