Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 La Fleche Wallonne

Results from the midweek Ardennes classic, which finishes on the infamous Mur de Huy climb

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 5:08:22
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :04
  • 7. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :04
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :04
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :04
  • 11. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :08
  • 12. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 13. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 14. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :13
  • 15. Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :13
  • 16. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :16
  • 17. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :16
  • 18. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :16
  • 19. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :19
  • 20. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :19
  • 21. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :19
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at :19
  • 23. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 24. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :23
  • 25. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 26. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :23
  • 27. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :23
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :28
  • 29. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :30
  • 30. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :36
  • 31. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 32. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :36
  • 33. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 34. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 35. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :43
  • 36. Michel KREDER, ROP, at :51
  • 37. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 38. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 39. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :57
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:09
  • 41. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:16
  • 42. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:19
  • 43. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:32
  • 44. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:37
  • 45. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:39
  • 46. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:47
  • 47. Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:54
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:54
  • 49. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:54
  • 50. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:54
  • 51. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 1:54
  • 52. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:00
  • 53. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:01
  • 54. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:02
  • 55. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:05
  • 56. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:05
  • 57. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:05
  • 58. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:05
  • 59. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:05
  • 60. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:05
  • 61. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 2:05
  • 62. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:05
  • 63. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:05
  • 64. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:12
  • 65. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 2:12
  • 66. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:16
  • 67. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:16
  • 68. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:16
  • 69. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:19
  • 70. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at 2:19
  • 71. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:22
  • 72. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:27
  • 73. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:27
  • 74. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:27
  • 75. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:43
  • 76. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:43
  • 77. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:43
  • 78. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:50
  • 79. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:56
  • 80. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:29
  • 81. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:33
  • 82. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:33
  • 83. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:33
  • 84. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:45
  • 85. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP, at 3:58
  • 86. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 4:03
  • 87. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:46
  • 88. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 4:49
  • 89. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:44
  • 90. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 91. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:47
  • 92. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 5:47
  • 93. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 5:47
  • 94. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:50
  • 95. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:50
  • 96. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:53
  • 97. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:24
  • 98. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:24
  • 99. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:11
  • 100. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:11
  • 101. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:19
  • 102. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:59
  • 103. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:59
  • 104. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:03
  • 105. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:03
  • 106. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:03
  • 107. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 8:03
  • 108. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 8:03
  • 109. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:03
  • 110. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 8:08
  • 111. Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:08
  • 112. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:17
  • 113. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:22
  • 114. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:46
  • 115. Mike TERPSTRA, ROP, at 9:10
  • 116. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:40
  • 117. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:40
  • 118. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:40
  • 119. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:40
  • 120. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING, at 9:40
  • 121. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:52
  • 122. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:57
  • 123. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 12:19
  • 124. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:18
  • 125. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:20
  • 126. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:20
  • 127. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:28
  • 128. Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 13:42
  • 129. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 13:51
  • 130. Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:27
  • 131. Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:27
  • 132. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:46
  • 133. Reinier HONIG, ROP, at 18:02
  • DNF Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Olivier LE GAC, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ
  • DNF Kévin REZA, FDJ
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ
  • DNF Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Otto VERGAERDE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Boris DRON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Jesper ASSELMAN, ROP
  • DNF Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNS Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM