Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Clasica San Sebastian

Adam Yates takes the first ever British victory at the Clásica San Sebastián with a solo attack on the final climb of the day

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 5:30:22
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :15
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :15
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :15
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :15
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :15
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :15
  • 8. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :15
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :15
  • 13. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :15
  • 14. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :15
  • 15. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :15
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :15
  • 17. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 18. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at :24
  • 19. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 20. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :24
  • 21. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :24
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 23. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :37
  • 24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :42
  • 25. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :54
  • 26. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57
  • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:57
  • 28. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:57
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:57
  • 30. Nathan EARLE, TEAM SKY, at 1:57
  • 31. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57
  • 32. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:57
  • 33. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:57
  • 34. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ, at 1:57
  • 35. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:57
  • 36. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57
  • 37. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:57
  • 38. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:57
  • 39. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:57
  • 40. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57
  • 41. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:57
  • 42. David ARROYO DURAN, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:57
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:57
  • 44. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:57
  • 45. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:57
  • 46. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 2:29
  • 47. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:29
  • 48. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:29
  • 49. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 2:29
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:29
  • 51. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:29
  • 52. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:29
  • 53. Amets TXURRUKA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 3:03
  • 54. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:37
  • 55. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:46
  • 56. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:53
  • 57. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:53
  • 58. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:53
  • 59. Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:53
  • 60. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 3:53
  • 61. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:53
  • 62. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:53
  • 63. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:53
  • 64. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:03
  • 65. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:03
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:03
  • 67. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 4:03
  • 68. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:47
  • 69. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:50
  • 70. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:01
  • 71. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 5:01
  • 72. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:01
  • 73. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:01
  • 74. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:58
  • 75. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:18
  • 76. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:18
  • 77. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:18
  • 78. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:53
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:54
  • 80. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:54
  • 81. Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:54
  • 82. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:54
  • 83. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:10
  • 84. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:37
  • 85. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:37
  • 86. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:12
  • 87. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:12
  • 88. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:12
  • 89. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:12
  • 90. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:01
  • 91. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:08
  • 92. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:08
  • 93. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 12:08
  • 94. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:40
  • 95. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:06
  • 96. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 15:06
  • DNF Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Danny PATE, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Martin VELITS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Oliver ZAUGG, TINKOFF – SAXO
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Loic VLIEGEN, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Kévin REZA, FDJ
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ
  • DNF Jérémy ROY, FDJ
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Lars VAN DER HAAR, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Luis MAS BONET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Yohan BAGOT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS