Road

Results: 2014 Vuelta al Pais Vasco, stage 3

Results from stage 3 of the Tour of the Basque Country

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 5:02:09
  • 2. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 5. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at :00
  • 6. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 7. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 8. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at :00
  • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, in :00
  • 12. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 13. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 14. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 15. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 20. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 25. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 27. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 28. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 29. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 33. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 34. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 35. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 36. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 39. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 43. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 44. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 46. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :00
  • 47. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 52. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :00
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 55. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 58. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 59. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :00
  • 61. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :00
  • 64. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 65. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 67. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 68. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 69. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 71. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 73. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 74. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 75. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 77. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 78. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 79. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at :00
  • 80. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 82. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :00
  • 83. John GADRET, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 85. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 87. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 88. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 89. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 90. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :00
  • 92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 93. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 94. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 95. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 96. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 97. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 98. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 99. David TANNER, Belkin, at :16
  • 100. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:01
  • 101. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 102. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 103. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 104. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 2:32
  • 105. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 106. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 2:32
  • 107. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32
  • 108. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:32
  • 109. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 110. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 111. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:32
  • 112. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 113. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 114. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:17
  • 115. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 116. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 117. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:17
  • 118. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 119. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17
  • 120. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 3:17
  • 121. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:17
  • 122. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 3:17
  • 123. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 3:17
  • 124. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 3:17
  • 125. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:17
  • 126. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 3:17
  • 127. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 4:30
  • 128. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:56
  • 129. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 5:56
  • 130. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:56
  • 131. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 132. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 133. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 134. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:56
  • 135. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 5:56
  • 136. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 5:56
  • 137. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:56
  • 138. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 5:56
  • 139. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:38
  • 140. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 8:37
  • 141. Danny PATE, Sky, at 8:37
  • 142. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:52
  • 143. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:05
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha
  • DNS Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
    • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 12:54:03
    • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
    • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
    • 4. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :36
    • 5. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :36
    • 6. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :36
    • 7. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :36
    • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :36
    • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :54
    • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :54
    • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :56
    • 12. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :56
    • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :56
    • 14. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
    • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :58
    • 16. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :58
    • 17. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :58
    • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :58
    • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
    • 20. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
    • 21. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :58
    • 22. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :58
    • 23. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at :58
    • 24. John GADRET, Movistar, at :58
    • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:30
    • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 1:34
    • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:34
    • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48
    • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:52
    • 30. Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:23
    • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:42
    • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 2:42
    • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46
    • 34. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:25
    • 35. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 3:39
    • 36. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:15
    • 37. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 4:15
    • 38. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 4:15
    • 39. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:15
    • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
    • 41. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 4:48
    • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 4:55
    • 43. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:39
    • 44. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
    • 45. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 6:57
    • 46. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:12
    • 47. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:12
    • 48. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:29
    • 49. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 8:03
    • 50. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:03
    • 51. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:54
    • 52. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:56
    • 53. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 9:01
    • 54. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 9:28
    • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 9:29
    • 56. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 9:35
    • 57. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:05
    • 58. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 10:44
    • 59. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 11:05
    • 60. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 11:18
    • 61. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:48
    • 62. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:44
    • 63. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 13:02
    • 64. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 13:06
    • 65. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:38
    • 66. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:59
    • 67. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:18
    • 68. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:32
    • 69. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:32
    • 70. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:35
    • 71. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 15:44
    • 72. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 15:45
    • 73. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:45
    • 74. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 15:45
    • 75. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 15:45
    • 76. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:45
    • 77. Fabian WEGMANN, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:05
    • 78. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:19
    • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 16:19
    • 80. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 16:52
    • 81. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 16:52
    • 82. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:04
    • 83. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 17:29
    • 84. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:32
    • 85. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:43
    • 86. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 17:46
    • 87. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
    • 88. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:50
    • 89. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ.fr, at 17:50
    • 90. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 17:51
    • 91. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 18:32
    • 92. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 18:42
    • 93. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 18:42
    • 94. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 18:42
    • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 18:52
    • 96. David TANNER, Belkin, at 18:58
    • 97. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 19:36
    • 98. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:01
    • 99. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:10
    • 100. Danny PATE, Sky, at 20:13
    • 101. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 20:43
    • 102. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:44
    • 103. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:47
    • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 21:59
    • 105. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:59
    • 106. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 21:59
    • 107. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 22:11
    • 108. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:11
    • 109. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 22:38
    • 110. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 22:59
    • 111. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 23:11
    • 112. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 23:23
    • 113. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:28
    • 114. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 23:56
    • 115. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
    • 116. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 24:04
    • 117. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:04
    • 118. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 24:31
    • 119. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:11
    • 120. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at 25:49
    • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 26:00
    • 122. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 26:23
    • 123. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 26:36
    • 124. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 27:21
    • 125. Gang XU, Lampre-Merida, at 28:28
    • 126. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 28:28
    • 127. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:11
    • 128. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 30:49
    • 129. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:49
    • 130. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 31:16
    • 131. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:12
    • 132. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 32:43
    • 133. Jonathan HIVERT, Belkin, at 32:54
    • 134. Alberto BETTIOL, Cannondale, at 34:32
    • 135. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 34:40
    • 136. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 35:11
    • 137. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:26
    • 138. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 35:44
    • 139. Jesper HANSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:22
    • 140. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:27
    • 141. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 38:50
    • 142. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 38:50
    • 143. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 41:31

    • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 32 points
    • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 30 points
    • 3. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
    • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 25 points
    • 5. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
    • 6. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 20 points
    • 7. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 14 points
    • 8. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 12 points
    • 9. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 12 points
    • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
    • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 9 points
    • 12. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, 9 points
    • 13. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 8 points
    • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
    • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
    • 16. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, 6 points
    • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
    • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 5 points
    • 19. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
    • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 5 points
    • 21. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, 4 points
    • 22. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
    • 23. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
    • 24. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 points
    • 25. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 1 points

    • 1. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 30 points
    • 2. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
    • 3. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
    • 4. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 12 points
    • 5. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 10 points
    • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
    • 7. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 9 points
    • 8. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 7 points
    • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
    • 10. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 6 points
    • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 6 points
    • 12. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
    • 13. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
    • 14. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
    • 15. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
    • 16. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 1 points
    • 17. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 points

    • 1. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
    • 2. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
    • 3. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
    • 4. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
    • 5. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, 5 points
    • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
    • 7. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
    • 8. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
    • 9. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 3 points
    • 10. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
    • 11. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
    • 12. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
    • 13. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 1 points
    • 14. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, 1 points
    • 15. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 1 points

    • 1. BMC Racing, in 38:44:41
    • 2. Katusha, at :00
    • 3. Movistar, at :30
    • 4. Garmin-Sharp, at :52
    • 5. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
    • 6. Orica Greenedge, at 3:38
    • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:07
    • 8. Fdj.fr, at 5:10
    • 9. Europcar, at 5:21
    • 10. Giant-Shimano, at 5:22
    • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 5:59
    • 12. Sky, at 6:34
    • 13. Trek Factory Racing, at 7:30
    • 14. Belkin, at 9:01
    • 15. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:06
    • 16. Lotto-Belisol, at 11:08
    • 17. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 13:52
    • 18. Astana, at 14:52
    • 19. Cannondale, at 33:43