Road

Results: 2015 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 8

One late attack and a time bonus does the trick for Chris Froome in the finale of the Critérium du Dauphiné

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, in 3:59:27
  • 2. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :18
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :18
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :18
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :28
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :31
  • 8. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at :44
  • 9. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :44
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :44
  • 11. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 12. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :52
  • 13. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:20
  • 14. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:35
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:35
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:35
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:40
  • 18. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:46
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:46
  • 20. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:57
  • 21. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:03
  • 22. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:12
  • 23. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:12
  • 24. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:22
  • 25. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:37
  • 26. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:56
  • 27. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:13
  • 28. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:29
  • 29. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:29
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:44
  • 31. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:51
  • 32. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:55
  • 33. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:04
  • 34. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:04
  • 35. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:04
  • 36. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:04
  • 37. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:04
  • 38. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:09
  • 39. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:09
  • 40. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 4:09
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 4:20
  • 42. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:48
  • 43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:48
  • 44. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 5:02
  • 45. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:12
  • 46. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:23
  • 47. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:38
  • 48. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:38
  • 49. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 5:56
  • 50. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:38
  • 51. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:38
  • 52. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:38
  • 53. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:09
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:09
  • 55. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:09
  • 56. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:09
  • 57. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:09
  • 58. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:09
  • 59. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:09
  • 60. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:09
  • 61. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:09
  • 62. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:28
  • 63. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 7:28
  • 64. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:11
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:58
  • 66. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:08
  • 67. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:08
  • 68. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:08
  • 69. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:08
  • 70. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:08
  • 71. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 11:08
  • 72. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 11:08
  • 73. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:08
  • 74. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:08
  • 75. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:08
  • 76. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:27
  • 77. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:48
  • 78. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:55
  • 79. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:10
  • 80. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:10
  • 81. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:13
  • 82. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:01
  • 83. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:01
  • 84. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 14:01
  • 85. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 14:01
  • 86. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:01
  • 87. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:01
  • 88. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:01
  • 89. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 15:08
  • 90. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:08
  • 91. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 16:05
  • 92. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:04
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:06
  • 94. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 20:06
  • 95. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:23
  • 96. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 20:23
  • 97. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:58
  • 98. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 22:31
  • 99. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 22:32
  • 100. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:20
  • 101. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 23:20
  • 102. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 23:20
  • 103. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:20
  • 104. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:20
  • 105. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:20
  • 106. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:20
  • 107. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:20
  • 108. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:20
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:20
  • 110. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 23:20
  • 111. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 23:20
  • 112. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:20
  • 113. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:20
  • 114. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 23:20
  • 115. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 23:20
  • 116. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:20
  • 117. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:20
  • 118. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 23:20
  • 119. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:20
  • 120. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:20
  • 121. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:20
  • 122. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:20
  • 123. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:20
  • 124. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:20
  • 125. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:20
  • 126. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 23:20
  • 127. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:20
  • 128. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 23:20
  • 129. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:20
  • 130. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:20
  • 131. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 23:20
  • 132. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:20
  • 133. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 23:20
  • DNF José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Pieter SERRY, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Kévin REZA, FDJ
  • DNF Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNS Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, in 30:59:02
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:16
  • 4. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
  • 5. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:33
  • 6. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:05
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:52
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:06
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:12
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:17
  • 11. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:20
  • 12. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:32
  • 13. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:24
  • 14. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:43
  • 15. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:51
  • 16. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:32
  • 17. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:22
  • 18. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 20:14
  • 19. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:49
  • 20. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 25:30
  • 21. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:24
  • 22. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 28:40
  • 23. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 29:44
  • 24. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:08
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 38:23
  • 26. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 38:54
  • 27. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 39:13
  • 28. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 40:57
  • 29. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 41:18
  • 30. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:20
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 41:21
  • 32. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 44:06
  • 33. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 44:10
  • 34. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 45:46
  • 35. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 46:15
  • 36. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 49:01
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 50:09
  • 38. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 50:13
  • 39. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 50:27
  • 40. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 50:37
  • 41. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 50:42
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 50:43
  • 43. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 52:35
  • 44. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 52:47
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 52:56
  • 46. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 54:59
  • 47. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 55:04
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 55:13
  • 49. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 56:03
  • 50. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 56:23
  • 51. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 56:59
  • 52. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 59:16
  • 53. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 59:23
  • 54. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:00:48
  • 55. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:01:50
  • 56. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:03:00
  • 57. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 1:03:01
  • 58. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:03:36
  • 59. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:04:20
  • 60. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:04:52
  • 61. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:05:34
  • 62. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:07:52
  • 63. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:08:30
  • 64. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:10:30
  • 65. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:11:28
  • 66. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:11:48
  • 67. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:12:55
  • 68. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:13:03
  • 69. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:14:26
  • 70. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14:58
  • 71. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:15:30
  • 72. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:15:38
  • 73. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:17:23
  • 74. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:19:16
  • 75. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:20:49
  • 76. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:22:47
  • 77. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:23:32
  • 78. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:25:03
  • 79. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:25:10
  • 80. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:25:12
  • 81. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:25:28
  • 82. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:25:49
  • 83. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:26:06
  • 84. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:26:22
  • 85. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:27:19
  • 86. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:27:37
  • 87. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:28:11
  • 88. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:28:28
  • 89. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:28:33
  • 90. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:29:36
  • 91. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:29:43
  • 92. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:30:36
  • 93. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:31:14
  • 94. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:31:17
  • 95. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:31:53
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:32:43
  • 97. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:33:42
  • 98. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:34:25
  • 99. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:34:29
  • 100. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:37:13
  • 101. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:38:00
  • 102. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:40:35
  • 103. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:42:43
  • 104. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:43:29
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:43:35
  • 106. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:43:42
  • 107. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:44:21
  • 108. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:44:26
  • 109. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:44:36
  • 110. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:45:29
  • 111. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:46:03
  • 112. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:47:39
  • 113. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:48:11
  • 114. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:48:36
  • 115. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:51:26
  • 116. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:52:54
  • 117. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:53:04
  • 118. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:53:05
  • 119. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:53:54
  • 120. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:54:02
  • 121. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:55:31
  • 122. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:55:36
  • 123. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57:19
  • 124. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:58:58
  • 125. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:00:37
  • 126. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:01:10
  • 127. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:01:47
  • 128. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 2:01:50
  • 129. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:02:24
  • 130. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:02:47
  • 131. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:03:59
  • 132. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:06:10
  • 133. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:06:47

