Road

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 4

Results from stage 4 of the Tour of the Basque Country

  • 1. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 3:39:29
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 3. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 4. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :03
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :03
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :03
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :03
  • 9. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :03
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 11. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :03
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :03
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :03
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :03
  • 15. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :26
  • 17. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :42
  • 18. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :42
  • 19. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :42
  • 20. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :42
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :51
  • 22. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :51
  • 23. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :51
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :51
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:07
  • 26. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:07
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 1:07
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:43
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:57
  • 31. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:57
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:11
  • 33. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:14
  • 34. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:14
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 37. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:44
  • 38. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 3:44
  • 39. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:44
  • 40. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:03
  • 41. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:46
  • 42. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:46
  • 43. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:46
  • 44. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:44
  • 45. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 5:44
  • 46. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 5:44
  • 47. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 5:44
  • 48. John GADRET, Movistar, at 5:44
  • 49. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 50. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 5:49
  • 51. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 52. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 53. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 5:49
  • 54. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:49
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 56. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 7:01
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:01
  • 58. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:32
  • 59. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:36
  • 60. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:36
  • 61. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:36
  • 62. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:20
  • 63. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:22
  • 64. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 9:47
  • 65. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 9:47
  • 66. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 9:47
  • 67. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:47
  • 68. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:02
  • 69. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:02
  • 70. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:04
  • 71. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:17
  • 72. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 12:17
  • 73. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 12:17
  • 74. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 12:17
  • 75. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:17
  • 76. Danny PATE, Sky, at 12:17
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 78. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:09
  • 79. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:47
  • 80. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:47
  • 81. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:37
  • 82. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 83. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 18:01
  • 84. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 85. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:01
  • 86. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 18:01
  • 87. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 88. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:01
  • 89. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:01
  • 90. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 18:01
  • 91. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 18:01
  • 92. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 18:01
  • 93. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:01
  • 94. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:01
  • 95. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 18:01
  • 96. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 18:01
  • 97. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 18:01
  • 98. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:01
  • 99. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 19:20
  • 100. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 19:24
  • 101. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 102. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 103. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 104. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 22:18
  • 105. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:18
  • 106. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 107. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:18
  • 108. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 109. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:18
  • 111. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 112. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 22:18
  • 113. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 22:18
  • 114. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:18
  • 115. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 22:18
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 22:18
  • 117. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 118. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 119. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 120. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 121. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:18
  • 122. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:18
  • 123. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:18
  • 124. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 125. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 22:18
  • 126. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 127. David TANNER, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 128. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:18
  • 129. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 22:18
  • 130. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 22:18
  • 131. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 22:18
  • 132. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:18
  • 133. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 22:18
  • 134. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 22:18
  • 135. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 22:18
  • DNF Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar
  • DNF Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Peter KENNAUGH, Sky
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky
  • DNF Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana
  • DNS Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 16:33:35
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :12
  • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
  • 5. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :41
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :55
  • 10. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :56
  • 11. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
  • 12. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
  • 13. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :59
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37
  • 17. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:37
  • 18. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:46
  • 19. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:46
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:46
  • 21. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:00
  • 22. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:34
  • 23. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:36
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 2:38
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:06
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:24
  • 27. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 5:33
  • 28. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:36
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 5:59
  • 30. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 31. John GADRET, Movistar, at 6:39
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:42
  • 33. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:28
  • 34. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 8:29
  • 35. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 9:01
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:07
  • 37. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 9:25
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 10:08
  • 39. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:44
  • 40. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 11:13
  • 41. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:07
  • 42. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 13:10
  • 43. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 13:16
  • 44. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 14:32
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
  • 46. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 16:36
  • 47. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:27
  • 48. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:53
  • 49. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:59
  • 50. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 18:13
  • 51. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:19
  • 52. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:28
  • 53. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
  • 54. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:05
  • 55. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 21:26
  • 56. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 21:31
  • 57. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 21:42
  • 58. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 22:13
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 22:13
  • 60. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:29
  • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 22:38
  • 62. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:45
  • 63. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:42
  • 64. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 23:49
  • 65. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 24:23
  • 66. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 24:31
  • 67. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:48
  • 68. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:53
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 25:16
  • 70. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 25:20
  • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 25:28
  • 72. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:18
  • 73. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:23
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:25
  • 75. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 27:13
  • 76. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 27:45
  • 77. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 78. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 28:45
  • 79. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:03
  • 80. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 29:16
  • 81. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 29:35
  • 82. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:43
  • 83. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 32:09
  • 84. Danny PATE, Sky, at 32:27
  • 85. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:30
  • 86. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 33:43
  • 87. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 34:50
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:30
  • 89. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 35:48
  • 90. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 35:49
  • 91. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:33
  • 92. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 36:50
  • 93. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 37:12
  • 94. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:20
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 38:41
  • 96. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 39:58
  • 97. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:05
  • 98. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 40:47
  • 99. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 40:57
  • 100. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 40:57
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 41:07
  • 102. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:09
  • 103. David TANNER, Belkin, at 41:13
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 41:20
  • 105. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 41:25
  • 106. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 41:54
  • 107. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:02
  • 108. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 42:29
  • 109. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:59
  • 110. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 43:02
  • 111. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 44:26
  • 112. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:26
  • 113. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 44:28
  • 114. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 45:18
  • 115. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 45:38
  • 116. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 46:19
  • 117. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 46:19
  • 118. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 48:04
  • 119. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 48:15
  • 120. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 48:47
  • 121. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 48:51
  • 122. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 49:36
  • 123. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 50:43
  • 124. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 50:43
  • 125. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 53:31
  • 126. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 54:58
  • 127. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 55:09
  • 128. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 56:47
  • 129. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 56:55
  • 130. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 57:41
  • 131. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 57:59
  • 132. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 58:37
  • 133. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:42
  • 134. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:01:05
  • 135. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:03:46

  • 1. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, in 16:35:12
  • 2. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:27
  • 3. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 19:49
  • 4. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:53
  • 5. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 34:12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 35:13
  • 7. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:48
  • 8. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 53:21
  • 9. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 55:10

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 50 points
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 49 points
  • 3. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 34 points
  • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 33 points
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 32 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 31 points
  • 7. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 8. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 9. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 24 points
  • 10. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 22 points
  • 12. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 20 points
  • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 15. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 17 points
  • 16. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 17 points
  • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 18. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, 14 points
  • 19. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 12 points
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 9 points
  • 22. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 25. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 7 points
  • 26. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, 4 points
  • 29. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 30. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 31. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 2 points
  • 32. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 33. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 1 points

  • 1. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 37 points
  • 2. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 28 points
  • 3. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 24 points
  • 4. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 22 points
  • 5. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 14 points
  • 6. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, 13 points
  • 7. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 13 points
  • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 11 points
  • 9. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 10 points
  • 11. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 12. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 9 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 14. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, 8 points
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 7 points
  • 16. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 7 points
  • 18. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 19. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 20. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 6 points
  • 21. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 22. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 24. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 25. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 26. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 27. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, 2 points
  • 29. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 30. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 points
  • 31. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 points
  • 32. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 33. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, 1 points

  • 1. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 9 points
  • 2. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 3. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 4. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 5. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 6. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 7. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 8. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 9. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 10. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 12. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 3 points
  • 13. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 14. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 2 points
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 16. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 17. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 18. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 1 points
  • 19. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 1 points
  • 20. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 21. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 1 points

  • 1. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, in 16:35:12
  • 2. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:27
  • 3. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 19:49
  • 4. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:53
  • 5. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 34:12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 35:13
  • 7. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:48
  • 8. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 53:21
  • 9. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 55:10