Road

Results: 2015 Eneco Tour, stage 7

Tim Wellens collects the final white leader's jersey of the 2015 Eneco Tour as Manuel Quinziato wins the finale

  • 1. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:18:18
  • 2. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at :03
  • 3. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :08
  • 4. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 5. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :38
  • 6. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :40
  • 7. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :40
  • 8. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :42
  • 9. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 10. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-AIS, at :42
  • 11. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :42
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :42
  • 13. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :42
  • 14. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :42
  • 15. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :42
  • 16. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :42
  • 17. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :42
  • 18. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :42
  • 19. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :42
  • 20. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :42
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at :42
  • 23. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :48
  • 24. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :48
  • 25. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :48
  • 26. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :53
  • 27. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :53
  • 28. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :53
  • 29. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :53
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :53
  • 31. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :53
  • 32. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 33. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 34. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :53
  • 35. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :53
  • 36. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 37. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :53
  • 38. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:00
  • 39. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 1:01
  • 40. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 41. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:01
  • 42. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 43. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:01
  • 44. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:01
  • 45. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:01
  • 46. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 47. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-AIS, at 1:08
  • 48. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:10
  • 49. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:13
  • 50. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:13
  • 51. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:13
  • 52. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:19
  • 53. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:19
  • 54. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:24
  • 55. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 56. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 57. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-AIS, at 1:45
  • 58. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:04
  • 59. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:06
  • 60. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:06
  • 61. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:06
  • 62. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:06
  • 63. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:06
  • 64. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 3:32
  • 65. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:32
  • 66. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:32
  • 67. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:32
  • 68. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:32
  • 69. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 3:32
  • 70. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 3:40
  • 71. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:53
  • 72. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:53
  • 73. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 4:04
  • 74. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 4:32
  • 75. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:32
  • 76. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:12
  • 77. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 8:21
  • 78. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:21
  • 79. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 8:21
  • 80. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 8:21
  • 81. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-AIS, at 8:21
  • 82. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:21
  • 83. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:21
  • 84. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:21
  • 85. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:21
  • 86. Svein TUFT, ORICA-AIS, at 8:21
  • 87. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 8:21
  • 88. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:21
  • 89. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:21
  • 90. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 8:21
  • 91. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 8:21
  • 92. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:21
  • 93. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:21
  • 94. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:21
  • 95. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:27
  • 96. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:32
  • 97. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:32
  • 98. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:32
  • 99. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:32
  • 100. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 8:32
  • 101. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:32
  • 102. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:32
  • 103. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:51
  • 104. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 17:51
  • 105. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:51
  • 106. Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:51
  • 107. Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY, at 17:51
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:06
  • 109. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 18:08
  • DNF Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Cédric PINEAU, FDJ
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF David TANNER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Adam BLYTHE, ORICA-AIS
  • DNS Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNS Huub DUYN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON

  • 1. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 26:31:59
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :59
  • 3. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:17
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:40
  • 5. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:48
  • 6. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:54
  • 7. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:02
  • 8. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:11
  • 9. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:11
  • 10. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:11
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:13
  • 12. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:16
  • 13. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:52
  • 14. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:06
  • 15. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 5:08
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:13
  • 17. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:21
  • 18. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:47
  • 19. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:50
  • 20. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 6:04
  • 21. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:30
  • 22. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:30
  • 23. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:51
  • 24. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 7:25
  • 25. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:28
  • 26. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:31
  • 27. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:37
  • 28. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:36
  • 29. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:25
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:43
  • 31. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 10:13
  • 32. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:58
  • 33. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 11:17
  • 34. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 12:12
  • 35. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:45
  • 36. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 12:54
  • 37. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 12:59
  • 38. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 13:14
  • 39. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA-AIS, at 13:40
  • 40. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 13:46
  • 41. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 15:59
  • 42. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:43
  • 43. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:44
  • 44. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 17:29
  • 45. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 17:45
  • 46. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:56
  • 47. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 20:34
  • 48. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:35
  • 49. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 22:07
  • 51. Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 22:21
  • 52. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 22:49
  • 53. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:51
  • 54. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 24:16
  • 55. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 24:19
  • 56. Danny PATE, TEAM SKY, at 25:15
  • 57. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:13
  • 58. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 27:51
  • 59. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 28:10
  • 60. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 28:42
  • 61. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-AIS, at 29:21
  • 62. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 29:29
  • 63. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:38
  • 64. Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 30:05
  • 65. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 30:07
  • 66. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 30:37
  • 67. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 32:29
  • 68. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 32:53
  • 69. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 33:03
  • 70. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 33:39
  • 71. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 33:47
  • 72. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA-AIS, at 35:30
  • 73. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 36:01
  • 74. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 36:05
  • 75. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 36:08
  • 76. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 37:23
  • 77. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 37:27
  • 78. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 38:57
  • 79. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 39:14
  • 80. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 39:31
  • 81. Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY, at 39:47
  • 82. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 41:19
  • 83. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 41:38
  • 84. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 41:45
  • 85. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 41:51
  • 86. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-AIS, at 42:55
  • 87. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 42:59
  • 88. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 43:22
  • 89. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 43:54
  • 90. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 43:58
  • 91. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 44:44
  • 92. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 44:55
  • 93. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 44:57
  • 94. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 45:02
  • 95. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 45:10
  • 96. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 45:12
  • 97. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 45:17
  • 98. Svein TUFT, ORICA-AIS, at 49:03
  • 99. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 49:43
  • 100. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 49:49
  • 101. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 50:18
  • 102. Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA, at 50:29
  • 103. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 51:16
  • 104. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 51:29
  • 105. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 52:48
  • 106. Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 53:16
  • 107. Maxime DANIEL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:03
  • 108. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 58:52
  • 109. André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:00:08

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 79 points
  • 2. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 53 points
  • 3. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 52 points
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 52 points
  • 5. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 42 points
  • 6. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, 41 points
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 40 points
  • 8. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA-AIS, 35 points
  • 9. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 34 points
  • 10. Johan LE BON, FDJ, 30 points
  • 11. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 30 points
  • 12. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 29 points
  • 13. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, 27 points
  • 14. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 25 points
  • 15. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 16. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 23 points
  • 17. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 22 points

  • 1. LOTTO SOUDAL, in 50:13:30
  • 2. BMC RACING TEAM, at :38
  • 3. IAM CYCLING, at 1:07
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:09
  • 6. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:19
  • 7. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:38
  • 8. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:56
  • 9. TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 2:17
  • 10. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:21
  • 11. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:32
  • 12. WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:00
  • 13. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 7:29
  • 14. TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:51
  • 15. ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 9:44
  • 16. FDJ, at 9:55
  • 17. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:36
  • 18. TEAM SKY, at 16:56
  • 19. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 21:58
  • 20. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:16