Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Paris-Nice, stage 1

Kwiatkowski keeps overall race lead as Kristoff sprints to his first-ever Paris-Nice win

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, in 5:15:18
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 4. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 5. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 8. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 9. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 10. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 11. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 12. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 14. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 16. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 17. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 18. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 19. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 20. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 21. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 22. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 23. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 25. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 26. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 27. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 28. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 29. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 30. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 32. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 33. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 34. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 35. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 36. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 37. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 41. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 43. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 44. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 45. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 46. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 47. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 48. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 49. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 50. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 51. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 52. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 53. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 54. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 55. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 57. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 58. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 59. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 62. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 64. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 65. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 66. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 67. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 68. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 69. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 70. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :00
  • 71. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 72. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 73. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 74. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 75. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 76. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 77. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 78. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 79. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 80. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at :00
  • 81. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 82. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 83. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 84. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 85. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 86. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 87. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 88. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 90. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 91. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 92. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 93. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 94. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 95. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 96. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 97. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 98. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 99. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 100. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :00
  • 101. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 102. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 103. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 104. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 105. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 106. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 107. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 108. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 109. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 110. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 111. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 113. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 114. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 115. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 116. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 117. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 118. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 119. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 120. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 121. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 122. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 123. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 124. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 125. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 126. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 127. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 128. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 129. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 130. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 131. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 132. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 133. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 134. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 135. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 136. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :00
  • 137. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 138. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 139. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 140. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 141. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 142. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 143. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :18
  • 144. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :30
  • 145. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :33
  • 146. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :33
  • 147. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :45
  • 148. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :45
  • 149. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :45
  • 150. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :45
  • 151. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :57
  • 152. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :59
  • 153. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:08
  • 154. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:08
  • 155. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:08
  • 156. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:37
  • 157. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 1:37
  • 158. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:37
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNS Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:22:58
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :07
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :09
  • 5. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 6. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 7. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 8. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :13
  • 10. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :14
  • 12. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 13. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 15. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :16
  • 16. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :16
  • 17. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :16
  • 18. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :17
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 20. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :18
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :18
  • 22. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :18
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 24. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 25. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at :20
  • 26. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 27. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :21
  • 28. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :21
  • 29. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :21
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :21
  • 31. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :22
  • 32. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 33. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :22
  • 34. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :23
  • 35. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 36. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 37. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 38. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 39. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :25
  • 40. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :25
  • 41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 42. Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :26
  • 43. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 44. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :27
  • 45. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :27
  • 46. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 47. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :28
  • 48. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 49. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :28
  • 50. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 51. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 52. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 53. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 55. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :29
  • 56. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 57. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 58. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :29
  • 59. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :29
  • 60. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :29
  • 61. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :30
  • 62. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :31
  • 63. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
  • 64. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :31
  • 65. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 66. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :31
  • 67. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :32
  • 68. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 69. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :32
  • 70. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 71. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :33
  • 72. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :33
  • 74. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :33
  • 75. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 76. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :34
  • 77. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :34
  • 78. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :34
  • 79. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 80. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :35
  • 81. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 82. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :35
  • 83. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :35
  • 84. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :36
  • 85. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :36
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :36
  • 87. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :36
  • 88. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 89. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :37
  • 90. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 91. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :37
  • 92. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 93. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 94. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :38
  • 95. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 96. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 97. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 98. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :38
  • 99. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :39
  • 100. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :39
  • 101. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :40
  • 102. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 103. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :40
  • 104. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 105. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :40
  • 106. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :40
  • 107. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :41
  • 108. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 109. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 110. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at :43
  • 111. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :43
  • 112. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :44
  • 113. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :44
  • 114. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :44
  • 115. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 116. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :45
  • 117. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 118. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :45
  • 119. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 120. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 121. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 122. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :46
  • 123. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 124. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :47
  • 125. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :47
  • 126. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 127. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 128. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 129. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :49
  • 130. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :50
  • 131. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 132. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :55
  • 133. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 134. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :55
  • 135. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 136. Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :55
  • 137. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :56
  • 138. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 139. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :59
  • 140. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :59
  • 141. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:00
  • 142. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 1:06
  • 143. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:11
  • 144. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:12
  • 145. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:16
  • 146. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:17
  • 147. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:17
  • 148. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:20
  • 149. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:28
  • 150. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:39
  • 151. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 152. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:42
  • 153. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:45
  • 154. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:55
  • 155. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:02
  • 156. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:12
  • 157. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:13
  • 158. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:16

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, in 5:22:58
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :13
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :16
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 7. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :20
  • 8. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :24
  • 9. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :25
  • 11. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :25
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :27
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 14. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 15. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 16. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :29
  • 17. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
  • 18. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :33
  • 19. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :33
  • 20. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :35
  • 21. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :37
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :38
  • 23. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :39
  • 24. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 25. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :45
  • 26. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :48
  • 27. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 28. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 29. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :55
  • 30. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 31. Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :56
  • 32. Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:00
  • 33. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:12
  • 34. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:42
  • 35. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:13

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 15 points
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 3. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 12 points
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 12 points
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 6. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 7. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 7 points
  • 8. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 9. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 6 points
  • 10. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 11. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 12. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 13. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 14. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 15. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 4 points
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 17. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 18. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 3 points
  • 19. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 20. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 21. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 22. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, 2 points

  • 1. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 2. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point

  • 1. Bmc Racing Team, in 16:09:25
  • 2. Etixx – Quick Step, at :02
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at :09
  • 4. Team Sky, at :13
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :20
  • 6. Team Giant – Alpecin, at :23
  • 7. Iam Cycling, at :29
  • 8. Movistar Team, at :31
  • 9. Trek Factory Racing, at :31
  • 10. Lotto Soudal, at :33
  • 11. Lampre – Merida, at :34
  • 12. Team Katusha, at :43
  • 13. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :49
  • 14. Orica Greenedge, at :49
  • 15. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at :54
  • 16. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at :56
  • 17. Fdj, at :56
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 19. Team Europcar, at 1:00
  • 20. Tinkoff – Saxo