Road

Results: 2015 Santos Tour Down Under, stage 3

Full results from the third stage of racing at the Santos Tour Down Under

Get access to everything we publish when you join VeloNews or Outside+.

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, in 3:35:08
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, Team Giant – Alpecin, at :03
  • 4. Maxime BOUET, Etixx – Quick Step, at :05
  • 5. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :05
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :05
  • 7. Jack HAIG, Australia, at :05
  • 8. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :05
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 10. Simon GESCHKE, Team Giant – Alpecin, at :13
  • 11. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Astana, at :15
  • 12. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :15
  • 13. Tiago MACHADO, Katusha, at :15
  • 14. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM Cycling, at :18
  • 15. George BENNETT, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at :18
  • 16. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :18
  • 17. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :18
  • 18. Adam HANSEN, Lotto Soudal, at :21
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :21
  • 20. Nathan HAAS, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :21
  • 21. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto Soudal, at :21
  • 22. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :21
  • 23. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :21
  • 24. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :27
  • 25. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :35
  • 26. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :42
  • 27. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :42
  • 28. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :42
  • 29. Jack BOBRIDGE, Australia, at :42
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :42
  • 31. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Etixx – Quick Step, at :42
  • 32. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at :42
  • 33. Sergey LAGUTIN, Katusha, at :42
  • 34. David TANNER, IAM Cycling, at :42
  • 35. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :42
  • 36. Davide VILLELLA, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :42
  • 37. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :50
  • 38. Daniel MCCONNELL, Trek Factory Racing, at :50
  • 39. Martin VELITS, Etixx – Quick Step, at :50
  • 40. Davide MALACARNE, Astana, at :50
  • 41. Robert POWER, Australia, at :50
  • 42. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at :50
  • 43. Pieter SERRY, Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:10
  • 44. Gert DOCKX, Lotto Soudal, at 1:14
  • 45. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14
  • 46. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14
  • 47. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:14
  • 48. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14
  • 49. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:24
  • 50. Moreno MOSER, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:28
  • 51. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:28
  • 52. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 1:28
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:59
  • 54. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:59
  • 55. Timo ROOSEN, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 1:59
  • 56. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 1:59
  • 57. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto Soudal, at 1:59
  • 58. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at 1:59
  • 59. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:59
  • 60. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59
  • 61. Thomas DE GENDT, Lotto Soudal, at 1:59
  • 62. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 1:59
  • 63. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:59
  • 64. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 1:59
  • 65. Stef CLEMENT, IAM Cycling, at 2:09
  • 66. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:09
  • 67. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 2:09
  • 68. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 69. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 2:32
  • 70. Miles SCOTSON, Australia, at 2:32
  • 71. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 72. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 73. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 74. Gianni MEERSMAN, Etixx – Quick Step, at 2:53
  • 75. Pavel BRUTT, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:12
  • 76. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:12
  • 77. Steele VON HOFF, Australia, at 3:14
  • 78. Alexander EDMONSON, Australia, at 3:14
  • 79. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:14
  • 80. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14
  • 81. Timothy ROE, Drapac, at 3:14
  • 82. Martijn KEIZER, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 3:14
  • 83. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:26
  • 84. Mark RENSHAW, Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:31
  • 85. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:31
  • 86. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 3:31
  • 87. Martin KOHLER, Drapac, at 3:31
  • 88. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, Katusha, at 3:31
  • 89. Maarten TJALLINGII, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 3:35
  • 90. Yves LAMPAERT, Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:35
  • 91. Barry MARKUS, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 3:35
  • 92. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:35
  • 93. Chad HAGA, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 3:35
  • 94. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:35
  • 95. Alex HOWES, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 3:35
  • 96. Koen DE KORT, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 3:54
  • 97. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto Soudal, at 3:54
  • 98. Lars BOOM, Astana, at 3:59
  • 99. Laurens DE VREESE, Astana, at 4:34
  • 100. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:34
  • 101. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 4:34
  • 102. Jack BAUER, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 4:34
  • 103. Dario CATALDO, Astana, at 4:34
  • 104. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 4:37
  • 105. Rick FLENS, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 4:42
  • 106. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 5:01
  • 107. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 108. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 109. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 5:48
  • 110. Lawson CRADDOCK, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 5:48
  • 111. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 6:12
  • 112. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:12
  • 113. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:12
  • 114. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 7:37
  • 115. Albert TIMMER, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 7:37
  • 116. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:52
  • 117. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:52
  • 118. Graeme BROWN, Drapac, at 7:52
  • 119. Boris VALLEE, Lotto Soudal, at 8:35
  • 120. Marcel KITTEL, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 8:35
  • 121. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, Australia, at 8:35
  • 122. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at 8:42
  • 123. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 11:35
  • 124. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 11:35
  • 125. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at 11:35
  • 126. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:35
  • 127. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 11:35
  • 128. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 11:35
  • 129. Marco COLEDAN, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:35
  • 130. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 11:35
  • 131. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:35
  • DNS Campbell Flakemore, BMC Racing

