Road

Results: 2015 Strade Bianche

Results from the 2015 Strade Bianche

  • 1. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, in 5:22:13
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :46
  • 5. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :56
  • 6. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :59
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :59
  • 8. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:02
  • 9. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:03
  • 10. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03
  • 11. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:03
  • 12. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07
  • 13. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:07
  • 14. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:10
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 1:19
  • 17. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:22
  • 18. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 19. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:26
  • 20. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:26
  • 21. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:29
  • 22. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:56
  • 23. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:57
  • 24. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:01
  • 25. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:10
  • 26. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:19
  • 27. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:21
  • 28. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:30
  • 29. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:47
  • 30. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:49
  • 31. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:13
  • 32. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:13
  • 33. Mauro FINETTO, YELLOW FLUO, at 5:40
  • 34. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:34
  • 35. Francesco GAVAZZI, YELLOW FLUO, at 6:51
  • 36. Elia FAVILLI, YELLOW FLUO, at 7:35
  • 37. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:35
  • 38. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:35
  • 39. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:35
  • 40. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:35
  • 41. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:35
  • 42. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:35
  • 43. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:35
  • 44. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 7:35
  • 45. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:35
  • 46. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:35
  • 47. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY, at 7:35
  • 48. Marco Aurelio FONTANA, ITA, at 7:35
  • 49. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:35
  • 50. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:49
  • 51. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:16
  • 52. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RUSVELO, at 11:18
  • 53. Ildar ARSLANOV, RUSVELO, at 11:18
  • 54. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:18
  • 55. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:22
  • 56. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:22
  • 57. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:12
  • 58. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:31
  • 59. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 19:20
  • 60. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:20
  • 61. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 19:20
  • 62. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:20
  • 63. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:20
  • 64. Ivan BALYKIN, RUSVELO, at 19:20
  • 65. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:20
  • 66. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 19:20
  • 67. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:20
  • 68. Roman MAIKIN, RUSVELO, at 19:20
  • 69. Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:20
  • 70. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 19:20
  • 71. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 19:20
  • 72. Artem OVECHKIN, RUSVELO, at 19:20
  • 73. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:20
  • 74. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:20
  • 75. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:20
  • 76. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:20
  • 77. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:20
  • 78. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:53
  • 79. Lloyd MONDORY, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:53
  • 80. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:53
  • 81. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 22:53
  • 82. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 22:53
  • 83. Marco CANOLA, ITA, at 23:20
  • 84. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 23:22
  • 85. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 24:14
  • 86. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 27:32
  • 87. Simone VELASCO, ITA, at 29:20
  • 88. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 29:24
  • 89. Artem NYCH, RUSVELO, at 31:14
  • 90. Luca BRAIDOT, ITA, at 32:51
  • DNF Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Andrea PIECHELE, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Nicholas PETTINA, ITA
  • DNF Seid LIZDE, ITA
  • DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Antonio NIBALI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Petr IGNATENKO, RUSVELO
  • DNF Roman KUSTADINCHEV, RUSVELO
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Giuseppe FONZI, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Jonathan MONSALVE, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Simone PONZI, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Eugert ZHUPA, YELLOW FLUO
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Kevin DE WEERT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Juraj SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNS Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNS Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 2:59:17
  • 2. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :37
  • 3. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HONDA, at :37
  • 4. Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO, BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :39
  • 5. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :46
  • 6. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :52
  • 7. Alena AMIALIUSIK, VELOCIO-SRAM, at :54
  • 8. Anna SOLOVEY, ASTANA-ACCA DUE O, at 1:04
  • 9. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:10
  • 10. Elena CECCHINI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 4:01
  • 11. Christine MAJERUS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:01
  • 12. Emma JOHANSSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:03
  • 13. Rossella RATTO, INPA SOTTOLI GIUSFREDI, at 4:03
  • 14. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HONDA, at 4:07
  • 15. Shelley OLDS, BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:07
  • 16. Carlee TAYLOR, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 4:08
  • 17. Shara GILLOW, RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:08
  • 18. Lucinda BRAND, RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 4:15
  • 19. Loren ROWNEY, VELOCIO-SRAM, at 4:15
  • 20. Romy KASPER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 4:19
  • 21. Trixi WORRACK, VELOCIO-SRAM, at 4:19
  • 22. Tiffany CROMWELL, VELOCIO-SRAM, at 4:19
  • 23. Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 4:19
  • 24. Rasa LELEIVYTE, VAIANO FONDRIEST, at 4:36
  • 25. Jessie DAAMS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 7:12
  • 26. Gracie ELVIN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:31
  • 27. Valentina SCANDOLARA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:09
  • 28. Elizabeth WILLIAMS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:09
  • 29. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 8:13
  • 30. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABO LIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 8:14
  • 31. Francesca CAUZ, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:14
  • 32. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 8:16
  • 33. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HONDA, at 8:21
  • 34. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA SOTTOLI GIUSFREDI, at 8:21
  • 35. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 8:21
  • 36. Chiara PIEROBON, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 8:23
  • 37. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:23
  • 38. Elena BERLATO, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:23
  • 39. Iris SLAPPENDEL, BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:23
  • 40. Arianna FIDANZA, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:27
  • 41. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:27
  • 42. Špela KERN, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 8:29
  • 43. Marta BASTIANELLI, VAIANO FONDRIEST, at 8:29
  • 44. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, INPA SOTTOLI GIUSFREDI, at 8:38
  • 45. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HONDA, at 8:41
  • 46. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE CIPOLLINI, at 8:52
  • 47. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HONDA, at 8:52
  • 48. Joelle NUMAINVILLE, BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 10:38
  • 49. Simona BORTOLOTTI, BEPINK LACLASSICA, at 10:43
  • 50. Katrin GARFOOT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:43
  • 51. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 10:43
  • 52. Amanda SPRATT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:45
  • 53. Milda JANKAUSKAITE, ASTANA-ACCA DUE O, at 11:34
  • 54. Tatiana ANTOSHINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 11:34
  • 55. Lieselot DECROIX, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 11:37
  • 56. Ewelina SZYBIAK, VAIANO FONDRIEST, at 11:47
  • 57. Lija LAIZANE, VAIANO FONDRIEST, at 12:00
  • 58. Eva LECHNER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 15:07
  • 59. Allison Elizabeth LINNELL, VAIANO FONDRIEST, at 15:11
  • 60. Michela PAVIN, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 15:54
  • 61. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK LACLASSICA, at 18:02
  • 62. Anna TREVISI, INPA SOTTOLI GIUSFREDI, at 18:02
  • 63. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, INPA SOTTOLI GIUSFREDI, at 18:02
  • 64. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 18:02
  • 65. Sarah RIJKES, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 18:02
  • 66. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HONDA, at 18:02
  • 67. Barbara GUARISCHI, VELOCIO-SRAM, at 18:02
  • 68. Lisa BRENNAUER, VELOCIO-SRAM, at 18:02
  • 69. Elena FRANCHI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 19:47
  • 70. Eyerusalem KELIL, S.C. MICHELA FANINI ROX, at 21:56
  • 71. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 23:09
  • 72. Nina GULINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI ROX, at 24:27
  • 73. Azzurra D’INTINO, S.C. MICHELA FANINI ROX, at 24:27