Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Paris-Nice, stage 2

Kwiatkowski keeps the yellow jersey as Degenkolb moves up in the overall with sprint result. Greipel wins the day's sprint

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 4:30:18
  • 2. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 4. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 9. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 10. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 11. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 12. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 14. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 15. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 16. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 17. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 18. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 19. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 21. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 23. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 24. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 25. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 26. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 28. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 30. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 31. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 32. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 33. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 34. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 39. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 40. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 41. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 42. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 45. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 46. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 47. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 48. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 49. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 53. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 55. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 56. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 57. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 61. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 62. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 64. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 65. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 66. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 67. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 68. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 69. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 70. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 71. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 72. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 73. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 74. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 75. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 76. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 77. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 78. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 79. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 80. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 83. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 84. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 85. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 86. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 87. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 89. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 90. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 91. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 92. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 93. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 94. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 95. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 96. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 97. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 98. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 99. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 101. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 102. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 103. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 104. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 105. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :00
  • 106. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 107. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 108. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 109. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 110. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 111. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 113. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 114. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 115. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 116. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 117. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 118. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 119. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 120. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 121. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 122. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 123. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 124. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 125. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 126. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 127. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 128. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 129. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 130. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 131. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 132. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 134. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :27
  • 135. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :27
  • 136. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :27
  • 137. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :27
  • 138. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :27
  • 139. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :27
  • 140. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :27
  • 141. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :27
  • 142. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :27
  • 143. William BONNET, FDJ, at :27
  • 144. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :27
  • 145. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :27
  • 146. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :27
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :27
  • 148. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :33
  • 149. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 150. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :53
  • 151. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :53
  • 152. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:12
  • 153. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:26
  • 154. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:26
  • 155. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:08
  • 156. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:38
  • 157. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:39
  • 158. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:14

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 9:53:16
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :02
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :07
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :09
  • 6. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 7. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 8. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :13
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :14
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 13. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 15. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :16
  • 16. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :16
  • 17. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :17
  • 18. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 20. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :18
  • 22. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 23. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 24. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :20
  • 25. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 26. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 27. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :21
  • 28. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :21
  • 29. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :21
  • 30. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :21
  • 31. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :22
  • 32. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :22
  • 33. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 34. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :22
  • 35. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :23
  • 36. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 37. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 38. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 39. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 40. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :25
  • 41. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :25
  • 42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 43. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :26
  • 44. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 45. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :27
  • 46. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 47. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 48. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 49. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 50. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 51. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 53. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :29
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 55. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 56. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 57. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :29
  • 58. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :29
  • 59. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :30
  • 60. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :31
  • 61. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
  • 62. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :31
  • 63. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 64. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :31
  • 65. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 66. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :32
  • 67. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 68. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 69. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :33
  • 70. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 71. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :34
  • 72. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 73. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :34
  • 74. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 75. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :35
  • 76. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 77. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :35
  • 78. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 79. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :36
  • 80. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 81. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 82. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :37
  • 83. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 84. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 85. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :38
  • 86. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 87. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 88. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 89. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :38
  • 90. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :39
  • 91. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :40
  • 92. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 93. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :40
  • 94. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 95. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :40
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :40
  • 97. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 98. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 99. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 100. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :43
  • 101. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :43
  • 102. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :44
  • 103. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :44
  • 104. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 105. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 106. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 107. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 108. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :46
  • 109. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 110. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :47
  • 111. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 112. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 113. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :49
  • 114. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 115. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 116. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :55
  • 117. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 118. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :55
  • 119. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 120. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :55
  • 121. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :56
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :56
  • 123. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 124. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :59
  • 125. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :59
  • 126. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:00
  • 127. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:00
  • 128. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:04
  • 129. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:06
  • 130. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 1:06
  • 131. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:08
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:09
  • 133. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:13
  • 134. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:16
  • 135. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:20
  • 136. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:22
  • 137. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:28
  • 138. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:30
  • 139. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:34
  • 140. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 141. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:40
  • 142. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:45
  • 143. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57
  • 144. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:00
  • 145. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:02
  • 146. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:02
  • 147. William BONNET, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 148. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:09
  • 149. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:10
  • 150. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:12
  • 151. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:19
  • 152. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40
  • 153. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:43
  • 154. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:43
  • 155. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:44
  • 156. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:23
  • 157. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:38
  • 158. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:50

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 9:53:16
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :09
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :13
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 7. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :21
  • 9. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 10. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 11. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 12. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :25
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 14. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 15. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :29
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
  • 17. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :33
  • 18. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 19. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 20. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :37
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 22. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 23. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 24. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 25. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 26. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :55
  • 27. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 28. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :55
  • 29. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 30. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:00
  • 31. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:06
  • 32. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:30
  • 33. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 34. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:09
  • 35. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:40

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 20 points
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 3. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 17 points
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 15 points
  • 5. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 15 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 14 points
  • 7. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 8. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 12 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 10. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 11. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 12. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 8 points
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 7 points
  • 14. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 15. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 16. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 17. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 19. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 4 points
  • 20. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 21. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 23. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 24. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 25. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 26. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points

  • 1. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 5 points
  • 2. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team, in 29:40:19
  • 2. Etixx – Quick Step, at :02
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at :09
  • 4. Team Sky, at :13
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :20
  • 6. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :23
  • 7. Iam Cycling, at :29
  • 8. Movistar Team, at :31
  • 9. Trek Factory Racing, at :31
  • 10. Lotto Soudal, at :33
  • 11. Lampre – Merida, at :34
  • 12. Team Katusha, at :43
  • 13. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :49
  • 14. Orica Greenedge, at :49
  • 15. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at :54
  • 16. Fdj, at :56
  • 17. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at :56
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 19. Team Europcar, at 1:00
  • 20. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:04