Road

Results: 2014 Volta a Catalunya, stage 4

1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, in 4:49:30 2. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :04 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :05

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, in 4:49:30
  • 2. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :04
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :05
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :08
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :08
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :15
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :16
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :21
  • 11. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :26
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :37
  • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :49
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :51
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :51
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :51
  • 17. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:07
  • 18. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:12
  • 19. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:18
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:22
  • 21. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:25
  • 22. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:35
  • 23. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:35
  • 24. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:06
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:06
  • 26. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:23
  • 27. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 28. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 2:51
  • 30. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:53
  • 31. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:45
  • 32. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:45
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:45
  • 34. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 3:45
  • 35. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:45
  • 36. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:51
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 4:44
  • 38. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 5:57
  • 39. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:29
  • 40. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 6:32
  • 41. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 6:32
  • 42. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:35
  • 43. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:35
  • 44. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 7:02
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:23
  • 46. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 7:29
  • 47. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 7:52
  • 48. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:52
  • 49. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:24
  • 50. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 8:36
  • 51. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:45
  • 52. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 8:45
  • 53. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 8:45
  • 54. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 8:57
  • 55. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:00
  • 56. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 9:42
  • 57. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:52
  • 58. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 10:27
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:43
  • 60. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:49
  • 61. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 14:24
  • 62. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 14:24
  • 63. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:28
  • 64. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:35
  • 65. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 14:39
  • 66. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 15:21
  • 67. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 16:00
  • 68. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:00
  • 69. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 16:00
  • 70. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:00
  • 71. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 16:00
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 16:00
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:00
  • 74. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 16:00
  • 75. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 16:00
  • 76. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:00
  • 77. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 16:00
  • 78. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 16:00
  • 79. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 17:33
  • 80. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 17:33
  • 81. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 17:33
  • 82. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:33
  • 83. Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:33
  • 84. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:33
  • 85. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:33
  • 86. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 17:33
  • 87. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:33
  • 88. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 17:33
  • 89. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 17:33
  • 90. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 17:33
  • 91. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 17:33
  • 92. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:33
  • 93. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 17:41
  • 94. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:53
  • 95. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 19:29
  • 96. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 20:12
  • 97. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 20:12
  • 98. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:48
  • 100. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 24:11
  • 101. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 24:11
  • 102. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 24:11
  • 103. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 24:16
  • 104. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 24:56
  • 105. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:01
  • 106. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 25:01
  • 107. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:01
  • 108. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:01
  • 109. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 25:01
  • 110. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 25:01
  • 111. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:01
  • 112. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:01
  • 113. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:01
  • 114. Davide VIGANO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:01
  • 115. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 25:01
  • 116. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 25:01
  • 117. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:01
  • 118. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 25:01
  • 119. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:01
  • 120. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:01
  • 121. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:01
  • 122. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:01
  • 123. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:01
  • 124. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:01
  • 125. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 25:01
  • 126. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 25:01
  • 127. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 25:01
  • 128. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 25:01
  • 129. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 25:01
  • 130. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:01
  • 131. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:01
  • 132. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 25:01
  • 133. Danny PATE, Sky, at 25:01
  • 134. Gregory HABEAUX, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 25:01
  • 135. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 25:01
  • 136. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 25:01
  • 137. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:01
  • 138. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 25:01
  • 139. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 25:01
  • 140. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 25:01
  • 141. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 25:01
  • 142. David TANNER, Belkin, at 25:01
  • 143. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 25:01
  • 144. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 25:52
  • 145. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:03
  • 146. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 26:03
  • 147. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 26:03
  • 148. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 26:05
  • 149. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 26:05
  • 150. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 26:07
  • 151. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:09
  • 152. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 26:12
  • 153. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 26:12
  • 154. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:26
  • 155. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:00
  • 156. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 27:00
  • 157. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 27:55
  • 158. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 29:18
  • 159. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:23
  • DNF Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida
  • DNS Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 17:47:34
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :04
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :07
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :10
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :17
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :18
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 9. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :42
  • 10. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :45
  • 11. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :48
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:00
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:01
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:14
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:16
  • 16. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 17. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:26
  • 18. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 1:37
  • 19. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:48
  • 20. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:49
  • 21. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:02
  • 23. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:11
  • 24. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 25. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 2:50
  • 26. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:18
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:20
  • 29. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 3:34
  • 30. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:10
  • 31. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 4:12
  • 32. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:21
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:28
  • 34. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 5:11
  • 35. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 5:15
  • 36. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 6:40
  • 37. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 38. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:19
  • 39. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:39
  • 40. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:00
  • 41. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 8:02
  • 42. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 8:15
  • 43. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:53
  • 44. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 9:20
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 9:38
  • 46. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 9:41
  • 47. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:43
  • 48. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 10:27
  • 49. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 10:30
  • 50. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 11:14
  • 51. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:19
  • 52. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 12:06
  • 53. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 12:07
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 12:18
  • 55. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 13:53
  • 56. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:05
  • 57. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 15:51
  • 58. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 16:04
  • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:10
  • 60. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:17
  • 61. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:28
  • 62. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 16:43
  • 63. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 16:53
  • 64. Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:53
  • 65. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:35
  • 66. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:07
  • 67. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 18:08
  • 68. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:23
  • 69. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 18:25
  • 70. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:12
  • 71. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 19:12
  • 72. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 19:45
  • 73. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:33
  • 74. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 20:35
  • 75. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 20:48
  • 76. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:28
  • 77. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:40
  • 78. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 21:47
  • 79. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:24
  • 80. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:38
  • 81. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 22:40
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:14
  • 83. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:34
  • 84. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 23:34
  • 85. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 24:47
  • 86. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 24:47
  • 87. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:47
  • 88. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:47
  • 89. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 24:55
  • 90. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 25:17
  • 91. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:37
  • 92. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:44
  • 93. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 26:36
  • 94. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 26:36
  • 95. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 27:12
  • 96. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 27:19
  • 97. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 27:25
  • 98. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 27:26
  • 99. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 27:26
  • 100. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:56
  • 101. Phillip GAIMON, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:00
  • 102. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:03
  • 103. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 29:13
  • 104. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 29:22
  • 105. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 29:49
  • 106. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 31:00
  • 107. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:02
  • 108. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 31:25
  • 109. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 31:25
  • 110. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 31:33
  • 111. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 31:58
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:15
  • 113. David TANNER, Belkin, at 32:15
  • 114. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 32:15
  • 115. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:15
  • 116. Nico SIJMENS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:43
  • 117. Nathan EARLE, Sky, at 32:48
  • 118. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:48
  • 119. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Giant-Shimano, at 33:06
  • 120. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:17
  • 121. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 34:33
  • 122. Davide VIGANO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:37
  • 123. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 34:37
  • 124. Damien HOWSON, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:40
  • 125. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 34:40
  • 126. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:40
  • 128. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 34:55
  • 129. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 35:18
  • 130. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:26
  • 131. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 35:28
  • 132. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 35:28
  • 133. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 35:29
  • 134. Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:31
  • 135. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:31
  • 136. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 35:31
  • 137. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:41
  • 138. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 35:41
  • 139. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 36:32
  • 140. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 36:33
  • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 36:35
  • 142. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 37:07
  • 143. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:43
  • 144. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 37:50
  • 145. Gregory HABEAUX, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 38:30
  • 146. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 39:12
  • 147. Michel KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 39:15
  • 148. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 39:56
  • 149. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 41:40
  • 150. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 41:57
  • 151. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 47:55
  • 152. Danny PATE, Sky, at 49:49
  • 153. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 58:15
  • 154. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, at 59:01
  • 155. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 59:41
  • 156. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 1:01:06
  • 157. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01:27
  • 158. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 1:08:44
  • 159. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:12:32

