Road

Results: 2015 Gent-Wevelgem

Results from the 2015 edition of Gent-Wevelgem

  • 1. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, in 6:20:55
  • 2. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 3. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 4. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 5. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :26
  • 6. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :40
  • 7. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:51
  • 8. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:15
  • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:54
  • 10. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:54
  • 11. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 6:54
  • 12. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:54
  • 13. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:54
  • 14. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:54
  • 15. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 6:54
  • 16. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:54
  • 17. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:54
  • 18. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:54
  • 19. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:54
  • 20. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 6:54
  • 21. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:54
  • 22. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:54
  • 23. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 6:54
  • 24. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:54
  • 25. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:54
  • 26. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:54
  • 27. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:54
  • 28. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:54
  • 29. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 6:54
  • 30. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:54
  • 31. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:54
  • 32. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 6:54
  • 33. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:54
  • 34. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:00
  • 35. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:03
  • 36. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:03
  • 37. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 7:06
  • 38. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 7:06
  • 39. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:06
  • DNF John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Arman KAMYSHEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ
  • DNF David BOUCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ
  • DNF Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Edward KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Michal KOLÁR, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Jesse SERGENT, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Theo BOS, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Berden DE VRIES, ROP
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP
  • DNF Raymond KREDER, ROP
  • DNF Wesley KREDER, ROP
  • DNF Ivar SLIK, ROP
  • DNF Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROP
  • DNF Tim KERKHOF, ROP
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, STH
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO, STH
  • DNF Andrea DAL COL, STH
  • DNF Mauro FINETTO, STH
  • DNF Giuseppe FONZI, STH
  • DNF Mirko TEDESCHI, STH
  • DNF Jakub MARECZKO, STH
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Simone ANTONINI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Boris DRON, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • . Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROP