Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Road

Results: 2015 Brabantse Pijl

BMC Racing does it again at the hilly midweek semi-classic, but this time it is a fresh face atop the podium in Overijse

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:45:14
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :02
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :02
  • 4. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :02
  • 5. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :02
  • 6. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :02
  • 7. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :02
  • 8. Maurits LAMMERTINK, ROP, at :02
  • 9. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :02
  • 10. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :02
  • 11. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :02
  • 12. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :02
  • 13. Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :02
  • 14. Rasmus GULDHAMMER, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at :02
  • 15. Michel KREDER, ROP, at :02
  • 16. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at :14
  • 17. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :16
  • 18. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :19
  • 19. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :19
  • 20. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :19
  • 21. Floris DE TIER, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :24
  • 22. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :24
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :24
  • 24. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :28
  • 25. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :32
  • 26. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :32
  • 27. Huub DUYN, ROP, at :38
  • 28. Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :42
  • 29. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at :47
  • 30. David TANNER, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 31. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at :52
  • 32. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at :53
  • 33. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02
  • 34. Pieter JACOBS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:02
  • 35. Stéphane ROSSETTO, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:02
  • 36. Mirko SELVAGGI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:02
  • 37. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 38. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:05
  • 39. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:05
  • 40. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:09
  • 41. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:09
  • 42. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:23
  • 43. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:32
  • 44. Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:32
  • 45. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:45
  • 46. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:51
  • 47. David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 2:02
  • 48. Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:06
  • 49. Mike TERPSTRA, ROP, at 2:06
  • 50. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:16
  • 51. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:31
  • 52. Simone PONZI, STH, at 2:53
  • 53. Marc DEMAAR, ROP, at 2:53
  • 54. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:53
  • 55. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:53
  • 56. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:53
  • 57. Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:58
  • 58. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:58
  • 59. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:58
  • 60. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:03
  • 61. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:03
  • 62. Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:03
  • 63. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:22
  • 64. Francis DE GREEF, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 4:39
  • 65. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 5:53
  • 66. Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:53
  • 67. Linus GERDEMANN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING, at 5:53
  • 68. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 5:53
  • 69. Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:53
  • 70. Reinier HONIG, ROP, at 5:53
  • 71. Thomas SPRENGERS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:53
  • 72. Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 5:53
  • 73. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:53
  • 74. Patrick SCHELLING, IAM CYCLING, at 5:53
  • 75. Natnael BERHANE, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 5:53
  • 76. Dennis VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:53
  • 77. Yannick EIJSSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:53
  • 78. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:53
  • 79. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:53
  • 80. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:53
  • 81. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:53
  • 82. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:53
  • 83. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:53
  • 84. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:53
  • 85. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:53
  • 86. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:53
  • 87. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:53
  • 88. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:53
  • 89. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:53
  • 90. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 5:53
  • 91. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:14
  • 92. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:14
  • 93. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 10:14
  • 94. Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:14
  • 95. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:14
  • 96. Marco BENFATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 10:14
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:14
  • 98. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:14
  • 99. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 10:14
  • 100. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 10:14
  • 101. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:14
  • 102. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:14
  • 103. Thomas DEGAND, IAM CYCLING, at 10:14
  • 104. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:35
  • 105. Leigh HOWARD, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 10:35
  • 106. Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 10:35
  • DNF Campbell Flakemore, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Cameron MEYER, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Fredrik LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DNF Brian BULGAC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Barry MARKUS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Francesco CHICCHI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Carlos GALVIZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Frantisek PADOUR, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Andrea PIECHELE, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Phil BAUHAUS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Romain HARDY, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Karel HNIK, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Alex KIRSCH, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Christian Mager, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Michael REIHS, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Martin MORTENSEN, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Joel ZANGERLE, CULT ENERGY PRO CYCLING
  • DNF Nick DOUGALL, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Songezo JIM, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, ROP
  • DNF Jesper ASSELMAN, ROP
  • DNF Alessandro PETACCHI, STH
  • DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL, STH
  • DNF Samuele CONTI, STH
  • DNF Elia FAVILLI, STH
  • DNF Eugert ZHUPA, STH
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Tony HUREL, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Sander HELVEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Lander SEYNAEVE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Marinus Cornelis MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNS Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNS Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNS Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNS Alex HOWES, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN