Road

Results: 2015 Criterium du Dauphine, stage 3

Results from the third stage of the Criterium du Dauphine, a 24.5km team time trial

  • 1. BMC Racing Team, in 29:58
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :04
  • 3. Movistar Team, at :05
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at :18
  • 5. Orica Greenedge, at :23
  • 6. Team Sky, at :35
  • 7. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :43
  • 8. Lampre – Merida, at :48
  • 9. Iam Cycling, at :50
  • 10. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :54
  • 11. Bora-argon 18, at :54
  • 12. Lotto Soudal, at :59
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 14. Team Katusha, at 1:05
  • 15. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 1:07
  • 16. Team Europcar, at 1:08
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:15
  • 18. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:18
  • 19. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:30
  • 20. Fdj, at 1:36
  • 21. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:49

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 8:00:37
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 4. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 5. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 6. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :04
  • 8. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 10. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 12. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 13. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :16
  • 14. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 16. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 17. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 18. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 19. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :23
  • 20. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 21. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 22. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 26. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :43
  • 27. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :43
  • 28. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :43
  • 29. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 30. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 31. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 32. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 33. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :48
  • 34. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at :50
  • 35. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at :50
  • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :50
  • 37. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :50
  • 38. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 39. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :54
  • 40. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 41. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 42. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :54
  • 44. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 45. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :54
  • 46. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 47. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 48. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 50. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 51. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 53. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 54. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01
  • 55. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:03
  • 56. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:05
  • 57. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:05
  • 58. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:05
  • 59. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:07
  • 60. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:07
  • 61. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:07
  • 62. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:07
  • 63. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:08
  • 64. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:15
  • 65. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:15
  • 66. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:15
  • 67. Matthew BUSCHE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:15
  • 68. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:18
  • 69. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:18
  • 70. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:24
  • 71. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 72. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 73. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 74. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 75. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 76. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 77. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:36
  • 78. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:49
  • 79. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:10
  • 80. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:18
  • 81. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:20
  • 82. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:22
  • 83. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 2:46
  • 84. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:48
  • 85. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:59
  • 86. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:09
  • 87. Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:18
  • 88. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:23
  • 89. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:31
  • 90. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 3:38
  • 91. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:42
  • 92. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:42
  • 93. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:45
  • 94. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:47
  • 95. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:48
  • 96. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:49
  • 97. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:52
  • 98. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:53
  • 99. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:53
  • 100. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:55
  • 101. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:55
  • 102. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 3:55
  • 103. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:56
  • 104. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:56
  • 105. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:56
  • 106. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:58
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:03
  • 108. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:06
  • 109. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:06
  • 110. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:06
  • 111. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:08
  • 112. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:09
  • 113. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:11
  • 114. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:16
  • 115. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 4:24
  • 116. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:37
  • 117. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:37
  • 118. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:37
  • 119. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:42
  • 120. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 4:51
  • 121. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:16
  • 122. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:32
  • 123. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:37
  • 124. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:52
  • 125. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 5:52
  • 126. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:06
  • 127. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:08
  • 128. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:08
  • 129. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 6:25
  • 130. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:28
  • 131. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:30
  • 132. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:35
  • 133. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 6:35
  • 134. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:01
  • 135. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 7:02
  • 136. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:04
  • 137. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:04
  • 138. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:05
  • 139. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:15
  • 140. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:25
  • 141. Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:39
  • 142. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 8:27
  • 143. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 8:32
  • 144. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:47
  • 145. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 8:48
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 9:19
  • 147. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:37
  • 148. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:39
  • 149. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:52
  • 150. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:22
  • 151. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:24
  • 152. Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:41
  • 153. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:46
  • 154. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:51
  • 155. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:51
  • 156. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:03
  • 157. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 12:18
  • 158. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:02
  • 159. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:04
  • 160. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:04
  • 161. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:33
  • 162. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:27
  • 163. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:23
  • 164. Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:16
  • .
  • .

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 8:00:37
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :18
  • 3. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 4. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 5. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :54
  • 6. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :54
  • 7. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at :54
  • 8. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 9. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 10. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:00
  • 11. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:07
  • 12. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:18
  • 13. Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:18
  • 14. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 15. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 16. Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:30
  • 17. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:36
  • 18. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 3:23
  • 19. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:49
  • 20. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:58
  • 21. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:16
  • 22. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:37
  • 23. Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:32
  • 24. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:01
  • 25. Eduard Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:47
  • 26. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 8:48
  • 27. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:37
  • 28. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:24
  • 29. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:04
  • 30. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:27

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 39 points
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, 38 points
  • 3. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 30 points
  • 4. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 25 points
  • 5. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 18 points
  • 6. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 16 points
  • 7. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 8. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, 14 points
  • 9. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF – SAXO, 12 points
  • 10. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 12 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 12. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 10 points
  • 13. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 14. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 6 points
  • 15. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 6 points

  • 1. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, 25 points
  • 2. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 3. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, 8 points
  • 4. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, 7 points
  • 5. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 4 points
  • 6. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 7. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 8. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 points
  • 9. Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 points
  • .

  • 1. BMC Racing Team, in 23:01:55
  • 2. Astana Pro Team, at :04
  • 3. Movistar Team, at :05
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at :18
  • 5. Orica Greenedge, at :23
  • 6. Team Sky, at :33
  • 7. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :43
  • 8. Lampre – Merida, at :48
  • 9. Iam Cycling, at :50
  • 10. Bora-argon 18, at :54
  • 11. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :54
  • 12. Lotto Soudal, at :59
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00
  • 14. Team Katusha, at 1:05
  • 15. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 1:07
  • 16. Team Europcar, at 1:08
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:15
  • 18. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:30
  • 19. Cofidis, Solutions Credits, at 1:49
  • 20. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 4:06
  • 21. Fdj, at 7:12