Road

Results: 2015 Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal

Tim Wellens wins in the wet, out-kicking Adam Yates to take a soggy Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 5:20:09
  • 2. Adam YATES, ORICA, at :00
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :02
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :04
  • 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :05
  • 7. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 8. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :09
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :09
  • 10. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :09
  • 11. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :09
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :09
  • 13. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :09
  • 14. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :09
  • 15. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :12
  • 16. Simon YATES, ORICA, at :12
  • 17. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 18. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :12
  • 19. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA, at :12
  • 20. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :15
  • 21. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 23. Michael WOODS, CAN, at :15
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 25. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :19
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :39
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
  • 29. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 30. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:18
  • 31. Lachlan NORRIS, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:18
  • 32. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:18
  • 33. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:18
  • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:18
  • 35. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:18
  • 36. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:18
  • 37. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21
  • 38. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:31
  • 39. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:31
  • 40. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:31
  • 41. Ryan ANDERSON, CAN, at 1:31
  • 42. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:31
  • 43. Adam Phelan, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING, at 1:31
  • 44. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 46. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:22
  • 47. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:59
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:04
  • 49. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 50. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 51. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 52. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:41
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:41
  • 54. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:41
  • 55. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:41
  • 56. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:43
  • 57. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 6:43
  • 58. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 6:46
  • 59. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:46
  • 60. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:57
  • 61. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:21
  • 62. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:21
  • 63. Pieter WEENING, ORICA, at 8:25
  • 64. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:59
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Danny PATE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI, ORICA
  • DNF Simon CLARKE, ORICA
  • DNF Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA
  • DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA
  • DNF Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ
  • DNF Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Steve MORABITO, FDJ
  • DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF William CLARKE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Darren LAPTHORNE, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Travis MEYER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Samuel SPOKES, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Bernard SULZBERGER, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Wouter WIPPERT, DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING
  • DNF Guillaume BOIVIN, CAN
  • DNF Rob BRITTON, CAN
  • DNF Alexander CATAFORD, CAN
  • DNF Adam DE VOS, CAN
  • DNF Benjamin PERRY, CAN
  • DNF Ryan ROTH, CAN