Road

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 5

Full results from Friday's penultimate stage of the Vuelta al País Vasco

  • 1. Ben SWIFT, Sky, in 3:56:56
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 5. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 8. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 11. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 14. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 17. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 18. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 19. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 21. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 22. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 23. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :31
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:05
  • 25. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:39
  • 27. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:39
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39
  • 29. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:39
  • 30. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:17
  • 32. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 33. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 2:17
  • 34. John GADRET, Movistar, at 2:17
  • 35. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:17
  • 36. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:10
  • 37. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:39
  • 38. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:39
  • 39. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:39
  • 40. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:39
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 8:50
  • 42. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:12
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:22
  • 44. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 10:22
  • 45. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:22
  • 46. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 10:22
  • 47. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 10:22
  • 48. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:03
  • 49. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 12:03
  • 50. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:03
  • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 12:23
  • 52. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 54. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:48
  • 55. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:48
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 12:48
  • 57. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 12:48
  • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 12:48
  • 59. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:48
  • 60. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:48
  • 61. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:48
  • 62. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 63. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 64. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 65. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 66. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 67. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 68. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:26
  • 69. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 71. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:26
  • 72. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 73. David TANNER, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 74. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:26
  • 75. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 17:26
  • 76. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 77. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 78. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:26
  • 79. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 80. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 81. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 82. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 83. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 84. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 17:26
  • 85. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:26
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 87. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 88. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 89. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 17:26
  • 90. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 91. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 92. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 93. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 94. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 95. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 96. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 97. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 98. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 99. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 100. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 17:26
  • 101. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 102. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 17:26
  • 103. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 17:26
  • 104. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 105. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:26
  • 106. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 107. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:26
  • 108. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 17:26
  • 109. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 17:26
  • 110. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:26
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 112. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 17:26
  • 113. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 17:26
  • 114. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 17:26
  • 115. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 17:26
  • 116. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:26
  • 118. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 17:26
  • 119. Danny PATE, Sky, at 17:26
  • 120. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 18:09
  • DNF Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing
  • DNF Robert GESINK, Belkin
  • DNF Kévin REZA, Europcar
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale
  • DNF Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNS Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana
  • DNS Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 20:30:31
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :12
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :41
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 11. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 15. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:46
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:13
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 5:59
  • 19. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:38
  • 20. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:42
  • 21. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 8:21
  • 22. John GADRET, Movistar, at 8:56
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:07
  • 24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 9:49
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 10:45
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 11:49
  • 27. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:11
  • 28. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:25
  • 29. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 14:47
  • 30. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 14:48
  • 31. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 15:33
  • 32. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:58
  • 33. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 19:12
  • 34. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:19
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 19:52
  • 36. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:32
  • 38. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:50
  • 39. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:07
  • 40. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:02
  • 41. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 23:43
  • 42. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:21
  • 43. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 25:55
  • 44. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 26:51
  • 45. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 28:39
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:27
  • 47. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:33
  • 48. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 30:36
  • 49. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 31:27
  • 50. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 31:53
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 31:58
  • 52. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:11
  • 53. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:32
  • 54. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 34:02
  • 55. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 34:16
  • 56. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 34:30
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 34:45
  • 58. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 34:50
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 35:01
  • 60. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:15
  • 61. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:19
  • 62. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 35:25
  • 63. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 36:37
  • 64. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 37:19
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 37:39
  • 66. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:07
  • 67. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 39:13
  • 68. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 39:38
  • 69. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:55
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 40:04
  • 71. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 40:11
  • 72. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 41:12
  • 73. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:51
  • 74. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 42:46
  • 75. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 42:54
  • 76. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:44
  • 77. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:49
  • 78. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 44:39
  • 79. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 45:11
  • 80. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 45:20
  • 81. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 46:04
  • 82. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:01
  • 83. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:09
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 49:35
  • 85. Danny PATE, Sky, at 49:53
  • 86. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 51:09
  • 87. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 51:14
  • 88. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 51:29
  • 89. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 53:00
  • 90. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 53:14
  • 91. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 54:38
  • 92. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 55:09
  • 93. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:46
  • 94. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 57:24
  • 95. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 58:22
  • 96. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 58:23
  • 97. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 58:33
  • 98. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:35
  • 99. David TANNER, Belkin, at 58:39
  • 100. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 58:46
  • 101. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 59:20
  • 102. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 59:55
  • 103. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:25
  • 104. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:00:28
  • 105. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:01:52
  • 106. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:01:52
  • 107. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 1:03:04
  • 108. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:45
  • 109. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 1:05:30
  • 110. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:05:41
  • 111. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:13
  • 112. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:07:02
  • 113. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 1:08:09
  • 114. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:08:09
  • 115. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:10:57
  • 116. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:13:07
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:14:21
  • 118. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:15:25
  • 119. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:18:08
  • 120. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:21:12

  • 1. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, in 20:32:08
  • 2. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:44
  • 3. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 22:06
  • 4. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 37:30
  • 5. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 44:27
  • 6. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 1:11:30

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 70 points
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 65 points
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 59 points
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 45 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 38 points
  • 6. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 31 points
  • 7. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 8. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 26 points
  • 9. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 10. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 11. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 23 points
  • 12. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 13. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 22 points
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 15. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 17 points
  • 16. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, 14 points
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 12 points
  • 18. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 12 points
  • 19. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 10 points
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 9 points
  • 22. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, 9 points
  • 23. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 25. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 7 points
  • 26. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 7 points
  • 27. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 29. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, 4 points
  • 30. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 31. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 32. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 2 points
  • 33. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 1 points

  • 1. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 2. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 28 points
  • 3. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 24 points
  • 4. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 22 points
  • 5. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 14 points
  • 6. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, 13 points
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 13 points
  • 8. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 13 points
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 12 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 12 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 12 points
  • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 11 points
  • 13. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 11 points
  • 14. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 11 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 10 points
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 10 points
  • 17. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 18. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 9 points
  • 19. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 8 points
  • 20. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 7 points
  • 21. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 7 points
  • 23. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 24. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 5 points
  • 25. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 27. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 4 points
  • 28. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 29. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 30. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 31. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 32. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, 2 points
  • 33. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 34. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 2 points
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, 1 points
  • 36. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 37. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 38. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 39. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, 1 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 15 points
  • 2. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 3. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 4. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 5. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 6. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 7. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 8. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 9. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 10. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 11. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 12. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 14. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 15. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 3 points
  • 16. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 17. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 18. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 19. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 20. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 21. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 1 points
  • 22. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 1 points
  • 23. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 24. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 1 points

  • 1. BMC Racing, in 61:34:03
  • 2. Europcar, at 11:44
  • 3. Movistar, at 13:46
  • 4. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:53
  • 5. Katusha, at 18:16
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:05
  • 7. Garmin-Sharp, at 27:01
  • 8. Fdj.fr, at 27:23
  • 9. Orica Greenedge, at 30:16
  • 10. Belkin, at 31:35
  • 11. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:52
  • 12. Giant-Shimano, at 32:16
  • 13. Trek Factory Racing, at 34:57
  • 14. Sky, at 36:01
  • 15. Lotto-Belisol, at 38:04
  • 16. Astana, at 43:59
  • 17. Lampre-Merida, at 45:56
  • 18. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 54:53
  • 19. Cannondale, at 2:04:26