Road

Results: 2015 Santos Tour Down Under, stage 5

Results from stage 5 of the 2015 Santos Tour Down Under

  • 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 3:37:32
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :09
  • 3. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :16
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :16
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 7. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :24
  • 8. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :26
  • 9. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :28
  • 10. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :28
  • 11. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :28
  • 13. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :32
  • 14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :38
  • 15. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :48
  • 16. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :48
  • 17. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :48
  • 18. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :56
  • 19. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :58
  • 20. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:02
  • 21. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:05
  • 22. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:15
  • 23. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:29
  • 24. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:54
  • 25. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:16
  • 26. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:16
  • 27. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:16
  • 28. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:16
  • 29. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:16
  • 30. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:16
  • 31. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 32. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:16
  • 33. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:16
  • 34. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:21
  • 35. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:24
  • 36. Daniel MCCONNELL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:24
  • 37. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:31
  • 38. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:31
  • 39. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:31
  • 40. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:53
  • 41. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:05
  • 42. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:08
  • 43. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:08
  • 44. Robert POWER, AUS, at 3:08
  • 45. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:18
  • 46. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:22
  • 47. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:22
  • 48. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:40
  • 49. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:40
  • 50. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:40
  • 51. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 4:09
  • 52. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:09
  • 53. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:09
  • 54. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:09
  • 55. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:09
  • 56. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 4:09
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:09
  • 58. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:16
  • 59. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:24
  • 60. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:28
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:40
  • 62. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:40
  • 63. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:43
  • 64. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:46
  • 65. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:46
  • 66. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:11
  • 67. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:34
  • 68. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:34
  • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:34
  • 70. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 5:45
  • 71. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 5:45
  • 72. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 5:45
  • 73. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:45
  • 74. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:45
  • 75. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 5:45
  • 76. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 5:45
  • 77. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 5:45
  • 78. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 5:45
  • 79. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:45
  • 80. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:11
  • 81. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:46
  • 82. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 7:41
  • 83. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, at 8:45
  • 84. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:45
  • 85. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:45
  • 86. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:45
  • 87. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:52
  • 88. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:52
  • 89. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 8:56
  • 90. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:48
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 13:48
  • 92. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:48
  • 93. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:48
  • 94. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:48
  • 95. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:48
  • 96. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:48
  • 97. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:48
  • 98. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 13:48
  • 99. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 13:48
  • 100. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:48
  • 101. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 14:30
  • 102. Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY, at 14:30
  • 103. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:30
  • 104. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 14:30
  • 105. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 14:30
  • 106. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:30
  • 107. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:30
  • 108. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 14:30
  • 109. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:30
  • 110. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 14:30
  • 111. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:30
  • 112. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 14:30
  • 113. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:30
  • 114. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:30
  • 115. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:30
  • 116. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:30
  • 117. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:30
  • 118. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:30
  • 119. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:30
  • 120. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:30
  • 121. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 14:39
  • 122. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:39
  • 123. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 15:09
  • 124. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 15:51
  • 125. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:06
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNS Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNS Olivier LE GAC, FDJ
  • DNS Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ
  • DNS Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 17:19:09
  • 2. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :02
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :20
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :22
  • 5. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 7. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :38
  • 8. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :46
  • 9. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :52
  • 10. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :53
  • 11. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :57
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:00
  • 13. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:00
  • 14. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:10
  • 15. Jack HAIG, AUS, at 1:17
  • 16. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:17
  • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:30
  • 18. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:43
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:01
  • 20. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:19
  • 21. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:28
  • 22. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:36
  • 23. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:43
  • 24. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:43
  • 25. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:44
  • 26. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:46
  • 27. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 28. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:56
  • 29. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:05
  • 30. Daniel MCCONNELL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21
  • 31. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:28
  • 32. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:33
  • 33. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:37
  • 34. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:52
  • 35. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:20
  • 36. Robert POWER, AUS, at 4:30
  • 37. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:37
  • 38. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:01
  • 39. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:29
  • 40. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:35
  • 41. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:41
  • 42. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:44
  • 43. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:00
  • 44. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 6:05
  • 45. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:12
  • 46. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:14
  • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:16
  • 48. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:25
  • 49. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:34
  • 50. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:50
  • 51. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:10
  • 52. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:28
  • 53. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:41
  • 54. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:47
  • 55. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:14
  • 56. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:22
  • 57. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:36
  • 58. Timothy ROE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 8:57
  • 59. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:13
  • 60. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, at 9:18
  • 61. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:33
  • 62. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:55
  • 63. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 10:16
  • 64. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 10:26
  • 65. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 10:53
  • 66. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 11:00
  • 67. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:52
  • 68. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 11:59
  • 69. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:13
  • 70. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:26
  • 71. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, at 13:06
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 13:06
  • 73. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:15
  • 74. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:34
  • 75. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 14:36
  • 76. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:19
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 15:21
  • 78. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:24
  • 79. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:51
  • 80. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:30
  • 81. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:41
  • 82. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 17:31
  • 83. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:10
  • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:16
  • 85. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 18:45
  • 86. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 19:19
  • 87. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:04
  • 88. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 20:37
  • 89. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 22:07
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:28
  • 91. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:40
  • 92. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 22:41
  • 93. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 22:50
  • 94. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:54
  • 95. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:56
  • 96. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 23:57
  • 97. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:58
  • 98. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:12
  • 99. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 24:33
  • 100. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 24:44
  • 101. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 25:59
  • 102. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 26:02
  • 103. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 26:17
  • 104. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 26:29
  • 105. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 27:16
  • 106. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 28:27
  • 107. Graeme BROWN, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 29:45
  • 108. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 30:14
  • 109. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 31:02
  • 110. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, AUS, at 31:38
  • 111. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 32:18
  • 112. Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 33:30
  • 113. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 34:28
  • 114. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 37:51
  • 115. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 38:13
  • 116. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 40:25
  • 117. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 41:19
  • 118. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 46:08
  • 119. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 47:05
  • 120. Marcel KITTEL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 50:18
  • 121. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 51:23
  • 122. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 52:34
  • 123. Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY, at 53:18
  • 124. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 55:47
  • 125. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 59:29

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 13:41:34
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 3. Jack HAIG, AUS, at :15
  • 4. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 5. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :25
  • 6. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :28
  • 7. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :52
  • 8. Robert POWER, AUS, at 1:25
  • 9. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:26
  • 10. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:38
  • 11. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:45
  • 12. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 3:45
  • 13. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:51
  • 14. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:28
  • 15. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:14
  • 16. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:55
  • 17. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:29
  • 18. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:09
  • 19. Alexander EDMONSON, AUS, at 12:32
  • 20. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, at 16:25
  • 21. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:33
  • 22. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 18:44
  • 23. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 19:04
  • 24. Jordan KERBY, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 25:23
  • 25. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 25:54
  • 26. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 31:17
  • 27. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:41
  • 28. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 36:56
  • 29. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 38:49
  • 30. Boris VALLEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 42:02

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, 39 points
  • 2. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 29 points
  • 3. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, 25 points
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 25 points
  • 5. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 6. Steele VON HOFF, AUS, 22 points
  • 7. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 8. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, 20 points
  • 9. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 20 points
  • 10. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 19 points
  • 11. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 12. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 18 points
  • 13. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 18 points
  • 14. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 15. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 15 points
  • 16. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, 15 points
  • 17. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 13 points
  • 18. Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, 13 points
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 12 points
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, 11 points
  • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 10 points
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 23. Jack HAIG, AUS, 9 points
  • 24. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 25. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 9 points
  • 26. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 27. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 28. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 7 points
  • 29. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, 7 points
  • 30. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 31. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 33. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 4 points
  • 34. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 35. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 36. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 37. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 38. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points

  • 1. Jack BOBRIDGE, UniSA, 20 points
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 3. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 10 points
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC RACING TEAM, 8 points
  • 6. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 7. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 8. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 10. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 11. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, 4 points
  • 12. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, 2 points
  • 14. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 15. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, 2 points
  • 16. Miles SCOTSON, AUS, 2 points
  • .

  • 1. BMC Racing Team, in 41:05:36
  • 2. Movistar Team, at :23
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:05
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 5. Australia, at 1:38
  • 6. Etixx-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 7. Team Katusha, at 1:57
  • 8. Astana Pro Team, at 1:57
  • 9. Team Cannondale-Garmin, at 2:03
  • 10. Iam Cycling, at 2:04
  • 11. Lotto Soudal, at 2:04
  • 12. Lampre-Merida, at 2:17
  • 13. Orica-Greenedge, at 2:56
  • 14. Fdj, at 2:59
  • 15. Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, at 4:19
  • 16. Team Giant-Alpecin, at 4:34
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:56
  • 18. Team Sky, at 5:51
  • 19. Drapac Professional Cycling, at 7:55
  • .