  • 1. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 11 points
  • 2. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 3. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 5. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 3 points
  • 6. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 7. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 2 points
  • 8. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 2 points
  • 9. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, 2 points
  • 10. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 1 points
  • 11. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, 1 points
  • 12. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 1 points
  • 13. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 14. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 1 points
  • 15. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 1 points

  • 1. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 58 points
  • 2. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, 54 points
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 35 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 35 points
  • 6. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 35 points
  • 7. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, 35 points
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 9. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 34 points
  • 10. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, 33 points
  • 11. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 28 points
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 26 points
  • 13. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 22 points
  • 14. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 18 points
  • 15. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 16. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 16 points
  • 17. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 16 points
  • 18. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 10 points
  • 21. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 22. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 9 points
  • 23. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 24. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 8 points
  • 25. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 26. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, 7 points
  • 27. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 7 points
  • 28. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 29. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 30. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 31. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 32. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 6 points
  • 33. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 34. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 35. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 4 points
  • 36. George BENNETT, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 37. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 4 points
  • 38. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 39. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, 4 points
  • 40. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 41. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 42. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 3 points
  • 43. Danny PATE, Sky, 3 points
  • 44. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 46. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 2 points
  • 47. Jérôme BAUGNIES, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 2 points
  • 48. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, 2 points
  • 49. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 1 points
  • 50. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 1 points
  • 51. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 52. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 1 points
  • 53. Thomas PETERSON, Giant-Shimano, 1 points

  • 1. Garmin-Sharp, in 53:26:15
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :21
  • 3. Astana, at 3:35
  • 4. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:41
  • 5. Sky, at 3:43
  • 6. Cofidis, at 3:59
  • 7. Movistar, at 6:20
  • 8. Katusha, at 7:21
  • 9. Lotto-Belisol, at 9:12
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:42
  • 11. BMC Racing, at 10:45
  • 12. Fdj.fr, at 13:56
  • 13. Belkin, at 14:34
  • 14. Cannondale, at 16:04
  • 15. Orica Greenedge, at 23:36
  • 16. Europcar, at 28:15
  • 17. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 30:29
  • 18. Lampre-Merida, at 32:09
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 42:53
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 48:29
  • 21. CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 48:41
  • 22. Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:12:15