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, in 10:17:06
  • 2. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, Team Giant – Alpecin, at :09
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :15
  • 5. Jack HAIG, Australia, at :15
  • 6. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :15
  • 7. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :15
  • 8. Maxime BOUET, Etixx – Quick Step, at :15
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :15
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :22
  • 11. Simon GESCHKE, Team Giant – Alpecin, at :23
  • 12. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Astana, at :25
  • 13. Tiago MACHADO, Katusha, at :25
  • 14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :27
  • 16. George BENNETT, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at :28
  • 17. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 18. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM Cycling, at :28
  • 19. Nathan HAAS, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :31
  • 20. Adam HANSEN, Lotto Soudal, at :31
  • 21. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :31
  • 22. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 23. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto Soudal, at :31
  • 24. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :37
  • 25. Jack BOBRIDGE, Australia, at :39
  • 26. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at :43
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :45
  • 28. David TANNER, IAM Cycling, at :52
  • 29. Sergey LAGUTIN, Katusha, at :52
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :52
  • 31. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :52
  • 32. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :52
  • 33. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 1:00
  • 34. Daniel MCCONNELL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:00
  • 35. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:17
  • 36. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:24
  • 37. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24
  • 38. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:24
  • 39. Robert POWER, Australia, at 1:25
  • 40. Davide VILLELLA, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:26
  • 41. Aleksei TCATEVICH, Katusha, at 1:34
  • 42. Ryder HESJEDAL, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:34
  • 43. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:38
  • 44. Moreno MOSER, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:38
  • 45. Martin VELITS, Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:52
  • 46. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:59
  • 47. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:59
  • 48. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 2:06
  • 49. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09
  • 50. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 2:09
  • 51. Davide MALACARNE, Astana, at 2:33
  • 52. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:41
  • 53. Travis MEYER, Drapac, at 2:42
  • 54. Hayden ROULSTON, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:51
  • 55. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 2:58
  • 56. Gianni MEERSMAN, Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:03
  • 57. Gert DOCKX, Lotto Soudal, at 3:05
  • 58. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:06
  • 59. Timothy ROE, Drapac, at 3:24
  • 60. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 3:41
  • 61. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 62. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 3:42
  • 63. Timo ROOSEN, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 3:45
  • 64. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 65. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:45
  • 66. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51
  • 67. Stef CLEMENT, IAM Cycling, at 3:52
  • 68. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:08
  • 69. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 4:10
  • 70. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 4:31
  • 71. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 4:44
  • 72. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:52
  • 73. Martijn KEIZER, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 5:00
  • 74. Chad HAGA, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 5:06
  • 75. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 5:11
  • 76. Pieter SERRY, Etixx – Quick Step, at 5:12
  • 77. Lars BOOM, Astana, at 5:16
  • 78. Dario CATALDO, Astana, at 5:18
  • 79. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:28
  • 80. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 5:35
  • 81. Alex HOWES, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 5:54
  • 82. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:54
  • 83. Koen DE KORT, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 6:10
  • 84. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, Astana, at 6:55
  • 85. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:57
  • 86. Jack BAUER, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 6:58
  • 87. Steele VON HOFF, Australia, at 7:34
  • 88. Laurens DE VREESE, Astana, at 7:44
  • 89. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, Katusha, at 7:51
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto Soudal, at 7:57
  • 91. Yves LAMPAERT, Etixx – Quick Step, at 8:14
  • 92. William CLARKE, Drapac, at 8:29
  • 93. Alexander EDMONSON, Australia, at 9:12
  • 94. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:24
  • 95. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:29
  • 96. Mark RENSHAW, Etixx – Quick Step, at 9:46
  • 97. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 10:32
  • 98. Rick FLENS, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 10:40
  • 99. Pavel BRUTT, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:18
  • 100. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:32
  • 101. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 11:35
  • 102. Albert TIMMER, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 11:44
  • 103. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 12:02
  • 104. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:09
  • 105. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 12:31
  • 106. Martin KOHLER, Drapac, at 13:31
  • 107. Neil VAN DER PLOEG, Australia, at 14:33
  • 108. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:01
  • 109. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:13
  • 110. Graeme BROWN, Drapac, at 15:18
  • 111. Thomas DE GENDT, Lotto Soudal, at 15:46
  • 112. Miles SCOTSON, Australia, at 16:25
  • 113. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto Soudal, at 18:12
  • 114. Maarten TJALLINGII, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 18:12
  • 115. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 18:51
  • 116. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at 19:04
  • 117. Rudiger SELIG, Katusha, at 20:01
  • 118. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:01
  • 119. Lawson CRADDOCK, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 20:58
  • 120. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 22:03
  • 121. Marcel KITTEL, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 22:28
  • 122. Marco COLEDAN, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:24
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:32
  • 124. Barry MARKUS, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 23:33
  • 125. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:26
  • 126. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 25:28
  • 127. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 25:45
  • 128. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:56
  • 129. Boris VALLEE, Lotto Soudal, at 28:39
  • 130. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at 31:21
  • 131. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 31:39

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, in 10:17:06
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Team Giant – Alpecin, at :09
  • 3. Jack HAIG, Australia, at :15
  • 4. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :15
  • 5. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 6. George BENNETT, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at :28
  • 7. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :52
  • 8. Robert POWER, Australia, at 1:25
  • 9. Davide VILLELLA, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:26
  • 10. Moreno MOSER, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:38
  • 11. Timo ROOSEN, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 3:45
  • 12. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 13. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51
  • 14. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:28
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 5:35
  • 16. Yves LAMPAERT, Etixx – Quick Step, at 8:14
  • 17. Alexander EDMONSON, Australia, at 9:12
  • 18. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:29
  • 19. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:09
  • 20. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 12:31
  • 21. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 15:01
  • 22. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:13
  • 23. Miles SCOTSON, Australia, at 16:25
  • 24. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ.fr, at 19:04
  • 25. Lawson CRADDOCK, Team Giant – Alpecin, at 20:58
  • 26. Jordan KERBY, Drapac, at 22:03
  • 27. Barry MARKUS, Team Lotto NL – Jumbo, at 23:33
  • 28. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:26
  • 29. Alexis GOUGEARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:56
  • 30. Boris VALLEE, Lotto Soudal, at 28:39
  • 31. Wouter WIPPERT, Drapac, at 31:21

  • 1. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 25 points
  • 2. Tom DUMOULIN, Team Giant – Alpecin, 25 points
  • 3. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, 24 points
  • 4. Jack BOBRIDGE, Australia, 20 points
  • 5. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, 19 points
  • 7. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 19 points
  • 8. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 9. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 10. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 17 points
  • 11. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 12. William CLARKE, Drapac, 15 points
  • 13. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 13 points
  • 14. Maxime BOUET, Etixx – Quick Step, 12 points
  • 15. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 11 points
  • 16. Thomas DE GENDT, Lotto Soudal, 10 points
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Astana, 10 points
  • 18. Gianni MEERSMAN, Etixx – Quick Step, 10 points
  • 19. Jack HAIG, Australia, 9 points
  • 20. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Team Cannondale – Garmin, 9 points
  • 21. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Movistar, 8 points
  • 22. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 23. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 24. Nathan HAAS, Team Cannondale – Garmin, 7 points
  • 25. Steele VON HOFF, Australia, 7 points
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, Team Giant – Alpecin, 6 points
  • 27. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 28. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 29. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 30. Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • .
  • .

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 2. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 3. Jack BOBRIDGE, Australia, 10 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Lotto Soudal, 10 points
  • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, 6 points
  • 7. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, Team Giant – Alpecin, 4 points
  • 9. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 4 points
  • 10. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 12. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 13. Miles SCOTSON, Australia, 2 points

  • 1. BMC Racing, in 30:52:12
  • 2. Movistar, at :23
  • 3. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:05
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13
  • 5. Australia, at 1:38
  • 6. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 7. Astana, at 1:57
  • 8. Katusha, at 1:57
  • 9. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 2:03
  • 10. IAM Cycling, at 2:04
  • 11. Lotto Soudal, at 2:04
  • 12. Lampre – Merida, at 2:17
  • 13. Orica Greenedge, at 2:56
  • 14. Fdj, at 2:59
  • 15. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 4:19
  • 16. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 4:34
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:56
  • 18. Sky, at 5:51
  • 19. Drapac, at 7:55