Road

Results: 2015 Paris-Nice, stage 6

Results from stage 6 of the 2015 Paris-Nice

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 4:52:57
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :32
  • 4. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :32
  • 5. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :35
  • 6. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:00
  • 7. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 8. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:00
  • 9. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:00
  • 10. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:00
  • 11. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 12. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 1:00
  • 13. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:00
  • 14. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 15. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:17
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:17
  • 17. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:17
  • 18. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:17
  • 19. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:17
  • 20. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:57
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:57
  • 22. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 4:57
  • 23. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:57
  • 24. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:45
  • 25. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:29
  • 26. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:29
  • 27. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:29
  • 28. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:29
  • 29. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:41
  • 30. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:41
  • 31. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:41
  • 32. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:41
  • 33. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:41
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 9:41
  • 35. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 13:01
  • 36. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 13:01
  • 37. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:12
  • 38. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:12
  • 39. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:12
  • 40. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:12
  • 41. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:12
  • 42. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 15:15
  • 43. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:15
  • 44. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:14
  • 45. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 16:14
  • 46. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:37
  • 47. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 18:37
  • 48. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 18:37
  • 49. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 18:53
  • 50. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 18:53
  • 51. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 18:53
  • 52. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 18:53
  • 53. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:27
  • 54. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 21:27
  • 55. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:53
  • 56. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 21:53
  • 57. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:53
  • 58. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 21:53
  • 59. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:01
  • 60. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:01
  • 61. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:01
  • 62. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:01
  • 63. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 23:01
  • 64. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:01
  • 65. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 26:59
  • 66. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:00
  • 67. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 27:02
  • 68. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 27:02
  • 69. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:02
  • 70. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:02
  • 71. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:02
  • 72. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:02
  • 73. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:02
  • 74. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:02
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:02
  • 76. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:02
  • 77. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:02
  • 78. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:02
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:02
  • 80. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:02
  • 81. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:37
  • 82. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 27:37
  • 83. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 27:37
  • 84. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:37
  • 85. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:37
  • 86. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:37
  • 87. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 27:37
  • 88. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:37
  • 89. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 27:37
  • 90. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 27:37
  • 91. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 27:37
  • 92. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 27:37
  • 93. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:37
  • 94. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:37
  • 95. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:37
  • 96. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 27:37
  • 97. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 27:37
  • 98. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:37
  • 99. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 27:37
  • 100. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 27:37
  • 101. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 27:37
  • 102. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 27:37
  • 103. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 27:37
  • 104. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:37
  • 105. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 28:18
  • 106. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:02
  • DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
  • DNF Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ
  • DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF David TANNER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNS Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNS Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ
  • DNS Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNS Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNS Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNS Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO

  • 1. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 28:49:42
  • 2. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 4. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 5. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :42
  • 6. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :42
  • 7. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :53
  • 8. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 9. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:19
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:00
  • 11. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 2:17
  • 13. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:22
  • 14. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:53
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:28
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:59
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:25
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:39
  • 19. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:02
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 9:16
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 10:36
  • 22. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:08
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:43
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:15
  • 25. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:15
  • 26. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 15:17
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:38
  • 28. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:12
  • 29. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 17:35
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:15
  • 31. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:20
  • 32. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:30
  • 33. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:53
  • 34. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 19:56
  • 35. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 19:59
  • 36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 20:02
  • 37. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:00
  • 38. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:29
  • 39. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:11
  • 40. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:12
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 24:22
  • 42. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 24:25
  • 43. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 24:36
  • 44. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 25:17
  • 45. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:24
  • 46. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:45
  • 47. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 27:41
  • 48. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 27:43
  • 49. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 28:07
  • 50. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:39
  • 51. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:22
  • 52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:43
  • 53. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 30:21
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 30:21
  • 55. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:31
  • 56. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 30:40
  • 57. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 30:59
  • 58. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 32:20
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:21
  • 60. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 32:32
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 33:49
  • 62. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 34:41
  • 63. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 34:52
  • 64. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 35:11
  • 65. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 36:03
  • 66. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 36:21
  • 67. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 39:16
  • 68. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 39:36
  • 69. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 40:32
  • 70. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 40:40
  • 71. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:25
  • 72. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 42:42
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 42:52
  • 74. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 43:18
  • 75. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 43:36
  • 76. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 44:14
  • 77. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 44:46
  • 78. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 45:10
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 45:59
  • 80. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 46:20
  • 81. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:12
  • 82. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 47:55
  • 83. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 49:52
  • 84. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 50:00
  • 85. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 50:05
  • 86. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 50:09
  • 87. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 50:14
  • 88. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 50:38
  • 89. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 50:41
  • 90. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 50:47
  • 91. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 50:51
  • 92. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 50:54
  • 93. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 50:56
  • 94. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 50:57
  • 95. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 51:07
  • 96. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 51:39
  • 97. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 52:04
  • 98. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 52:58
  • 99. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 53:00
  • 100. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 53:30
  • 101. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 54:05
  • 102. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 55:55
  • 103. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 56:42
  • 104. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 58:38
  • 105. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 59:28
  • 106. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:05:26

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, in 28:50:19
  • 2. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:16
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:51
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:06
  • 6. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:53
  • 7. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:23
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:52
  • 9. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 23:34
  • 10. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 23:45
  • 11. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 23:48
  • 12. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:40
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:08
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:02
  • 15. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:06
  • 16. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 29:44
  • 17. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 34:04
  • 18. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 38:39
  • 19. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 44:09
  • 20. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 50:20
  • 21. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 51:27
  • 22. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 52:53
  • 23. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 53:28

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 38 points
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 32 points
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 24 points
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 23 points
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 22 points
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 16 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 10. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 15 points
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 13. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 15. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 8 points
  • 16. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 8 points
  • 17. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 18. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 5 points
  • 21. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 22. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 5 points
  • 23. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 5 points
  • 24. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 25. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 4 points
  • 26. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 27. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 28. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 29. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 30. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 31. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 32. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 33. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 34. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, 2 points
  • 35. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 36. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 37. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 points
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 points

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 78 points
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 21 points
  • 3. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 21 points
  • 4. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 20 points
  • 5. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 9. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 12 points
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 11. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 11 points
  • 12. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 11 points
  • 13. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 10 points
  • 14. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 15. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 16. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 17. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 7 points
  • 18. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 22. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 5 points
  • 24. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 3 points
  • 28. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 29. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 30. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 31. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 33. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 34. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 points
  • 35. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 36. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points
  • 37. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 38. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 1 points

  • 1. TEAM SKY, in 86:37:32
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:43
  • 3. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:23
  • 4. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:31
  • 5. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:24
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:52
  • 7. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:05
  • 8. TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:30
  • 9. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:59
  • 10. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 29:01
  • 11. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 37:33
  • 12. IAM CYCLING, at 43:06
  • 13. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 50:33
  • 14. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:59
  • 15. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 1:00:28
  • 16. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:02:40
  • 17. FDJ, at 1:08:29
  • 18. BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:10:15
  • 19. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:22:13
  • 20. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:23:28