Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 RideLondon-Surrey Classic

Jempy Drucker wins a four-man dash to the line in the RideLondon-Surrey Classic

  • 1. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:47:46
  • 2. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 6. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 7. Kenneth VAN ROOY, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :28
  • 8. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :49
  • 9. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:00
  • 10. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:00
  • 11. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 12. Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 13. Dries VAN GESTEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 15. Graham BRIGGS, JLT CONDOR, at 1:00
  • 16. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 17. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:00
  • 18. Twan CASTELIJNS, BABYDUMP CYCLING TEAM, at 1:00
  • 19. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:00
  • 20. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:00
  • 21. Eddie DUNBAR, NFTO, at 1:00
  • 22. Phil BAUHAUS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:04
  • 23. Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:04
  • 24. Fabian WEGMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 3:04
  • 25. Mark MCNALLY, MADISON GENESIS, at 3:04
  • 26. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:04
  • 27. Dale APPLEBY, NFTO, at 3:04
  • 28. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 3:04
  • 29. Jakub KACZMAREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:04
  • 30. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:04
  • 31. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:04
  • 32. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:04
  • 33. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:04
  • 34. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:04
  • 35. Xandro MEURISSE, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 3:04
  • 36. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:04
  • 37. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:04
  • 38. Alex PETERS, at 3:04
  • 39. Russell DOWNING, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 3:04
  • 40. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 3:04
  • 41. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 3:04
  • 42. Karol DOMAGALSKI, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 3:04
  • 43. Thomas SCULLY, MADISON GENESIS, at 3:04
  • 44. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:04
  • 45. Alistair SLATER, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 3:04
  • 46. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:04
  • 47. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:04
  • 48. Thomas MOSES, JLT CONDOR, at 3:04
  • 49. Piotr BROZYNA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:04
  • 50. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROP, at 3:04
  • 51. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:04
  • 52. Scott DAVIES, at 3:04
  • 53. Wesley KREDER, ROP, at 3:04
  • 54. Brenton JONES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:04
  • 55. Owain DOULL, TEAM WIGGINS, at 3:04
  • 56. Andrew TENNANT, TEAM WIGGINS, at 3:04
  • 57. Christopher LAWLESS, TEAM WIGGINS, at 3:04
  • 58. William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:04
  • 59. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:04
  • 60. Dylan GIRDLESTONE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 3:04
  • 61. Tim KERKHOF, ROP, at 3:04
  • 62. Erick ROWSELL, MADISON GENESIS, at 3:04
  • 63. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:04
  • 64. Michael CUMING, JLT CONDOR, at 3:04
  • 65. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:04
  • 66. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:04
  • 67. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 3:19
  • 68. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:42
  • 69. Yanto BARKER, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 8:54
  • 70. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:54
  • 71. James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:54
  • 72. Gustav LARSSON, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 8:54
  • 73. Robin STENUIT, at 8:54
  • 74. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:54
  • 75. George PYM, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 8:54
  • 76. Conor DUNNE, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 8:54
  • 77. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:54
  • 78. Peter KONING, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 8:54
  • 79. Matthew GIBSON, at 8:54
  • 80. Michal PALUTA, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:54
  • 81. Samuel LOWE, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 8:54
  • 82. Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:54
  • 83. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:54
  • 84. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM WIGGINS, at 8:54
  • 85. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:54
  • 86. Kristian HOUSE, JLT CONDOR, at 8:54
  • 87. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:54
  • 88. Joel ZANGERLE, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 8:54
  • 89. Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY, at 8:54
  • 90. Steele VON HOFF, NFTO, at 8:54
  • 91. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:54
  • 92. Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:54
  • 93. Jonathan DIBBEN, TEAM WIGGINS, at 8:54
  • 94. Evan OLIPHANT, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 8:54
  • 95. Morgan KNEISKY, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 8:54
  • 96. Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:54
  • 97. Steven LAMPIER, TEAM RALEIGH GAC, at 9:06
  • 98. Thomas STEWART, MADISON GENESIS, at 13:05
  • 99. Karel HNIK, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 13:05
  • 100. Robert PARTRIDGE, NFTO, at 13:05
  • 101. Berden DE VRIES, ROP, at 13:05
  • 102. Peter WILLIAMS, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 13:05
  • 103. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:05
  • 104. Germain BURTON, at 13:05
  • 105. Michael James NORTHEY, MADISON GENESIS, at 13:05
  • 106. Ian BIBBY, NFTO, at 13:05
  • 107. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 13:05
  • 108. Jonathan MCEVOY, NFTO, at 13:05
  • 109. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 13:05
  • 110. Alexander MAES, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 13:05
  • 111. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:01
  • 112. Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:28
  • 113. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:28
  • 114. Aidis KRUOPIS, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 19:28
  • 115. Ryan MULLEN, AN POST – CHAINREACTION, at 19:28
  • 116. Oliver WOOD, at 19:28
  • 117. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 19:28
  • 118. George HARPER, ONE PRO CYCLING, at 19:28
  • 119. Jake Kelly, at 19:28
  • 120. Frederique ROBERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:28
  • 121. Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:28
  • 122. Mathew CRONSHAW, MADISON GENESIS, at 19:28
  • 123. Theo BOS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:28
  • 124. Edward CLANCY, JLT CONDOR, at 19:28
  • 125. Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:28
  • 126. Martin KOHLER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 19:28
  • 127. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:44
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Shiki KUROEDA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Felix ENGLISH, JLT CONDOR
  • DNF Alex KIRSCH, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Jonathan MOULD, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Chris OPIE, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Joshua HUNT, ONE PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Mark CHRISTIAN, TEAM WIGGINS
  • DNF Gabriel CULLAIGH
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Lander SEYNAEVE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Ken HANSON, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM