Road

Results: 2014 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, stage 7

Results from the seventh and final stage of the 2014 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya

  • 1. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, in 2:36:14
  • 2. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:22
  • 3. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:22
  • 4. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:26
  • 5. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 6. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:07
  • 8. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 9. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 2:07
  • 10. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:07
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:07
  • 12. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:07
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:07
  • 14. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:07
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:07
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 2:07
  • 18. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 2:07
  • 19. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:07
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:07
  • 21. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 23. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07
  • 24. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:07
  • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:07
  • 26. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:07
  • 27. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:07
  • 28. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:07
  • 29. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07
  • 30. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:07
  • 31. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 2:07
  • 32. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:15
  • 33. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:15
  • 34. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:15
  • 35. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:15
  • 36. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 2:15
  • 37. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:15
  • 38. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 2:15
  • 39. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 2:15
  • 40. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 2:15
  • 41. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:20
  • 42. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:43
  • 43. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:43
  • 44. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 2:43
  • 45. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 2:43
  • 46. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:49
  • 47. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 48. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:49
  • 49. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:58
  • 50. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:02
  • 51. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:02
  • 52. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 3:02
  • 53. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 3:13
  • 54. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:15
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 3:15
  • 56. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:15
  • 57. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15
  • 58. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 59. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:19
  • 60. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:37
  • 61. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:37
  • 62. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 3:37
  • 63. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:37
  • 64. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 65. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 3:37
  • 66. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:37
  • 67. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:37
  • 68. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:09
  • 69. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:17
  • 70. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:20
  • 71. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 4:20
  • 72. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:24
  • 73. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:27
  • 74. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 4:27
  • 75. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 4:47
  • 76. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:50
  • 77. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:57
  • 78. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 7:38
  • 79. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:38
  • 80. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 7:38
  • 81. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:38
  • 82. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 7:38
  • 83. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 7:38
  • 84. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:38
  • 85. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 7:38
  • 86. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:38
  • 87. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:38
  • 88. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 7:38
  • 89. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 7:38
  • 90. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 8:44
  • 91. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 9:57
  • 92. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 9:57
  • 93. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:57
  • 94. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 9:57
  • 95. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:57
  • 96. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:57
  • 97. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:57
  • 98. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:57
  • 99. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 11:57
  • 100. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 11:57
  • 101. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:57
  • DNF Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha
  • DNF Maxim BELKOV, Katusha
  • DNF Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky
  • DNF Nathan EARLE, Sky
  • DNF Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana
  • DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • DNF Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin
  • DNF Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin
  • DNF Paul MARTENS, Belkin
  • DNF Ivan BASSO, Cannondale
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, Cannondale
  • DNF Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale
  • DNF Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale
  • DNF Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar
  • DNF Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Davide VIGANO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis
  • DNF Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Gregory HABEAUX, Wanty-Groupe Gobert

  • 1. Joaquim RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 29:41:34
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :10
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :17
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :42
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :48
  • 11. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:00
  • 12. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 13. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:20
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:24
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
  • 16. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49
  • 17. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:54
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:58
  • 19. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 20. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:34
  • 21. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:37
  • 22. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 23. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:44
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:47
  • 25. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:00
  • 26. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:42
  • 27. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:49
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 5:21
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:26
  • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:25
  • 31. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 7:28
  • 32. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 8:16
  • 33. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 8:23
  • 34. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:49
  • 35. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 9:24
  • 36. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 9:25
  • 37. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 12:07
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:49
  • 39. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 12:58
  • 40. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:19
  • 41. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 42. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 14:54
  • 43. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 15:12
  • 44. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 16:08
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 46. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:05
  • 47. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:37
  • 48. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 18:50
  • 49. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:15
  • 50. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 23:03
  • 51. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 23:27
  • 52. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 24:06
  • 53. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 24:31
  • 54. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 24:55
  • 55. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 25:24
  • 56. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 25:44
  • 57. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:55
  • 58. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 26:09
  • 59. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 26:14
  • 60. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 27:06
  • 61. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 27:43
  • 62. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 27:44
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:08
  • 64. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:52
  • 65. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:08
  • 66. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 29:21
  • 67. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:23
  • 68. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 29:57
  • 69. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:38
  • 70. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:14
  • 71. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 33:30
  • 72. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 35:00
  • 73. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 35:17
  • 74. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:37
  • 75. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 36:06
  • 76. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 36:30
  • 77. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 36:38
  • 78. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 36:49
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:56
  • 80. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 37:24
  • 81. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:47
  • 82. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 38:04
  • 83. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 39:16
  • 84. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 39:20
  • 85. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:22
  • 86. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 40:45
  • 87. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 41:30
  • 88. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 41:34
  • 89. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 41:43
  • 90. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 42:08
  • 91. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 42:43
  • 92. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 43:40
  • 93. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 43:51
  • 94. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 46:10
  • 95. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 47:23
  • 96. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:56
  • 97. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 51:26
  • 98. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 51:27
  • 99. Danny PATE, Sky, at 52:20
  • 100. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:00:07
  • 101. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 1:11:40