Road

Results: 2015 Santos Tour Down Under, stage 6

Results from the final stage of the 2015 Santos Tour Down Under

  • 1. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, in 1:56:09
  • 2. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 3. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 4. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 6. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at :00
  • 8. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 10. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 11. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 12. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 14. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 17. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 20. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 23. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 24. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 25. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 26. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 27. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 28. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 29. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 30. Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 31. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 32. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 34. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 37. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 38. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 40. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 41. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at :05
  • 42. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :05
  • 43. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :05
  • 44. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :09
  • 45. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :20
  • 46. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 47. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 48. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :29
  • 49. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :32
  • 50. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 51. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :44
  • 52. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :45
  • 53. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 54. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :50
  • 55. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :50
  • 56. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :50
  • 57. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :50
  • 58. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 59. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :56
  • 60. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 61. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:06
  • 62. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06
  • 63. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:14
  • 64. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:14
  • 65. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:14
  • 66. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:14
  • 67. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:14
  • 68. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14
  • 69. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:14
  • 70. Daniel MCCONNELL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:14
  • 71. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:14
  • 72. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:14
  • 73. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:14
  • 74. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14
  • 75. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:21
  • 76. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:21
  • 77. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 1:25
  • 78. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:25
  • 79. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:25
  • 80. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:46
  • 81. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:46
  • 82. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:46
  • 83. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:46
  • 84. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:36
  • 85. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:03
  • 86. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:22
  • 87. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, at 3:29
  • 88. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:29
  • 89. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 90. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 91. Robert POWER, AUS, at 3:29
  • 92. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 3:29
  • 93. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:29
  • 94. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 95. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:29
  • 96. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:29
  • 97. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:29
  • 98. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:29
  • 99. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:29
  • 100. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:01
  • 101. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:11
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:11
  • 103. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:11
  • 104. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:28
  • 105. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 4:28
  • 106. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:28
  • 107. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:28
  • 108. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:28
  • 109. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:28
  • 110. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:47
  • 111. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 112. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:47
  • 113. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:47
  • 114. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 115. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 5:47
  • 116. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 117. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 118. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 119. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 120. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 121. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 5:47
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 19:15:18
  • 2. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :22
  • 5. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 8. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 9. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :53
  • 10. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :57
  • 11. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:00
  • 12. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:00
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:00
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:14
  • 15. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:28
  • 16. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 2:31
  • 17. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:33
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:41
  • 19. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 20. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:46
  • 21. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:51
  • 22. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:33
  • 23. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:47
  • 24. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:57
  • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:19
  • 26. Daniel MCCONNELL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:35
  • 27. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:10
  • 28. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:19
  • 29. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:23
  • 30. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:29
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 6:05
  • 32. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 6:06
  • 33. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:32
  • 34. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:55
  • 35. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:57
  • 36. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:59
  • 37. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:14
  • 38. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:17
  • 39. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:41
  • 40. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:48
  • 41. Robert POWER, AUS, at 7:59
  • 42. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:06
  • 43. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 8:20
  • 44. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:21
  • 45. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:21
  • 46. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:36
  • 47. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:38
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:43
  • 49. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:33
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:32
  • 51. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:48
  • 52. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:53
  • 53. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 11:05
  • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:10
  • 55. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 11:43
  • 56. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:52
  • 57. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:03
  • 58. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 12:26
  • 59. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:37
  • 60. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 12:42
  • 61. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, at 12:47
  • 62. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 13:06
  • 63. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:15
  • 64. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 13:16
  • 65. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 13:45
  • 66. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:19
  • 67. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:24
  • 68. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:42
  • 69. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:59
  • 70. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 16:13
  • 71. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:24
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:34
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:55
  • 74. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 18:03
  • 75. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:10
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:16
  • 77. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 18:52
  • 78. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:02
  • 79. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 19:02
  • 80. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 19:19
  • 81. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 19:29
  • 82. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 19:49
  • 83. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:59
  • 84. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:04
  • 85. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 20:37
  • 86. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:28
  • 87. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:40
  • 88. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 22:41
  • 89. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 23:22
  • 90. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:58
  • 91. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:12
  • 92. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:52
  • 93. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 24:55
  • 94. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 25:36
  • 95. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 26:09
  • 96. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:00
  • 97. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:05
  • 98. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 27:21
  • 99. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 27:42
  • 100. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 28:08
  • 101. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:41
  • 102. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 30:51
  • 103. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:49
  • 104. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:56
  • 105. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 32:16
  • 106. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:47
  • 107. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 33:30
  • 108. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 34:28
  • 109. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 34:42
  • 110. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 37:25
  • 111. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 39:59
  • 112. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 41:46
  • 113. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 42:44
  • 114. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 46:55
  • 115. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 47:54
  • 116. Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY, at 53:18
  • 117. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 54:29
  • 118. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 54:52
  • 119. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:10
  • 120. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 55:43
  • 121. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 59:29

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 19:15:18
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :22
  • 3. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 4. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :57
  • 5. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:00
  • 6. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 2:31
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:51
  • 8. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:33
  • 9. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:48
  • 10. Robert POWER, AUS, at 7:59
  • 11. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:37
  • 12. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:15
  • 13. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:59
  • 14. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:04
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:40
  • 16. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 22:41
  • 17. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 23:22
  • 18. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:52
  • 19. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 25:36
  • 20. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 27:42
  • 21. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 32:16
  • 22. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:47
  • 23. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 41:46
  • 24. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 46:55
  • 25. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 47:54
  • 26. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 54:52
  • 27. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:10
  • 28. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 55:43

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 55 points
  • 2. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 39 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, 37 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 36 points
  • 5. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 34 points
  • 6. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 34 points
  • 7. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, 31 points
  • 8. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 9. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, 28 points
  • 10. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, 25 points
  • 11. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 12. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 13. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 21 points
  • 14. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 20 points
  • 15. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 16. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 18 points
  • 17. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 18 points
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 19. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 20. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 21. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, 15 points
  • 22. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 13 points
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 24. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, 11 points
  • 26. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 11 points
  • 27. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 10 points
  • 28. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 29. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 30. Jack HAIG, AUS, 9 points
  • 31. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 9 points
  • 32. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 33. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 8 points
  • 34. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, 7 points
  • 35. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 7 points
  • 36. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, 7 points
  • 37. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 38. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 39. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, 6 points
  • 40. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 41. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 5 points
  • 42. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 4 points
  • 43. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 44. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 45. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 46. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 47. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 48. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 49. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 50. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points

  • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, 36 points
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 34 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, 18 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 14 points
  • 6. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 7. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 10 points
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 8 points
  • 9. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 10. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 8 points
  • 11. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 12. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 13. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 14. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 15. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 4 points
  • 16. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 18. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, 2 points
  • 19. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 20. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, 2 points
  • 21. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 22. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, 2 points
  • 23. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 1 point
  • .

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM, in 57:48:48
  • 2. BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21
  • 3. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:24
  • 4. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:46
  • 5. IAM CYCLING, at 5:57
  • 6. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 6:21
  • 7. FDJ, at 6:25
  • 8. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:34
  • 9. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:54
  • 10. TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:04
  • 11. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:50
  • 12. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 8:52
  • 13. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 11:13
  • 14. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:44
  • 15. AUSTRALIA, at 12:06
  • 16. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:14
  • 17. TEAM SKY, at 12:22
  • 18. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:40
  • 19. DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 28:46