  • 1. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 31:00:35
  • 2. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :32
  • 3. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 23:57
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 27:07
  • 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 37:21
  • 6. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 39:24
  • 7. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 42:33
  • 8. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 44:13
  • 9. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 53:26
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 57:43
  • 11. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:04:01
  • 12. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:08:57
  • 13. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:10:15
  • 14. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:12:53
  • 15. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:15:50
  • 16. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:24:33
  • 17. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 1:27:00
  • 18. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:41:56
  • 19. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:42:02
  • 20. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:42:53
  • 21. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:43:03
  • 22. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:54:03
  • 23. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:55:46
  • 24. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:02:26
  • 25. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:05:14

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 64 points
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, 56 points
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 42 points
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 5. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, 32 points
  • 6. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 31 points
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 27 points
  • 8. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 25 points
  • 9. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 25 points
  • 10. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 24 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 20 points
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 18 points
  • 13. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 16 points
  • 14. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, 15 points
  • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 12 points
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 17. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
  • 18. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 12 points
  • 19. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 10 points
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 9 points
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 7 points
  • 23. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 6 points
  • 24. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 6 points
  • 25. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 4 points
  • 27. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 4 points
  • 28. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 29. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 30. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point

  • 1. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, 65 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 26 points
  • 3. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, 25 points
  • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 17 points
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 17 points
  • 6. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 15 points
  • 8. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 14 points
  • 9. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, 14 points
  • 10. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 14 points
  • 11. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 14 points
  • 12. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 13 points
  • 13. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 10 points
  • 14. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 10 points
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
  • 16. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 17. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
  • 18. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 7 points
  • 19. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 21. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 23. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 24. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, 4 points
  • 26. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 4 points
  • 27. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, 3 points
  • 28. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 29. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 30. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 31. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 32. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 33. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 2 points
  • 34. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 35. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 37. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 38. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 39. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 40. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 point
  • 41. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 point
  • 42. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 43. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
  • 44. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point

  • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM, in 92:07:53
  • 2. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 13:45
  • 3. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 22:50
  • 4. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:18
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 45:33
  • 6. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 52:57
  • 7. TEAM SKY, at 55:08
  • 8. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:01:59
  • 9. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:03:56
  • 10. BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:05:25
  • 11. TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:14:32
  • 12. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28:46
  • 13. BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:38:03
  • 14. IAM CYCLING, at 1:57:01
  • 15. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:19:47
  • 16. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:21:19
  • 17. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:38:06
  • 18. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:41:55
  • 19. FDJ, at 3:15:16
  • 20. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:03:32