Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Paris-Nice, stage 3

Michael Matthews snags the overall lead in Paris-Nice after winning a punchy sprint finish on Wednesday

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 4:32:12
  • 2. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 9. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 11. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 12. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 13. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 14. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 17. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 20. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 23. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 25. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 26. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 27. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 28. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 29. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 30. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 31. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 32. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 33. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 34. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 35. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 36. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 37. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 38. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 42. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 47. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 51. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 54. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 55. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 56. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 57. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 58. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 59. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 62. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 64. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 65. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 66. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 68. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 69. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 71. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 72. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 74. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 75. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 76. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 77. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 78. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 79. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 80. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 81. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 82. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 83. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 84. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 85. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 86. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 87. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 88. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 90. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 91. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 92. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 93. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 94. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 95. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 96. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 97. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 98. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 99. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 100. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 102. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 103. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 104. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 105. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 106. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 107. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 108. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 109. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 110. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 111. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :20
  • 112. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 113. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :21
  • 114. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :21
  • 115. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 116. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :26
  • 117. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26
  • 118. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :28
  • 119. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :28
  • 120. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :28
  • 121. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :30
  • 122. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :34
  • 123. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :37
  • 124. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 125. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :39
  • 126. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :39
  • 127. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :39
  • 128. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 129. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :42
  • 130. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :42
  • 131. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :42
  • 132. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :45
  • 133. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 134. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at :45
  • 135. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :48
  • 136. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :48
  • 137. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 138. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :48
  • 139. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :52
  • 140. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :52
  • 141. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :54
  • 142. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :57
  • 143. William BONNET, FDJ, at :58
  • 144. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :58
  • 145. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :58
  • 146. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03
  • 147. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:03
  • 148. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:08
  • 149. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:43
  • 150. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:10
  • 151. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:15
  • 152. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:03
  • 153. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:03
  • 154. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:18
  • 155. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:46
  • 156. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:30
  • 157. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:30
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 14:25:27
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :01
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 6. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :14
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :14
  • 10. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :15
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 13. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :16
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 15. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :17
  • 16. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :19
  • 17. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 18. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :19
  • 19. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 20. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :19
  • 21. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 22. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :21
  • 23. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 24. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :22
  • 25. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :22
  • 26. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :22
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :22
  • 28. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :22
  • 29. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :23
  • 30. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :23
  • 31. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 32. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 33. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 34. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :25
  • 35. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 36. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :26
  • 37. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :26
  • 38. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :27
  • 39. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :27
  • 40. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 41. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 42. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :29
  • 43. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :29
  • 44. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 45. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 46. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :30
  • 47. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 48. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 49. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 50. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :30
  • 51. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :30
  • 52. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :31
  • 53. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :32
  • 54. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :32
  • 55. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :32
  • 56. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :32
  • 57. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :32
  • 58. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :32
  • 59. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :33
  • 60. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 61. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :34
  • 62. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :34
  • 63. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 64. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 65. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :35
  • 66. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 68. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :36
  • 69. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 70. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :37
  • 71. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :37
  • 72. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 73. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 74. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :38
  • 75. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :38
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :39
  • 77. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :39
  • 78. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 79. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 80. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :41
  • 81. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :41
  • 82. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :42
  • 83. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :42
  • 84. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :44
  • 85. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :44
  • 86. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 87. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :46
  • 88. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 89. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 90. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 91. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :48
  • 92. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :48
  • 93. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :48
  • 94. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :49
  • 95. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :50
  • 96. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :50
  • 97. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :51
  • 98. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :56
  • 99. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :56
  • 100. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 101. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :56
  • 102. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:00
  • 103. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 104. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:01
  • 105. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:01
  • 106. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:04
  • 107. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:07
  • 108. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:07
  • 109. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 110. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:11
  • 111. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:14
  • 112. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:16
  • 113. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:16
  • 114. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:21
  • 115. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:23
  • 116. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:29
  • 117. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:30
  • 118. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at 1:31
  • 119. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:33
  • 120. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:35
  • 121. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36
  • 122. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:40
  • 123. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:41
  • 124. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:43
  • 125. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:43
  • 126. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:46
  • 127. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:52
  • 128. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 1:52
  • 129. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:53
  • 130. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:54
  • 131. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:56
  • 132. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:03
  • 133. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:03
  • 134. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:03
  • 135. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 136. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:14
  • 137. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:21
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:23
  • 139. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:44
  • 140. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:48
  • 141. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:56
  • 142. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:58
  • 143. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:58
  • 144. William BONNET, FDJ, at 3:06
  • 145. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:33
  • 146. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:36
  • 147. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:20
  • 148. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:28
  • 149. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:39
  • 150. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:00
  • 151. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:34
  • 152. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:05
  • 153. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:32
  • 154. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:43
  • 155. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:34
  • 156. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:03
  • 157. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:15

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 14:25:27
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :01
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :01
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :14
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 7. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :22
  • 9. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :25
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 11. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :26
  • 12. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 13. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :29
  • 14. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :30
  • 15. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :32
  • 16. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :34
  • 17. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :34
  • 18. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :36
  • 19. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :39
  • 21. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :42
  • 22. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :46
  • 23. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :49
  • 24. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :51
  • 25. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :56
  • 26. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 27. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :56
  • 28. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:01
  • 29. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:35
  • 30. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:40
  • 31. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:53
  • 32. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:58
  • 33. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:33
  • 34. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:34
  • 35. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:43

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 29 points
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 27 points
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 17 points
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 15 points
  • 7. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
  • 8. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 15 points
  • 9. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 13 points
  • 10. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 11. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 12 points
  • 12. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 13. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 15. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 7 points
  • 16. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 17. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 18. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 19. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 20. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, 5 points
  • 21. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 23. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 4 points
  • 24. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 25. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 26. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 27. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 28. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 29. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 30. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 31. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 points

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 15 points
  • 2. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 3. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 4. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 5. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 6. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team, in 43:16:55
  • 2. Etixx – Quick Step, at :02
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at :09
  • 4. Team Sky, at :13
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :20
  • 6. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :23
  • 7. Iam Cycling, at :29
  • 8. Movistar Team, at :31
  • 9. Trek Factory Racing, at :31
  • 10. Lotto Soudal, at :33
  • 11. Lampre – Merida, at :34
  • 12. Team Katusha, at :43
  • 13. Orica Greenedge, at :49
  • 14. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :49
  • 15. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at :54
  • 16. Fdj, at :56
  • 17. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at :56
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 19. Team Europcar, at 1:00
  • 20. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:04