Road

Results: 2015 Criterium International, stage 3

Results from the 2015 Criterium International

  • 1. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, in 5:19:05
  • 2. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :15
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :16
  • 4. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 5. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :25
  • 6. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :25
  • 7. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :25
  • 8. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :30
  • 9. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :30
  • 10. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :51
  • 11. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :53
  • 12. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at :53
  • 13. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :53
  • 14. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :53
  • 15. Linus GERDEMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :53
  • 16. Julien LOUBET, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at :53
  • 17. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :53
  • 18. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:20
  • 19. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:39
  • 20. Maxime MEDEREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:39
  • 21. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 2:43
  • 22. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 3:07
  • 23. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:07
  • 24. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:07
  • 25. Julien EL FARES, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 3:07
  • 26. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 3:07
  • 27. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:07
  • 28. Michel KREDER, ROP, at 3:19
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:19
  • 30. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 3:19
  • 31. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:19
  • 32. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:51
  • 33. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 5:02
  • 34. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:14
  • 35. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:14
  • 36. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:14
  • 37. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:14
  • 38. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:14
  • 39. Clement SAINT MARTIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 5:14
  • 40. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:14
  • 41. César BIHEL, AUBER 93, at 5:25
  • 42. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:34
  • 43. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:47
  • 44. Théo VIMPERE, AUBER 93, at 6:28
  • 45. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 6:54
  • 46. Rémy DI GREGORIO, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 7:12
  • 47. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 7:12
  • 48. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:12
  • 49. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 7:12
  • 50. Julien GUAY, AUBER 93, at 7:40
  • 51. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:03
  • 52. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 8:03
  • 53. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:12
  • 54. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 9:12
  • 55. Yoann PAILLOT, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 9:44
  • 56. Fabian WEGMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 9:44
  • 57. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 9:44
  • 58. Steven TRONET, AUBER 93, at 9:44
  • 59. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:26
  • 60. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:26
  • 61. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:40
  • 62. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:28
  • 63. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:28
  • 64. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:03
  • 65. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:19
  • 66. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:01
  • 67. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:01
  • 68. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:03
  • 69. Romain FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:49
  • 70. Reinier HONIG, ROP, at 15:49
  • 71. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 15:51
  • 72. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:34
  • 73. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 16:34
  • 74. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 16:34
  • 75. Karel HNIK, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 16:34
  • 76. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 16:34
  • 77. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:34
  • 78. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:34
  • 79. Romain LEMARCHAND, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 17:04
  • 80. Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:01
  • 81. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:43
  • 82. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:43
  • 83. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROP, at 19:10
  • 84. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 20:42
  • 85. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:23
  • 86. Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:23
  • 87. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 21:25
  • 88. Mike TERPSTRA, ROP, at 22:09
  • 89. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 23:22
  • 90. Christian Mager, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 23:22
  • 91. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 23:48
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Phil BAUHAUS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Tom VEELERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF THOMAS BOUDAT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Dan CRAVEN, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF André LOOIJ, ROP
  • DNF Michael Carbel SVENDGAARD, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Joel ZANGERLE, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Alo JAKIN, AUBER 93
  • DNF Maxime RENAULT, AUBER 93
  • DNF Benjamin GIRAUD, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNS Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO

  • 1. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, in 7:35:45
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :10
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :18
  • 4. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :18
  • 5. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :40
  • 6. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :41
  • 7. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :43
  • 8. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :44
  • 9. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 10. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :46
  • 11. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :59
  • 12. Julien LOUBET, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 1:01
  • 13. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:03
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:10
  • 15. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:16
  • 16. Linus GERDEMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 1:18
  • 17. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at 1:22
  • 18. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:55
  • 19. Maxime MEDEREL, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:04
  • 20. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:18
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:01
  • 22. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 3:05
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 3:16
  • 24. Julien EL FARES, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 3:32
  • 25. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:33
  • 26. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 3:36
  • 27. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:38
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 3:55
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:10
  • 30. Michel KREDER, ROP, at 4:15
  • 31. Huub DUYN, ROP, at 4:17
  • 32. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:40
  • 33. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 4:55
  • 34. Clement SAINT MARTIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 5:04
  • 35. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 5:30
  • 36. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:48
  • 37. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:56
  • 38. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:10
  • 39. Jonathan CLARKE, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:12
  • 40. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:13
  • 41. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:16
  • 42. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:34
  • 43. Théo VIMPERE, AUBER 93, at 7:13
  • 44. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 7:17
  • 45. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 7:22
  • 46. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 7:23
  • 47. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:41
  • 48. Rémy DI GREGORIO, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 8:00
  • 49. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:39
  • 50. Julien GUAY, AUBER 93, at 8:46
  • 51. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:36
  • 52. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 9:45
  • 53. Yoann PAILLOT, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 10:01
  • 54. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 10:06
  • 55. Steven TRONET, AUBER 93, at 10:23
  • 56. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:53
  • 57. Fabian WEGMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 10:54
  • 58. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:01
  • 59. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:11
  • 60. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:44
  • 61. César BIHEL, AUBER 93, at 13:14
  • 62. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:28
  • 63. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 13:42
  • 64. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:17
  • 65. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 15:18
  • 66. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM CYCLING, at 15:29
  • 67. Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:51
  • 68. Romain FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:20
  • 69. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:56
  • 70. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ, at 17:17
  • 71. Reinier HONIG, ROP, at 17:25
  • 72. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 17:45
  • 73. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:57
  • 74. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 18:13
  • 75. Karel HNIK, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 18:17
  • 76. Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:43
  • 77. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:10
  • 78. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 19:10
  • 79. Romain LEMARCHAND, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 19:18
  • 80. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:25
  • 81. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:47
  • 82. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 21:01
  • 83. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:41
  • 84. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:44
  • 85. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 22:55
  • 86. Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 23:15
  • 87. Mike TERPSTRA, ROP, at 23:16
  • 88. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 24:11
  • 89. Christian Mager, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 24:39
  • 90. Etienne VAN EMPEL, ROP, at 27:10
  • 91. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 31:32

  • 1. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, in 7:35:55
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :08
  • 3. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :53
  • 4. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:00
  • 5. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at 1:12
  • 6. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:45
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:51
  • 8. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:23
  • 9. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:28
  • 10. Clement SAINT MARTIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 4:54
  • .

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 24 points
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 19 points
  • 3. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 18 points
  • 4. Romain FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 16 points
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 15 points
  • 6. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 14 points
  • 7. Clement SAINT MARTIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, 14 points
  • 8. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 12 points
  • 10. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points

  • 1. Marco CANOLA, Uhc, 36 points
  • 2. Chad HAGA, Tga, 18 points
  • 3. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Euc, 8 points
  • 4. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Alm, 6 points
  • 5. Benjamin KING, Tcg, 6 points
  • 6. Pierrick FEDRIGO, Bse, 4 points
  • 7. Clement SAINT MARTIN, M13, 4 points
  • 8. Romain FEILLU, Bse, 4 points
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, Fdj, 2 points
  • 10. Jonathan FUMEAUX, Iam, 2 points